RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Mischouk
Recital
Chopin: 2 Nocturnes op. 27, Sonata No 3, Introduction and Rondo op. 16, Mazurkas, Tarantelle op. 43, Waltzes
01
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
"Hero Concerto"
Singolo Orchestra
Laureates of children and youth competitions
Anastasia Farrahova (violin)
Arkady Khachatryan (piano)
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Stepan Armasar (accordion)
Artur Shuvaev (trombone)
Boris Nikonov (marimba)
Mikhail Yemelyanov (marimba)
Yaroslav Yarmolnik (vocal)
Maria Egorova (vocal)
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Igor Karzov - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Elena Popova - presenter; Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part
01
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Brilliant Italy
Carlo Aonzo - mandoline (Italy); Galina Matyukova - flute; Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Vivaldi; Bach; Barbella; Telemann; Gervasio
02
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
Lenten Concerts
Festive Choir of St Elisabeth Convent
Organizers: Academy of Orthodox Music Festival
03
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Michel Tabachnik (Switzerland)
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Walkürenritt, Parsifal Vorspiel; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
03
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Music for lute
Anton Birula - theorbo; Anna Kowalska - baroque guitar (Poland); Alisa Birula - lute (Poland)
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Sanz; Weiss; Forqueray; De Marsia
04
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
The Seasons
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
04
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Míceál O'Rourke - piano
Mozart; Beethoven
05
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Migran Agadzhanyan - tenor
06
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Berlioz. Symphonie Fantastique
Ravel. La valse
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Nana Jashvili - violin
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: La valse
06
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Lehár; Piazzolla; Brün; Kosma
07
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Bruckner, Haydn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Haydn: Cello Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
07
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Messerman
Anniversary Concert
Hermitage Trio
Maria Safaryants
Sergey Uryvaev
Vadim Messerman
Modern Trio
Evgeny Brodotsky
Vadim Messerman
Mikhailovsky String Quartet
Cellists Ensemble
Vadim Messerman
Vadim Messerman - cello
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Alexei Orlovetsky - piano; Vladimir Rozanov - button accordion
08
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Salut d'amour
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Alexei Lukirsky - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Elgar: "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; Dvořák: Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Suk: Andante con moto from Serenade for Strings; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Glazunov: Chant du menestrele for Cello and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 6; Sarasate: "Andaluza Romansa"; Kreisler: Love's Song, Love's joy, Miniature Viennese March; J. Strauss II: Kaiser-Waltzer
08
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
"La donna è mobile"
Festive Concert
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Olga Pudova - soprano; Dmitry Koleushko - tenor
Mozart; Verdi; Donizetti; Delibes; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Bernstein
09
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Gintaras Rinkevičius (Lithuania)
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia; Balakirev: Islamey; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
09
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Mon
Frédéric Chopin
Laura Meenen - soprano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Natalia Bajkova - cello
Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano part; Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Maria Buryak - piano part
09
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Musical-Literario Love Fantasies
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Anastasia Devyatykh - poetess
Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Saint-Sans; Dvořák; Gounod; Elgar; Borodin; Puccini; Rubinstein; Piazzolla; Dunaevsky; Legrand; Rybnikov
11
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
From The Avant-Garde To The Present Day Festival Special prices for concert
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Dmitry Popov - contratenor; Boris Petrov - baritone; Vladimir Miller - bass profondo; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Zaderatsky: Factory, symphonic sketsh; Obukhov: Prologue to the Book of Life for soloists and orchestra; Lourié: Concerto spirituale for pino, choir and orchestra; Zhivotov: Industrialisazione for choir and orchestra
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music "Music and Modernity" Foundation
12
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Return to the Past
In corpore Quartet
Artur Zobnin (violin)
Irina Anastasina (violin)
Philipp Buin (viola)
Alexei Govorov (cello)
Qattrobass+ Ensemble
Maria Shilo
Carlos Sanchos
Boris Markelov
Vladimir Nefedov
Artistic director - Alexander Shilo
Folk Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Evgenia Redkova (choirmaster)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
conductor - Valery Uspensky; conductor - Igor Vorobyov
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Malov - piano; Ekaterina Knyazeva - piano; Sofya-Maria Suvorova - piano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano; Maria Chernousova - piano
Mosolov; Vorobyov
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre State Hermitage St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music "Music and Modernity" Foundation
13
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Italian Divertissement
Rossini; Vivaldi; Puccini; Respighi; Tchaikovsky; Wolf
14
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninov
Piano Concerto No 2
Vocalise
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
14
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
DmitriiKhrychov & OlegWeinstein Chamber Music Evening
Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev; Shchedrin
15
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Children Concert
Students of Saint- Petersburg city Palace of Youth Creativity
Irina Stepanova
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Prokofiev; Pleshak
15
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninov. All-Night Vigil
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Boris Stepanov - tenor
15
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Modest Mussorgsky
Pavel Raykerus - piano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Victor Lutsyuk - tenor; Liubov Samoylenko - soprano; Viacheslav Vasiliev - baritone; Oleg Davydov
Irina Soboleva - piano part; Zuleyha Abdulina - piano part; Artur Tserr - piano part
15
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
16
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
16
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Concert
Olga Kondina - mezzo-soprano; Igor Rogalev - piano; Kirill Terentiev - violin; Oleg Sendetsky - cello; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Roslavets; Rogalev; Kallio; Sibelius; Debussy
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre State Hermitage St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music "Music and Modernity" Foundation
17
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Lenten Concerts
Moscow Synodal Choir
Organizers: Academy of Orthodox Music Festival
18
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin - balalaika; Alexander Milyutin - balalaika; Sergey Gamarts - balalaika; Natalia Sapunova - balalaika; Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra; Ekaterina Sayapina - domra; Ekaterina Shirokova - small domra; Svetlana Smolyar - domra-alto; Natalia Churina - domra-alto
Balakirev; Rimsky-Korsakov; Gavrilin; Sarasate; Ponchielli; Elgar
18
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music
Philharmonic Society Piano Trio
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
19
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Spohr, Danzi, Hummel
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Aleksei Tces - oboe; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Artem Mikaelian - French horn; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Nikolai Shamshuro - double-bass; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpete
Spohr; Danzi; Hummel
20
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 17; Schumann: Sonata No 1; Schubert: Sonata in B major
20
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Anastasia Kalagina
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Alexander Rubinov - piano part
Mozart; Rimsky-Korsakov; Donizetti; Massenet
21
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Haydn, Ravel, Respighi
Haydn: Symphony No 104; Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Respighi: Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
21
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Soli DEO Gloria To the 330th anniversary of J.-S. Bach
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Andrey Akhmetov - bass; Evgeny Sviridov - baroque violin; Anna Dmitrieva - baroque violin; Konstantin Yakovlev - baroque bassoon; Ekaterina Byazrova - harpsichord; Stanislav Gres - harpsichord
22
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Khrushcheva, Walton, Ibert
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Khrushcheva: "Slowly & Wrongly" for String Orchestra; Walton: Façade; Ibert: Bacchanale; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5
22
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Stefan Engels (Germany)
Organ Recital
Mendelssohn; Karg-Elert; Bach; Vierne
24
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden age Baroque chapel
Golden age Baroque chapel
Artistic director - Alexander Listratov
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Fatima Lafisheva - baroque violin; Alexei Shevchenko - organ; Igor Lisov - flute
Tartini; J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in a minor; Mozart: Fantasia in f minor for Organ; C. P. E. Bach: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra; Albinoni: Symphony for Strings and Harpsichord; J.-S. Bach: Suite for Flute and Orchestra
24
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Cinema legends
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evgenia Zima - violin
25
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Andrey Baranov
Brahms: Violin Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
25
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Russian musical team Concert of participants of XV Tchaikovsky Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Titov; Pavel Milyukov; Sergei Redkin
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
26
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Don't talk me about love... Jazz Evening
Andrey Kondakov - piano, percussion; Vyacheslav Gayvoronsky - trumpet, percussion; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Vladimir Kazakov - vocal
27
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Lloyd Webber. Jesus Christ Superstar
Bizet. Carmen
Conductor - Maria Eklund
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet: Carmen Suites; Lloyd Webber: Jesus Christ Superstar & Evita, symphonic suite from musicales
28
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Jean-Philippe Rameau
Pygmalion
New Holland Early Music Ensemble
Pavel Andreev (flute)
Yulia Lurie (baroque violin, viola da gamba)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
CANTORES VAGANTES
Stidents of the Vaganova Ballet Academy
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Daniil Vedernikov - stage director; Gloria Giordano - choreography (Italy)
Rameau; Vivaldi; Monteverdi; Corelli
29
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Percussions
Percussion Ensemble of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Viatcheslav Baranov (director)
29
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
30
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
DenisLupachyov & PeterLaul Chamber Music Evening
da Vinci; Hindemith; Mouquet; Weinberg; R.Strauss
31
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky & Mahler
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Mahler: Rückert-Lieder, "Blumine"; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 2
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia