RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Symphonic ABBA
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Conductor - Walter Proost (Belgium)
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
02
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Fedor Abaza
Solo debut
Fedor Abaza - piano
Chopin; Rachmaninov
03
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
The 21st International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Jonathan Hayward (USA)
Andrew Tyson - piano (USA); Aylen Pritchin - violin; Emalie Savoy - soprano (USA)
05
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Richard Galliano
New Musette Quartet
Philip Catherine (guitar)
Philippe Aerts (double-bass)
Hans Van Oosterhout (percussion)
Gabriel Mirabassi (clarinet)
Organizers: Jazz Do It Company
05
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
"Belgium - Russia"
Juliette Allen - soprano (Belgium); Anna Zolotova - soprano; Dmitry Stupishin - viola; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Virgile van Esch - piano (Belgium); Pavel Stupishin - piano
Massenet; Delibes; Debussy; Poulenc; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninov; Rubinstein; Shostakovich
06
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
"Pushkin is soul of Russia"
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Irina Mkrticheva - soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Sergey Kochetov - bass-profundo; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Vasily Solovyov - narrator
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
07
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Mozart. Symphony No 41
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Diana Nurmukhamedova - soprano
Haydn: Symphony No 8 "Evening"; Mozart: Exsultate jubilate for soprano and orchestra, Symphony No. 41
07
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
"Ensemble Blumina"
Kalev Kuljus (oboe)
Matthias Baer (bassoon)
Elizaveta Blyumina (piano)
Françaix; Poulenc; Previn; Kalinnikov; Boutry
08
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Cancelled concert
10
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Gala-concert
1st International Festival "Elena"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Fabio Mastrangelo - bass; Ildar Abdrazakov - soprano; Olga Makarina - mezzo-soprano; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano; Olesya Petrova - tenor; Evgeny Akimov - baritone; Vasily Ladyuk - baritone; Vladimir Samsonov - bass; Vladimir Vaneev - bass; Askar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
10
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Tishchenko; Rachmaninov; Ravel; Tchaikovsky-Pletnev
12
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Russian Day with Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Nikolai Kopylov - baritone
Sergey Novozhilov - narrator; Petr Gaydukov - narrator
Egorov; Pleshak
12
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky
Alexandra Durseneva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Slobodyan - piano
Mussorgsky
13
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
"Close to "The Seasons"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Khrushcheva: "Slowly & Wrongly" for String Orchestra; Vivaldi; Fujii; Milhaud; Strauss
14
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
14
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Korean Music Evening
Organizers: The Consulate General of Korea in St. Petersburg
15
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Seong-Jin Cho (South Korea)
Piano Recital
Mozart: Rondo in A minor; Schubert: Sonata No 19; Chopin: 24 Preludes
15
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
17
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
18
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninov, Turina, Shostakovich
Jesus Naveira - violin (Spain); Gabriel Ureña - cello (Spain); Enrique Lapaz Lombardo - piano (Spain)
Organizers: Spanish Cultural Center of culture, education and business in St. Petersburg
Cancelled concert
19
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Kent Nagano (USA)
Beethoven
Conductor - Kent Nagano (the USA)
Mari Kodama - piano (Japan); Andrey Baranov - violin; Alexei Zhilin - cello
Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 2, Concerto for Violin, Cello, and Piano, Symphony No.5
Supported by: Consulate General of the USA in St. Petersburg,
19
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Olympic brass Ensemble Film Music
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
20
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
To the anniversary of LiudmilaVerbitskaya
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Boccherini: Minuet; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Ravel: Boléro
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
20
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Saint-Sans, Schumann, Bartok
Chamber Music Evening
Maria Provotorova - piano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Prokazin - violin
Saint-Sans; Widor; Schumann; R.Strauss; Bartok
21
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Ravel, Copland, Shchedrin, Shostakovich
Alexander Malich - presenter
Handel: Sarabande from the Suite in d minor for clavier; Boccherini: Minuet; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Ravel: Boléro; Shostakovich: Foxtrot form Jazz-Suite No 1; Shchedrin: Two Tangos by Albéniz; Copland: Four Dance Episodes from "Rodeo"
22
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Songs of the 2nd World War
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Taisia Kalinchenko; Mikhail Gavrilov; Anton Avdeev; Igor Sklyar; Elena Zabrodina; Vladimir Tselebrovsky; Olga Piterish; Mikhail Lukonin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Cancelled concert
22
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Dedicated to BeniaminMorozov
St.Petersburg Cellist Ensemble
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Alexander Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Sergei Cherniadev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Rostislav Iakovlev - double-bass; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
Natalia Frolova - piano part; Oleg Weinstein - piano part; Stanislav Soloviev - piano part
Bruch; Villa-Lobos; Tchaikovsky; Schubert; Rachmaninoff; Rossini; Schwartz; Salmanov
23
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
23
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
St Petersburg Sinfonietta
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director and soloist (violin); Nazar Kozhukhar - viola; Dmitry Eremin - cello
Mozart; Shostakovich; R.Strauss; Salmanov
24
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin. Porgy and Bess
Conductor - Dennis Russell Davies (USA)
Lev Klychkov - violin
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, symphonic suite; Barber: Violin Concerto; Bernstein: Overture from "Candide", West Side Story, symphonic dances
25
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
The 14th International Festival "Three Centuries of classical romance"
Robert Hall - bass; Vladimir Chernov - baritone; Teimuraz Gugushvili - tenor (Georgia); Olga Kondina - soprano; Martin Bruns - baritone (Switzerland); Elizabeth Vidal - soprano (France); Martina Rüping - soprano (Germany)
Pavel Egorov - piano part; Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano part; Irina Sharapova - piano part; Ekaterina Knyazeva - piano part
Organizers:
26
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Glinka, Mussorgsky, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Glazunov
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Tchaikovsky
Cancelled concert
26
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Vladislav Sulimsky
Recital
Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
Anna Kantor - piano; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano
Mussorgsky: Songs and Dances of Death
27
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. SymphonyNo4
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Vadim Rudenko - piano
Arensky: Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky; Tchaikovsky: Concert Fantasia for piano and orchestra, Symphony No 4
27
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
The 14th International Festival "Three Centuries of classical romance"
Vladimir Vaneev - bass; Martina Rüping - soprano (Germany); Alexander Kaimbacher - tenor (Austria); Sergey Semishkur - tenor; Daria Cherny - mezzo-soprano; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland)
Irina Soboleva - piano part; Irina Sharapova - piano part; Anna Korzun - piano part; Alexander Dulin
Organizers:
28
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Closing of Orchestra Season
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Debussy: , The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
28
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov; conductor - Vladimir Andropov; conductor - Vladimir Gusev; conductor - Anatoly Vinokur
Evgeny Izotov - piano; Pavel Popov - violin; Irina Bogacheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika
29
June, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Russian Waltz from Glinka to Petrov
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Sviridov; Petrov
30
June, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Closing of Festival and Philharmonic Season
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Leticia Moreno - violin
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia, Violin Concerto, Symphony No.5
Supported by: ,
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia