RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
"Carmen" and others Spanish Novelets
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Khromov - tenor; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone
Bizet: Carmen; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra, Spanish Songs; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Cancelled concert
02
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
To the 110th anniversary of Kharms
Peter Laul - piano; Nadezhda Rubanenko - piano; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Alexandr Bolotin - piano
Vladimir Kuznetsov - narrator; Evgeny Perevalov - narrator
04
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Valentin Cherenkov, his students and friends Music for Flute
Nikolai Mokhov - flute; Diana Cherezova - flute; Anna Komarova - flute; Sofia Viland - flute; Liubov Zorina - flute; Maria Polischuk - flute
Elizaveta Alexandrova - harp; Natalia Frolova - piano; Alexander Shilo - doube-bass; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Elena Serova - piano; Andrey Chan; Irina Ivanova; Egor Svezhentsev
05
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Bach and Italian Organ Music
Mario Ciferri - organ (Italy)
Bach: Toccata in e-moll, "Liebster jesu wir sind hier", "Wachet auf, ruft' uns die Stimme", Toccata et Fuga in d-moll, "Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele", Praeludium et Fuga in c-dur; Bossi: Stunde der Freude, Pièce héroique; Padre Davide da Bergamo: Elevazione in d-moll, Sinfonia in C-dur; Verdi: 4 versetti per il Gloria da "La Traviata", Sinfonia da "La Forza del destino"
05
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
"The secret land" To the anniversary of Liudmila Kovnatskaya
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Svetlana Shilova - mezzo-soprano; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Rustam Komachkov - cello; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Mishchenko - piano; Pavel Konovalov - piano; Alexei Goribol - piano; Boris Barinov - viola
Britten; Brahms; Shostakovich; Ireland
Supported by: BrittenPears Foundation,
07
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
"Music Journey around the World"
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Latin Band
Conductor - Igor Gribkov; conductor - Irina Zaytseva; conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva; conductor - Anna Barsova
Alexander Malich - presenter
Music from movies and films; Songs of the Beatles, Queenn and ABBA; Latin Music
07
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky & Mozart
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Sergei Pechatin - cello
Mozart: Symphony No.25; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Symphony No.5
07
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
To the anniversary of Children Music Theatre
Artistic director - Liubov Borukhzon
Jazz Duo
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Konstantin Zeliger (accompanier)
Elena Popova - presenter; Valery Matveev - tenor
09
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Kraft, Haydn, Schubert
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin
10
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
"Jazz Stories: Charles Mingus"
Andrey Polovko - soprano/tenor saxophones; Igor Timofeev - viola/tenor saxophones; Sergey Bogdanov - barithone saxophone; Anton Boyarskikh - trombone; Evgeny Ponomarev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass; Pyotr Miheev - percussion; Alexander Malich - presenter
10
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
In memory of A.Pushkin
Olga Zharikova - soprano; Alina Artemyeva - soprano; Ekaterina Dadaykina - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Artem Melekhov - tenor; Sergey Mouraviev - tenor; Viacheslav Vasiliev - baritone; Evgeny Semashko - bass
Victoria Dobrovolskaya - choirmaster; Vera Slasnaya - choirmaster; Dina Orlova - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part; Semen Zaborin - piano part; Alexander Larionov - piano part
11
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Andreev Russian State Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone
Rossini; Bizet; Waldteufel; Ravel; Milhaud; Bozza; Ponchielli; Enescu; Strauss
11
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Weber, Renié, Bridge
Vladimir Genttcelt - violin; Aleksandra Zubova - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Elena Grigorieva - cello
Evgenii Krivoshein - clarinet; Andres Izmaylov - harp
12
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Prokofiev. "Cinderella"
Prokofiev: "Cinderella", Excerpts from Ballet, Piano Concerto No 1, Symphony No 7
12
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Bortniansky, Salmanov, Sidelnikov, Sviridov
Choir Music
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
13
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Haydn. "The Creation"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Yudenkov - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass; Nadine Koutcher - soprano (Belarus); Alexandra Repina - soprano; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
Haydn: "The Creation", Oratorio
13
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert-Suite
Holst; Janacek; Schnittke; Saint-Sans
14
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
"Sleeping Beauty" & "Cinderella"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Sergey Parshin
Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty; Prokofiev: "Cinderella", Excerpts from Ballet
14
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Frédéric Chopin
Anna Kantor - piano part; Natalia Entelis - presenter
14
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Round-the-World Cruise
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland); Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Oleg Minakov - Pan flute
Rota; Piazzolla; Sting; Monti; Kuźniak; Brel; Velázquez; Montand; Petrova
15
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Franz Liszt
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Liszt; Beethoven - Liszt
16
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Carl August Nielsen
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Beethoven; Weber; Rossini; Verdi; Nielsen
Organizers: The Danish Cultural Institute
17
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
To the Defender of the Fatherland Day
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Timur Martynov - trumpet
Shostakovich: Festive Overture, Jazz Suite No 2; Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé, suite; Glière: Concerto for Coloratura and Orchestra
17
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Daniil Meerovich
Anniversary Evening
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Allyn; Atterberg; d'Indy; Wolf; Fleisher
18
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Brahms, Mendelssohn, Berlioz
Conductor - Andrew Constantine (UK)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Berlioz: Love Scene from "Romeo and Juliet" Dramatic Symphony; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No 1; Brahms: Symphony No 1
18
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
"New Music of St Peterburg"
Kiprusheva; Yan Zin Pen; Stroykin; Ordin; Sadalsky
19
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Peter Laul
Piano Recital
Chopin: 14 Waltzs; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
19
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Rostislav Iakovlev
Recital
Olga Yermakova - piano; Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Sperger; Míšek; Hindemith
20
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Lubimov
Recital
Alexei Lubimov - piano
Gurdjieff - Hartmann; Holt
21
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Bach, Boccherini, Beethoven
Conductor - Dmitry Russu
Alexei Massarsky - cello
Natalia Entelis - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Aria from Suite No 3; Boccherini: Cello Concerto in D major; Beethoven: Symphony No 8
21
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
"Spanish Violin in honour of Pablo Sarasate"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (violin) - Sergey Stadler
de Falla: "Fanfare"; Turina: "La oración del torero"; Granados: The Maja in front of the Mirror, ; Sarasate: "Habanera" in d minor, "Malagueña", "Playera", "Andaluza Romansa", "Jota Aragonesa", "Serenade Andalouse", "Habanera" in C Major; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Lalo: Spanish Symphony for Violin and orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Sarasate: Carmen Concert Fantasy; de Falla: Spanish Dance from "La vida breve"
21
February, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Hungary and Finland
Two composers-legend - Liszt and Sibelius
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Anna Fenster - violin; Andrey Bugrinov - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
22
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Mon
Cinema Music
Terem-Quartet
Rota; Ley; Frenkel - Mokrousov; Tariverdiev; Glagkov; Dashkevich; Zatsepin; Petrov
22
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Byzantine Ornament
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Alexei Stepanov
Roman Shinder (banjo)
23
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Sibelius, Prokofiev
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Pavel Popov - violin
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Prokofiev: Symphony No 3
23
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Vladimir Tselebrovsky
Vocal Recital
State Russian concert orchestra
artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
25
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
So different flute
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Natalia Frolova - piano; Sergey Olezhkovsky - guitar; Andres Izmaylov - harp; Dmitry Kreshchenskyi - viola; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Veronika Dygodyuk - violin; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Alexander Veselov - percussion; Alexander Vladimirsky - double-bass
Devienne; Haydn; Rossini; Doppler; Damas; Bax; Petit; Bolling
26
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Brahms. "Love-Song"
Hungarian Dances
Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Olga Shurshina - soprano
Dvořák: Píseň bohatýrská, symphonic poem; R. Strauss: Songs for Voice and Orchestra; Brahms: Love-Song Waltzes, Hungarian Dances
27
February, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Mussorgsky, Borodin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Sergey Roldugin - cello
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra, Pezzo capriioso for cello and orchestra, "Snow Maiden"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
27
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Mikhail Fomin
Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No. 26; Ravel; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Debussy
28
February, 2016
2:00 pm, Sun
"Magic Musical World"
Jazz band "Fresh Point"
Beniamin Sarukhanyan
Gasan Bagirov (guitar)
Maxim Ershov
Artistic director - Marina Rybakova
Alexey Shikhov
Milena Adykanova - vocal; Nikolai Nikonov - vocal; Faina Metelitsa - violin
Anatoli Kalvarsky - special guest; Eleonora Rybakova - artistic director
Organizers:
28
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
"Baroque Flute Extravaganza"
Golden age Baroque chapel
Alexander Listratov - artistic direcot and soloist (baroque cello); Benedek Csalog - flute (Germany/Hungary); Igor Lisov - flute; Alexander Kiskachi - flute; Evgeny Fedorkov - flute
Quantz; Telemann; Boccherini
29
February, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Laureats of the All-Russian D.D.Shostakovich Composers Competition
Lilia Rodionova - piano; Ekaterina Dadaykina - soprano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Rada Karyagina - vocal; Yuri Davidovich - accordion; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Knyazeva - piano
Organizers: "Kamerton" Musical Agency
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia