RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2015
5:00 pm, Thur
01
October, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
02
October, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Sviridov, Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4; Rachmaninoff: Romances for Voice and Orchestra (Orch. by A. Titov); Sviridov: Music for Chamber Orchestra
04
October, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Schumann. Kinderscenen
Mussorgsy. The Nursery
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Maria Lyudko - soprano
Sergey Parshin - presenter
Schumann: Kinderscenen; Mussorgsky: The Nursery; Grieg: Lyric Suite
04
October, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai
Conductor - Marco Angius (Italy)
Anna Tifu - violin (Italy)
Rossini: Semiramide, Overture; Paganini: Violin Concerto No 2 "La Campanella"; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film; Rachmaninoff: 5 Etudes-tableaux (orch. by Respighi): "The Sea and the Seagulls", Funeral March, "Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf", March
04
October, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Music play tale
"Nordic City" Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Yana Ivanova - soprano; Natalia Vasilieva - violin
Elena Popova - presenter
04
October, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Alexandra Meshcheryakova - piano
Rossini; Ponchielli; Verdi-Bassi; Mussorgsky
06
October, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Detective in music
Conductor - Andrey Lebedev
Alexander Malich - presenter
Saint-Sans: La Mort du duc de Guise, Music for mute film; Verdi: Overtures from "Rigoletto" and "Macbeth"; Shostakovich: Interludes from "Katerina Izmaylova"; Bennet: "Murder on the Orient Express", suite from film music; Porter: "Evil Under the Sun", excerpts from film music; Rota: "Death on the Nile", excerpts from film music; Schwartz: "Golden Mine", excerpts from film music; Dashkevich: "Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson", excerpts from film music
06
October, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
In Memory of Tatiana Tauer Music for Harp
Irina Donskaya - harp; Vasilisa Lushchevskaya - harp; Tatiana Oskolkova - harp; Elmira Almamedova - harp; Maria Okuneva - harp; Daria Chernyak - harp; Tatiana Repnikova - harp; Anastasia Mozol - harp; Dinara Akhmedzonova - harp; Yesenia Yevdokimova - harp
Handel; J.-S. Bach; Tchaikovsky; Slonimsky
07
October, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Tafelmusik
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Nazar Kozhukhar - artistic director and soloist (violin, viola); Vladislav Pesin - violin; Elena Poluyanchenko - violin; Anastasia Agapova - viola; Leonid Guriev - baroque trumpet; Konstantin Yakovlev - baroque bassoon; Denis Bystrov - baroque oboe
J.-S. Bach: Suite No 3 for Orchestra, Concerto for 3 Violins, Viola and basso continuo; Telemann: Concerto for 2 Violas and Strings, Concerto for 3 Violins and Strings, Suite for Trumpet, Oboe and Strings, Concerto for Orchestra
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia