RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Carnival of Jazz Saxophonists
Kirill Bubyakin - saxophone; Dmitry Mospan - saxophone; Raivo Tafenau - saxophone (Estonia)
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
02
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Lukas Geniušas
Piano Recital
Ravel: Sonatine, Three pieces from "Miroirs": "Oiseaux tristes", "Une barque sur l'océan", "Alborada del gracioso"; Enescu: Prelude and Fugue; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
03
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
04
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
My Precious Twin
(Farinelli & Metastasio)
Valer Sabadus - countertenor (Germany)
Caldara; Porpora; Veracini; Giacomelli; Broschi
05
November, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
05
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Igor Manasherov
Soloist - Plaido Domingo Jr
Svetlana Monchak - soprano
Mozart; Jobim; Ruiz; Gardel; Piazzolla; Dominguez; Lerner; Bacalov
06
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Mon
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Nadine Koutcher - soprano (Belarus); Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Roman Burdenko - bass; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Donizetti: Aria of Marie "Salut a la France" from "La fille du régiment" ("The Daughter of the Regiment"); Charpentier: Aria of Louise from "Louise"; Debussy: Three preludes "...La Puerto del Vino", "Général Lavine - eccentric", "Feux dartifice"; Gounod: Aria of Juliet from "Romeo and Juliet"; Delibes: Aria Lakmé from "Lakmé"; Massenet: Meditation for violin and piano from "Thais", Aria of Thais from "Thais", Duet of Thais and Athanaël from "Thais", Aria of Hérode from "Hérodiade", Aria of Esclarmonde from "Esclarmonde", Aria of Salomé from "Hérodiade"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
07
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
"March of enthusiasts"
Conductor - Igor Ponomarenko
Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Frenkel; Artemev; Pakhmutova; Shainsky; Alexandrov; Petrov; Ptichkin; Schwartz
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
08
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Gonzalo Rubalcaba
Jazz Evening
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
09
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Yulia Suleymanova - soprano; Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor; Dmitry Garbovsky - baritone; Yuri Yevchuk - bass
Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Gounod; Verdi
10
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No. 9
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Kai Bumann (Germany)
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 9
11
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
"I ask the words" Multimedia project "History of Russian Revolutions in the Mirror of Culture"
Veniamin Smekhov - scriptwriter, actor and director; Daria Moroz ; Evgeny Dyatlov; Maria Matveeva; Dmitry Vysotsky
Organizers: Dance open
12
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
"I ask the words" Multimedia project "History of Russian Revolutions in the Mirror of Culture"
Veniamin Smekhov - scriptwriter, actor and director; Daria Moroz ; Evgeny Dyatlov; Maria Matveeva; Dmitry Vysotsky
Organizers: Dance open
13
November, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
Evgeny Diatlov
Recital
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
14
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Bach, Mozart, Tshaikovsky Music for Glass Harp
Alexey Nyaga; Georgii Dolgov; Ekaterina Semion; Alexander Lemeshev
Alexander Malich
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute and Harp Concerto
15
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Maria Gulegina
"Great Opera"
conductor - Denis Vlasenko
Maria Gulegina - soprano
Verdi; Bellini; Donizetti; Puccini; Rossini
Organizers: Artdialog Company
16
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
"Queen Song"
Olga Borodina - mezzo-soprano; Irina Krutova - soprano; Oxana Shilova - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mazzo-soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Irina Mataeva - soprano; Yana Ivanilova - soprano
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Cancelled concert
17
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Kazuhito Yamashita (Japan)
Guitar Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 1, Cello suite No 2, Cello suite No 3, Cello suite No 4, Cello suite No 5, Cello suite No 6
Organizers: Contemporary art Studio AZiYa-plus
18
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
19
November, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Ravel. Mother Goose
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Conductor - Arif Dadashev
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Prokofiev; Ravel: Mother Goose; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
19
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Literary and Poetic Evening
Alexander Galibin; Irina Savitskova
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
20
November, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
"European Concerts in St.Petersburg" International Festival Mravinsky School of Arts
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Piotr Pawlak - piano (Poland); Strahinja Pavlovic - clarinet (Serbia); Leonardo Chiodo - cello (Finland); Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Marco Rodrigues - trombone (Portugal); Stefan Iliev - trumpet (Macedonia); Simon Burke - piano (Switzerland); Dmitry Stopichev - violin
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Rossini: Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra; Haydn: Cello Concerto in D Major; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Grondahl : Concerto for trombone and orchestra; Arutyunyan: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen
21
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
"Bach & Mendelssohn. Restart"
Taras Baginets - organ; Artem Vargaftik - musicologist, presenter
J.-S. Bach: , Choral Prelude "Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele", BWV 654, Toccata and Fugue in F; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ No.3 in A major (with theme of chorale "Aus der Tiefe rufe Ich"), Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (with theme of chorale "Unser Vater")
22
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
"Always young" To the 50th anniversary of the collective
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Choirmaster and conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Konstantin Zeliger (accompanier)
Conductor - Vladimir Dashkovsky
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Mikhail Lukonin - baritone; Yury Semenov - organ
Schumann; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Tormis; Mellnas; Piazzolla; Penderecki; Falik; Korchmar; Smirnov; Ekimov; Polyakov; Petrov; Pakhmutova; Dubravin; Russian folk songs
23
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
onductor - Teodor Currentzis
Soloist - Patricia Kopatchinskaja
International Festival of Arts Diaghilev P.S.
Mahler: Symphony No.1; Berg: Violin Concerto To the memory of an angel
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
24
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven Symphony No. 3 "Heroica"
Hans Graf (Austria)
Mozart: Haffner Symphony No 35; Webern; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
25
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
"Images of Paris"
Liudmila Torshina - commentary
Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Ibert: Suite Symphonique "Paris"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
26
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
"Paris, I Love You"
Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 2; Ibert: Suite Symphonique "Paris"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
27
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Soloist - Vadim Repin
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
28
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Daniel Hope
"The Seasons"
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Vivaldi - Richter: "The Seasons"
Organizers: Musical Education Supporting Fund
29
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Elisabeth Leonskaja (Austria)
Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 12 ("The Year 1917")
30
November, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: "PMI" Company
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia