What's on

25
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Gantvarg and SoloistsofSt.Petersburg Special prices for concert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Mozart: Adagio, Violin Concerto No 5; J.-S. Bach: Violin Concerto in E major; Mozart: Divertimento in D major
25
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Grad-Quartet Ensemble
Grad Quartet
Gennady Belov (balalayka)
Andrey Vanchugov (alto domra)
Alexander Soshnikov (accordion)
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Olga Pudova - soprano
26
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Destinies and roles.
Vladimir Vaneev
Vocal Recital
Season Ticket No 6-th Destinies and roles
Irina Vaneeva - soprano; Vera Maslova - soprano; Tamara Goreglyad - mezzo-soprano; Svetlana Kapicheva - mezzo-soprano; Rebekka Magomedova - piano part; Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Verdi; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Verdi: Don Carlos, , Rigoletto; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin", , ; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov"
27
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Vasiliev
Beethoven, Brahms, Shostakovich
Chamber Music Evening
Season Ticket No 9-th Virtuosos of bow
Alexandra Zhilina
Beethoven; Brahms; Shostakovich; Beethoven; Brahms: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
28
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Honegger, Respighi, Ravel
Conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Season Ticket No 7-th Philharmonic friday with Nika Strizhak
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Alexei Yemelyanov - narrator; Nika Strizhak - presenter
Honegger; Respighi; Ravel; Honegger: The Dance of the Dead, oratorio for reader, soloists, choir and orchestra; Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano; Ravel: Boléro
01
March, 2014
8:00 pm, Sat
In memory of John Tavener "Orthodox music" International Festival
Kremerata Baltica
Youth Choir of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Society
Gidon Kremer - violin; Tatiana Grindenko - violin; Pablo Ferrández - cello; Reinut Tepp - prepared piano
Taverner; Pärt; Taverner: Funeral Canticle, The Protecting Veil for Cello and String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra, Adam's Lament, Oratorio
01
March, 2014
3:00 pm, Sat
02
March, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Ivanovich. Piano Recital
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninoff: Fantasy Pieces, Preludes, Transcriptions
02
March, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Spring, come quick! Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Season Ticket No 14-th We like music!
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Elena Popova; Alexei Tsyganov
02
March, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Judita Leitaitė. Vocal Recital
Season Ticket No 3-th Vocal Evenings
Sergey Maltsev - piano
Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Gavrilin; Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Gavrilin: Evening, vocal cycle
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia