RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2016
5:00 pm, Sat
International Music Day

5.00 pm
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic Director and Conductor - Sergey YEKIMOV

RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, TCHAIKOVSKY, FALIK, YEKIMOV
Soloists:
Alexey VASILIEV cello
Elizaveta SVESHNIKOVA soprano


6.00 pm
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail LEONTIEV
Soloist - Nadezhda KHADZHEVA mezzo-soprano
MNATSAKANIAN,

7.00 pm
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic Director and Conductor - Dmitry KORYAVKO
Soloist - Ilya KOZLOV
GERSHWIN - FROLOV,
NIELSEN, GRIEG

8.00 pm
«OLYMPIC BRASS» Ensemble
Artistic Director - Alexey STEPANOV
TCHAIKOVSKY, KHACHATURIAN, PIAZZOLLA,
HANCOCK, ELLINGTON, SHEARING, CRESPO, PRADO, SUMAC

01
October, 2016
2:00 pm, Sat
International Day of Older Persons
Andrey Svyatsky - baritone; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Emil Iakovlev - violin
Alexei Yemelyanov - presenter
01
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Divertissement on Russian Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Yana Ivanilova - soprano
Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Shostakovich
02
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Johannes Wildner (Austria)
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Symphony No 3; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
02
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Mandoline Music Evening
Nevsky String Quartet
Maria Shalgina
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Vladimir Bystritzky (viola)
Ruslan Nabiev (cello)
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Alvina Voznesenskaya - mandoline; Konstantin Svintsov - piano; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Valentina Fedeneva - soprano; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
Vivaldi; Hummel; Hoffman; Gervasio; Beethoven; Verdi; Tosti; Rossini; di Capua; Buzzi-Peccia
03
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovksy, Rimsky-Korsakov
Piano Trio
Philharmonic Society Piano Trio
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
Musical Dialog
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Horn Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
"Edelveis" Dance Studio
Yuri Bashmet - artistic director and soloist; Paul Armin Edelmann - baritone; Maxim Paster - tenor; Vladislav Lavrik - trumpet; Katrin Wundsam - mezzo-soprano (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Anna Aglatova - soprano; Matthias Schorn - clarinet (Austria); Alexander Denisov - piano; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Don Giovanni Aria "Deh vieni alla finestra" from "Don Giovanni"; Tchaikovsky: Herman Arioso from "The Queen of Spades", Waltz from Serenade for string orchestra; Hummel: Trumpet Concerto; Mozart: Cherubino Aria "Non so piu cosa son" from "Le nozze di Figaro"; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; J. Strauss II: Adele Laughing Song from "Die Fledermaus"; Mozart: Guglielmo and Dorabella Duo from "Cosi fan tutte"; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings; Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rossini: William Tell Overture; Mozart: Quartet from "Cosi fan tutte"
Organizers: Russian Concert Agency
04
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Konstantin Ilgin
Recital
Frescobaldi; Bach; Arnold; Murail; Britten; Denisov
05
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Shostakovich; Petrov; Gavrilin
05
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
IV French Horn International Festival
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
06
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
06
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
IV French Horn International Festival
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Termine Zaryan - soprano; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Igor Karzov - French horn; Margarita Glukhova - piano
Tariverdiev
07
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Hollywood on Neva
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Walter Proost (Belgium)
Music from films Zorro, Robin Hood, Love Story, Harry Potter, Batmen, Lord of the Rings, Gladiator, El Cid, Basic Instinct, Breakfast at Tiffanys, James Bond, Star Wars, Indiana Jones
07
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Baroque
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute
C.P.E.Bach; J.S.Bach; Telemann
08
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
08
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend"
Valery Galendeev - director
09
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Saint-Sans, Brahms
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Brahms: Symphony No.2
09
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Lully & Rameau
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
09
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Nadine Koutcher
Recital
Charpentier; Liszt; Bellini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninov
11
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Ion Marin
Soloist - Nadine Koutcher
Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Berg; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
11
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart for all times
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Mozart; Schnittke; Tchaikovsky
12
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Hungarian Virtuoso Chamber Orchestra
Hungarian Virtuoso Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Miklós Szenthelyi (Hungary)
Judit Faludi - cello (Hungary); Georgina von Benza - soprano (Hungary); Christian Szenthelyi - tenor (Hungary)
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Tchaikovsky: Don Juan's Serenade, Fantasy for Cello and Strings on ballet themes; Giordani: Caro mio ben; Wolf: Ave Maria
Organizers: STROVA-Media Company
13
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Maxim Fedotov
Recital
Maxim Fedotov - violin; Galina Petrova - piano
Brahms; Beethoven; Gounod - Isakova; Wagner; Verdi - Isakova
14
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Cinema
Conductor - Gennady Chernov
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bernstein; Steiner; Shostakovich; Rodgers; Silvestri; Rota; Williams; Zimmer; Badelt
14
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
15
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Prokofiev
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Aleksandr Goykhman
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Mozart: Concerto for two Pianos and Orchestra in E flat major; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mozart; Rossini; Verdi; Prokofiev
16
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Suppé, Dukas, Dvořák, Glinka, Glazunov, Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Dvořák: Scherzo capriccioso; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
16
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Carnival of Jazz Pianists
Daniil Kramer - piano; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Nikolay Sizov - piano
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
16
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
J.-S.Bach
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Natalia Steyt - piano
Alexander Galitsky
16
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Games of Thrones
Irina Sharapova - presenter
Donizetti; Tchaikovsky; Verdi; Mussorgsky; Slonimsky
18
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven. Symphony No 9
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 9
18
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Viva, opera!
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Irina Mkrticheva - soprano; Sofia Zabrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Leonid Repin - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - baritone; Sergey Kochetov - bass
Rossini; Donizetti; Bellini; Verdi
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
19
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Jean-Christophe Geiser (Switzerland)
Bach; Vierne; Bruns; Ropartz
19
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Antal Zalai - violin (Hungary); Marianna Vasileva - violin; Peter Laul - piano
Bartók; Prokofiev; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Shostakovich
Supported by: The Consulate General of Hungary in Saint Petersburg,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
20
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
To the 25th anniversary of Smolny Cathedral Chamber Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Nesterova
20
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Khrychev
Recital
Grieg; Franck
21
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
"Voltaire & "Prodigal Son" Houdon - Rembrandt - Haydn - Prokofiev
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Anastasia Burkavskaya - presenter; Irina Voytsekhovskaya - presenter
Haydn: Symphony No 60 (Il Distratto); Prokofiev: "Prodigal Son", excerpts from ballet music
21
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Russian State Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Petrov; Pleshak; Rezetdinov
22
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Opening Concert St Petersburg State Conservatory; Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler Berlin
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
David Geringas - cello (Lithuania - Germany)
Mozart; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1, Symphony No 1
22
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergey Prokofiev
Piano duet
Irina Silivanova
Maxim Puryzhinsky
23
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Great Overtures Collection
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Weber: Overture to Oberone; Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Schumann: Manfred, Overture; Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Verdi: Overture to "Aida"; Rossini: William Tell Overture
23
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Ballet Music
Symphony Orchestra of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
"Rondino" Dance Ensemble
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka; Alyabyev; Verstovsky
25
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
The Clarion Choir (USA)
Rachmaninoff: Liturgy of St John Chrysostom; Steinberg: "Holy Week" for Mized Choir
26
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
To the anniversary of Igor Butman
Organizers: Igor Butman Jazz Orchestra Company
Cancelled concert
26
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Valery Kuleshov
Recital
Tchaikovsky-Pletnev; Prokofiev
27
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Dvořák & Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Thomas Sanderling
Kirill Gerstein - piano (USA)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
28
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Evening of rhapsodies
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Alfvén: Sweden Rhapsody No 1; Liszt: Rhapsodie espagnole; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
28
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
29
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Julian Rachlin violin, viola
Itamar Golan piano
Schumann; Brahms; Debussy; Franck
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2016
2:00 pm, Sat
Boris Sergeev
Anniversary Concert
Galina Khosrovyan - piano part
Mozart; Rossini; Dvořák; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky; Varlamov; Villebois; Prokofiev; Paisiello
Organizers: "Siyanie" Charity Fund
29
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, ; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods"; Suppe; Nicolai; Offenbach; Lehár
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
30
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
30
October, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Gala to the 120th anniversary of I.Braudo
Anastasia Chausova - organ; Rubin Abdullin - organ; Daniel Zaretsky - organ; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Yulia Glazkova - organ
Leonid Gakkel - introductory speech
J.-S. Bach; Mendelssohn; Brahms; Frescobaldi; Albéniz; Langlé
30
October, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
From Song to Aria
Umka Choir of Galaktika Choir Studio
Conductor - Yulia Grebenschikova
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Elena Ushakova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Anna Kantor - piano part
Verdi; Schumann; Dvořák; Gavrilin; Banevich; Dunayevsky
30
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Guarneri Trio Prague
Suk; Smetana; Brahms
Supported by: ,
31
October, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Schumann
Pavel Egorov - piano; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Yulia Savrasova - soprano
Schumann; Brahms
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia