RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Natalie Dessay
Recital
Natalie Dessay - soprano; Philippe Cassard - piano (France)
Schubert: Erlkönig, Am Bach im Frühling, Suleika, Nacht und Traüme, Geheimes, Rastlose Liebe, Nachtviolen, Gretchen am Spinnrade; Mendelssohn: Suleika, Die Liebende schreibt, Nachtgesang, Hexenlied; Duparc: Extase, Elégie, Au pays où se fait la guerre; Faure: L'Absent, Dans les ruines d'une abbaye; Bizet: Adieux de l'hôtesse arabe; Rachmaninoff: Don't sing, my beauty, songs; Rimsky-Korsakov: Eastern Romance
Supported by: , Ambassade de France à Moscou, Les Grandes Voix, ,
Organizers: Foris Art
01
November, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
"Ah, linger on, thou art so fair!"
Sergey Gasanov - sitar, duduk, bansuri, gudgen; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
01
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Lucas and Arthur Jussen
Piano duo
Beethoven: 8 Variations for piano four hands on a theme by Count Ferdinand von Waldstein; Schubert: Impromptu No 2 in A-flat major, Impromptu No 3 in B-flat major, Fantasia in F minor for piano four hands; Poulenc: Sonata for piano four hands; Debussy: L'isle joyeuse for piano solo; Ravel: Jeux deau for piano solo, Ma mère l'Oye (Mother Goose), La Valse for two pianos
02
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Shostakovich. Chamber Works
Miki Aoki - piano (Japan); Frederieke Saeijs - violin (Netherlands); Leonid Gorokhov - cello
Shostakovich: Five Preludes for piano, Three Fantastic Dances for piano, Sonata for Violin and Piano, Sonata for Cello and Piano, Piano Trio No 1
03
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Ravel
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Piano Concerto for the left hand; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
03
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Arcadia Quartet (Romania)
Ana Török (violin)
Rasvan Dumitru (violin)
Traian Boala (viola)
Zsolt Török (cello)
Mozart: String Quartet No. 2; Bartók: String Quartet No. 4; Mendelssohn: String Quartet No. 6
04
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Ekaterina Mechetina
Piano Recital
Chopin; Scriabin; Chopin: Ballades No 1 - 4; Scriabin: Piano Sonata No 2, Preludes, Op. 11, Etudes, Op. 8, No 2, 4, 11, 12, Fantasie in B minor, Op. 28
04
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Yudenkov
Recital
Alexander Yudenkov - tenor
Dmitry Zubov - piano
Shumann; Desyatnikov
05
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. "Manfred" Symphony To the 90th anniversary of the Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
05
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Homage to Pablo Casals
Amit Peled - cello (Israel); Noreen Polera - piano (USA)
Händel: Sonata No 1; Bach: Suite No 3, Aria from Pastorale in F Major; Beethoven: Variations in E-flat Major; Fauré: Élégie, Op. 24, Sicilienne, Op. 78, Papillon, Op. 77; Saint-Saëns: Allegro Appasionato in B minor
06
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Grieg. Piano Concerto To the 90th anniversary of the Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Igor Verbitsky
Alexander Ghindin - piano
R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Schumann: Symphony No.2
06
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Razumovsky Quartet (Austria)
Anna Kandinskaya (violin)
Matthias Adensamer (violin)
Alexander Znamensky (viola)
Alexander Volpov (cello)
Haydn: Quartet No 23; Wolf: Italian Serenade in G major; Beethoven: String Quartet No. 7 ("Rasumovsky")
07
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
"Saxophone: Anything & Everything"
Artistic director - Gennady Golstein
Grieg: From Holberg's Time(arr. Maarten Jense); Barber: Adagio for Strings (arr. Johan van den Linden); Gershwin: Suite after themes of Porgy and Bess (arr. Sylvain Dedenon); Piazzolla: Four, for tango (arr. Signum saxophone quartet); Iturralde: Pequena Czarda; STREETS OF DREAMS
08
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. "The Rock"
Khachaturian. "Masquerade"
Radvilovich. "Chekhov-Symphony"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama; Radvilovich: Symphony No 3, ("Chekhov-Symphony"); Gavrilin: "Anyute", Excerpts from ballet
08
November, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Vienna is the Musical Capital of the World
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Anna Shulgina - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Andrey Maksimov - baritone; Grigory Zhuchkovsky - bass; Mikhail Benediktov - piano
Kristina Kara-Oglanova - piano part
08
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Mendelssohn, Schumann
Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Alexei Popov - viola; Anton Andreev - cello; Kirill Grigoriev - double-bass; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Schumann; Mendelssohn; Mozart; Schubert
09
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
"Solo for basses" "Terema" International Music Festival
"Terema" Russian Folk Orchestra
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Askar Abdrazakov - bass; Mikhail Dzyudze - bass-balalaika; Alexander Shilo - bass; Anton Davidyants - bass-guitar; Andrey Ivanov - bass; Mikhail Ivanov - piano; Irina Mataeva - soprano; Georgii Dolgov - bass flute; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ; Yan Juytun - guzheng; Buttulga Vanchindorch - morin khuur, guttural singing
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
10
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: "PMI" Company
10
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
From Italy with love!
"Nordic City" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Yana Ivanova - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano; Irina Kalenchits; Tatiana Eryomina; Vera Yevdokimova; Olesya Ivanova
Donizetti; Vivaldi; Puccini; Verdi; Rossini; Morricone; Rota; Curtis; Arditi; Monti; Emanuel-Cali; Redi; Falvo
11
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No 2
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
George Vatchnadze - piano (Georgia)
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
11
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Russian cello
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Ekaterina Avdeeva - piano
Shchedrin; Rachmaninoff
12
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Tchaikovsky; Lyadov
12
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Elena Bashkirova
Recital
Schumann; Mozart; Liszt; Albéniz
13
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala of soloists of leading Russian and Slovakian theatres
Conductor - Marius Stravinsky
Adriana Kucherova - soprano (Slovakia); Veronika Dzhioeva - soprano; Dalibor Jenis - baritone (Slovakia); Evgeny Akhmedov - tenor
Mozart; Rossini; Bellini; Gounod; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Verdi; Bizet
13
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky, Brahms
Music for Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
14
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Miroslav Kultyshev
Recital
Tchaikovsky: Russian Scherzo No 1, op 1, Romance in F Minor, op 5, Valse-Scherzo, op 7, Six Pieces op 19, Two Pieces op 10, Dumka, Concert Suite from "Nutcracker"
14
November, 2015
2:00 pm, Sat
14
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Desyatnikov
Anniversary Concert
Alexei Goribol - piano; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Olga Dzusova - vocal; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Evgenii Krivoshein - clarinet; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Serafima Verkholat - saxophone; Dmitrii Klemenok - percussion; Vladimir Rozanov - bayan
15
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
16
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Rolando Saad (Spain)
Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Timur Gorkovenko
Rolando Saad - guitar (Spain)
Bizet: Carmen; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Fantasía para un gentilhombre; Breton; Chapi; Jimenez; Chueca
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
16
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Sergey Roldugin
Recital
Alexei Orlovetsky - piano; Elena Mirtova - soprano
Schumann; Franck; Orlovetsky; Belov
17
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Piazzolla. Libertango
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Luis Bacalov (Brazil)
Eduardo Hubert - piano (Argentina); Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mitenyov - bandoneon; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Vladimir Genttcelt - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bacalov: Misa Tango for mezzo-soprano, tenor, choir and orchestra, "Il Postino", Suite from film, Astoreando for 2 pianos; Piazzolla: Libertango, "Milonga del Angel" for Piano; Villoldo: "The Corn Cob" for Piano solo; Hubert: Fauretango for Piano and Strings, Martulango
17
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Gold Melodies of American Jazz
Jazz Duo
Oleg Kireev (saxophone)
Evgeny Grechishchev (piano)
18
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Paganini. 24 Caprices for Solo Violin
Sergey Garmash - narrator
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
18
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Sound Ways XXVII International New Music Festival
Melos Sinfonia (UK)
Conductor - Oliver Zeffman
Sara Lian Owen - soprano ; Rosanna Madilus - mezzo-soprano ; Samuel Pantcheff - baritone
Vabel; Rust; Radvilovich; Sciarrino; Ligeti
19
November, 2015
7:30 pm, Thur
"Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
Soloists, orchestra and chorus musicAeterna of the Perm Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Mozart: Don Giovanni
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
19
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and principal conductor - Vladimir Popov
20
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
"Bach & Organ Culture of Austria"
Bernard Gfrerer - organ (Austria)
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major, "Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ!", Chorale Prelude, , Prelude in a minor, Fantasia in g minor, Toccata and Fugue in D Minor; Mozart: Maurerische Trauermusik, Marches in C major and G major, Rondeau in a minor, "Ascanio in Alba", ballet music, 6 German Dances
20
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Sound Ways XXVII International New Music Festival
Athelas Sinfonietta
Conductor - Christian Kluxen
Rezetdinov; Christiansen; Radvilovich; Nielsen
21
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Daniel Hope & Friends
"AIR"
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
21
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Natalia Stetskaya Anniversary Concert
Natalia Stetckaia - violin; Natalia Gavrilova - piano; Olga Konovalova - violin
Tartini: Violin Sonata in G minor "Le trille du diable"; Respighi: Violin Sonata in B minor; Mozart: Concertante for Two Violins and Piano in D dur
22
November, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev. "Peter and the Wolf"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Nikolai Burov - narrator
Lyadov: 'Kikimora", "The Enchanted Lake", "Baba-Yaga", 8 Russian folksongs for orchestra, "The Music Box"; Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf, a children's story
22
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Ravel. "Daphnis et Chloé"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Glazunov: "The Seasons", Suite form Ballet; Slonimsky: "The Magic Nut", Suite form Ballet; Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, the 2nd suite
22
November, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Bach
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Natalia Steyt - piano; Ekaterina Fedoseeva - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
24
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
"Russian Music. XXI century" Festival "Petersburg tradition" Cultural Project
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Andres Izmaylov - harp; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Zhanna Afanasieva - soprano; Mikhail Makarov - tenor
Mikheenko; Mylnikov
24
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
25
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Anniversary Concert of the 40th anniversary of the Okhta Centre of the Aestetic Education
Female choir "My Soul"
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Bystrov
Choir of Musical forms
Elena Sapetina (chief)
Wind Band
Vladimir Nebratenko (chief)
Russian Orchestra
Liubov Tulina (chief)
Terem-Quartet
Ekaterina Murina - piano; Vadim Palmov - piano; Konstantin Kolesnikov - marimba; Serafima Verkholat - saxophone; Konstantin Ter-Matevosyan - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano; Alexey Silchenko - clarinet; Egor Tokarev - saxophone; Maria Vasilyeva - violin
Chopin; Strauss; Delibes; Piazzolla; Glinka; Rubinstein; Shchedrin; Schwartz
25
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Sound Ways XXVII International New Music Festival
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Boris Finkelstein - baritone; Alexander Borodin - bass; Roman Arndt - tenor; Laura Minen - soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano
Ullmann
26
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
27
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Gianluigi Gelmetti (Italy)
Rossini: Overtures from "William Tell" and "La Scala di Seta"; Bottesini: Double-bass Concerto No 2; Verdi: Overture to "Nabucco", Prelude of the 3rd act of "La Traviata"; Respighi: "Feste Romane"
27
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
"Hortus Musicus"
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen - artistic director and soloist (violin)
28
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky & Rubinstein
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Evgeny Akhmedov - tenor; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Yuri Laptev - baritone
Tchaikovsky: "The Voyevoda", symphonic ballad, , , , , , , , ; Rubinstein: "The Tower of Babel", Oratorio
28
November, 2015
5:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Concert
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
29
November, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Chopin, Dvořák
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Smetana: Overture from "Bartered Bride"; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No 7
29
November, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
"Mirror, mirror on the wall..." Tales of Alexander Pushkin in Music
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Nina Arsentieva - soprano; Amulana Ochirova - violin
Inna Moiseeva - piano part; Yulia Minkina - presenter
29
November, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Estonia
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Larissa Yarutskaya (choirmaster)
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Choirmaster and conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Pärt
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia