RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Jenkins. "Peacemakers"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
St.Petersburg University Students and Graduates Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Serafima Verkholat - saxophone; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Georgii Dolgov - bansuri, tin whistle, bass-flute; Vladimir Molodtsov - bagpipes; Dmitry Malygin - bass-guitar; Yuri Lebedev - percussion
Jenkins: "Peacemakers" for Choir and Orchestra
01
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Pavel Popov
Virtuosos of bow
Shostakovich; Schoenberg
02
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
"Bach and organ culture of Poland"
Witold Zalewski - organ
Bach; Surzyński; Nowowiejski; Przybylski
02
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
To the 150th anniversary of Nielsen and Sibelius
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: The Danish Cultural Institute Finlands Instintut in St Petersburg
03
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Haydn. "Farewell" Symphony
Beethoven. "Egmont"
Juozas Domarkas; Dmitrii Khrychov
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Haydn: Cello Concerto in D Major, Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Beethoven: Egmont Overture
03
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Albert Zhalilov
Recital
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Sergey Oleshkovsky (guitar)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
04
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Leif Ove Andsnes (Norway)
Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 18; Sibelius: Kyllikki, three lyrical pieces for piano, "The Birch", "The Spruce" from "The Trees", "Forest Lake", "Song in the Forest", "Spring Vision" from 5 Sketches; Debussy: "La soirée dans Grenade", Les Trois Études pour Piano; Chopin: Etude in A flat Major, op. 29, Nocturne in F Major, op. 15 No 1, Ballade No. 4
04
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Taneyev
Lyadov
Rebikov
Victor Ryabchikov - piano
05
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
05
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Grigory Kalinovsky & Sofia Gulbadamova
Faure; Poulenc; Franck
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
06
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Opera without coulisses
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Ababkin - tenor
Elena Popova - presenter
Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"
06
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening Reflections
Style of Five Ensemble
Natalia Shkrebko (domra)
Irina Ershova (gusli, domra-alto)
Victor Semenkin (button accordion)
Sergey Ruksha (balalaika-bass)
Evgeny Stetsyuk (keyboard)
Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Prokofiev; Grieg; Benda; Zolotaryov; Stetsyuk
07
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Evgeny Akhmedov - tenor
Sviridov; Gavrilin; Belov
08
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Bach. Weihnachts-Oratorium
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
J.-S. Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium; Mendelssohn: Vom Himmel hoch, cantata
08
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Polina Osetinskaya
Recital
Mozart; Chopin; Schubert; Wagner-Liszt
09
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Dunaevsky-gala XVI International Festival "Admiralty Music"
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
09
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Aleksandr Shustin
Recital
Schumann; Grieg; Brahms
10
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Galina Sidorenko
Recital
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Vladimir Genttcelt - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar
11
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Enkhbaatar Baatarzhavyn
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Weber; J. Strauss II; R. Strauss; Sviridov; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Tariverdiev; Petrov; O. Petrova
11
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
In Memory of Igor Uryash
Soloists of the St.Petersburg Camerata Orchestra
Oleg Pogudin; Valeria Stenkina; Alexey Ludevig; Alexei Massarsky; Sergey Slovachevsky; Pavel Raykerus; Oleg Weinstein; Stanislav Soloviev
12
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert-Dedication of Muslim Magomaev
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
12
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary concert
Viktor Lisniak (violin)
Semen Kovarskiy
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Shostakovich; Fleisher
13
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Geniuses of German Music
Anna Kozachek - soprano; Elizaveta Senatorova - soprano; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor; Ilya Chirskov - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Konstantin Zeliger - piano part
J.-S. Bach; Schumann; Wagner
13
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Schumann, Schnittke
Music for Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
15
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Boris Berezovsky
Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 13; Grieg: Nine Lyric Pieces - "Butterfly", "Cradle Song", Halling, "March of the Dwarfs", "Solitary Traveler", Nocturne, "Phantom", "Homeward", "Wedding Day at Troldhaugen"; Tchaikovsky: "Dumka", February, April, July, August,, September, December from "The Seasons"; Balakirev: "Islamey"
15
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Tchaikovsky; Myaskovsky; Rachmaninov
16
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Laureates of The 15th International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Andrei Ionita - cello (2015, 1st prize); Lukas Geniušas - piano (2015, 2nd prize); Anna Tsybuleva - piano
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Piano Concerto No 2
16
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
"Terema" National Orchestra
"Iveria"
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Aydar Gaynullin - accordion; Tina Kuznetsova - vocal; Irakli Rusia - vocal; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Anastasia Titova - vocal; Ilya Gindin - clarinet
18
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Aylen Pritchin
Recital
Lukas Geniušas - piano
Schubert; Desyatnikov; Tchaikovsky; Stravinsky - Dushkin
19
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev
Soloist - Alina Pogostkina (Germany)
Sviridov: Small Triptych for Orchestra; Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
19
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anastasia Farrahova - violin; Sergei Redkin - piano; Ivan Sendetsky - cello
20
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Ildar Abdrazakov
Recital
Glinka: "Traveling Song" from "Farewell to St.Petersburg" Song Cycle, "I Recall a Wonderful Moment", "In the Blood Burns the Fire of Desire"; Tchaikovsky: "None but the Lonely Heart", "Cradle Song", "Don Juan's Serenade"; Mussorgsky: "Songs and Dances of Death"; Liszt: Sonetti del Petrarca; Ravel: Don Quichotte à Dulcinée, song cycle; Faure: "Après un rêve", "Fleur Jetée"
20
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Schubert
String Quartet
Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano part; Elena Melnikova - piano part; Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Atrium-Quartet
Sergey Malov
Anton Ilyunin (violin)
Dmitry Pitulko (viola)
Anna Gorelova (cello)
Dmitry Eremin - cello
21
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
Olga Peretyatko
Recital
Olga Peretyatko - soprano; Alexander Ghindin - piano (Laureate of The 10th International Tchaikovsky Competition -1994, 4th prise)
Tchaikovsky: "Cradle Song", "Was I Not a Little Blade of Grass in the Meadow?", "The Cuckoo", "Amid the Din of the Ball", "Does the Day Reigh?"; Rachmaninov: "Lilacs", Vocalise, "How Fair this Spot", "Do Not Sing, My Beauty", Spring Waters", Élégie"; Verdi Liszt: Concert Paraphrase on the Miserere from "Il Trovatore"; Rossini: Fiorilla's aria from "Il turco in Italia", Fiorilla's recitative and aria from "Il turco in Italia", Strofe dImprovviso di Corinna from "Il viaggio a Reims", Semiramide's Cavatina from "Semiramide"
21
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
22
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Peter Donohoe (UK)
Sibelius: Symphony No.1; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
22
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Italy
Barocco Concertato Ensemble
Maria Krestinskaya (violin)
Anna Dmitrieva
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Ekaterina Byazrova
Daniil Vedernikov - stage director; Yana Voinova - choreography
23
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Wed
New Years Concert
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Alexei Yemelyanov - presenter
Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Sarasate; Rota; Piazzolla; Strauss
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
23
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Nadine Koutcher
Recital
Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Cancelled concert
23
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
To the 100th anniversary of Sviridov
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Petr Migunov - bass
Margarita Petrosyan - piano part; Valentina Nemkova - piano part
Sviridov: Songs after R.Burns, Songs on Lyrics by A.Blok
26
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
The Snowman
Conductor - Simon Chalk (UK)
Egor Maksimov - descant; Sergey Parshin
Christmas music (Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov); Howard Blake: The Snowman, music from cartoon (with a demonstration of animated film on the screen)
26
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
J.-S.Bach
"Vox magica" Ensemble
Olga Sacharova (mezzo-soprano)
Maria Petrova (harpsichord, organ)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Olga Obraztsova (flute)
Denis Satushev (cello)
Irina Bevzenko - presenter
26
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Elena Klass - harp; Aglaya Shuplyakova - flute; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ekaterina Krasko - soprano
Mozart; Yekimov; Mendelssohn
27
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
The Snowman
Conductor - Simon Chalk (UK)
Egor Maksimov - descant; Sergey Parshin
Christmas music (Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov); Howard Blake: The Snowman, music from cartoon (with a demonstration of animated film on the screen)
27
December, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
European Christmas music
Bach; Broitigam; Daquin; Johnson; Marchand; Widor; Vierne; Messiaen
27
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Magical Wonders at Christmas Night
"Cantilena" Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Svetlana Abdulova
Anastasia Titova (soloist (soprano))
Piruet Choreographic Ensemble
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Yulia Minkina - presenter
27
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
28
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Andrey Petrov Music Evening
"Skomorokhi" Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Eugenia Sadovnikova (violin)
Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Anna Malysheva - soprano; Mikhail Lukonin - baritone
29
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Strauss-Gala
Festive Concert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alina Alexeeva - soprano; Andrey Danilov - baritone; Valery Matveev - tenor
31
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
New Years' Eve Concert
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Pavel Popov - violin; Lev Klychkov - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Vasily Chernichka - bassoon; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Anna Makarova - harp; Denis Sukhov - clarinet
Supported by: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives,
31
December, 2015
3:00 pm, Thur
New Years' Eve Concert
"Crossmusic" Ensemble
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Yoel Gonzalez (percussia)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Tchaikovsky; Borodin; Dvořák; Rubinstein; Legrand; Piazzolla; Jobim
31
December, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Operetta in Tango Style
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Kálmán; Lehár; Stolz; Gilbert; Raimonds; Dostal
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia