Log In
Sign Up
What's on
18
November, 2014
8:00 pm, Tue
Terterian's Time
Special prices for concert
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Semen Klimashevskiy - violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk, zurna; Arsen Grigoryan - duduk, zurna
Semen Klimashevskiy - violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk, zurna; Arsen Grigoryan - duduk, zurna
Mikhail Krutik: Kaleidoscope for symphony orchestra; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1; Terterian: Symphony No 3
Supported by:
Consulate General of Republic of Armenia,
Organizers:
Russian-Armenian Cultural Centre of Armenian Apostolic Church
"Culture and Future" Charity Foundation
18
November, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Anna Sheludko
Recital From Anna Yesipova's repertoire
Recital From Anna Yesipova's repertoire
Anna Sheludko - piano
Mozart; Raff; Field; Leszetycki; Shcherbachov; Chopin; Mendelssohn; Schumann
19
November, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Italy
Art-Philharmonic Quartet
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Aleksandra Zubova (violin)
Dmitrii Chernyshenko (viola)
Elena Grigorieva (cello)
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elizaveta Panchenko - harpsichord
Vivaldi; Boccherini; Paganini; Verdi; Gasparin
21
November, 2014
8:00 pm, Fri
Daniel Pandolfo
Organ Recital
Organ Recital
Widor; Becker; Bédard; Rawsthorne; Harris; Colombier; Bonnet; Renaud; Kilar; Gárdonyi; Michel; Willscher
21
November, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
XXVI International New Music Festival
Sound Ways Ensemble
Conductor - Maxim Valkov
Elena Igotti - soprano
Elena Igotti - soprano
Slonimsky; Qarayev; Tarmnopolsky; Rothman; Popov; Hosseini; Radvilovich
22
November, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
MusicAeterna
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis International Festival of Arts “Diaghilev P.S.”
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis International Festival of Arts “Diaghilev P.S.”
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Handel: Dixit Dominus, Psalm for soloists, choir and orchestra; Purcell: "Dido and Aeneas"
22
November, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Divertissement all' antica style
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Mozart; Grieg; Korchmar; Schnittke; Schoenberg; Serebrov
23
November, 2014
8:00 pm, Sun
Boris Tishchenko
Recital To the 75th anniversary of composer
Recital To the 75th anniversary of composer
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Opera and Ballet Theatre
Tishchenko: Symphony No 5, Three Songs to Verses by Marina Tsvetaeva for soprano and piano, To My Brother on Mikhail Lermontov's poem for soprano, flute and harp, Testament to the verses by N. Zabolotsky for soprano, harp and organ, Yaroslavna, Suite from Ballet
Organizers:
Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg
Philharmonic Society
23
November, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Zhargal Maladaev - baritone; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano part
24
November, 2014
8:00 pm, Mon
Schubert, Mozart, Beethoven
Schubert: Overture to Rosamunde; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»