What's on

12
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
XIV International Festival "Admiralty Music"
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Evgenia Granova - piano
Ilya Kiselyov - narrator
de Falla; Rimsky-Korsakov; de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Supported by: Polit.pro, Your public TV,
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
12
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Metelitsa Russian folk orchestra
State Metelitsa Russian folk orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Igor Tonin
14
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Motet of XVII-XX centuries for choir a cappella LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Season Ticket No 11-th «Evenings of Sacred Music»
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Artistic director and chief conductor - Boris Abalyan
Dufay; Gabrieli; Lotti; J.-S. Bach; Bruckner; Brahms; Sandström; Penderecki; Dranitsyn
15
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 5 Karelian Philharmonic Orchestra
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Sofia Gulbadamova - piano
Dvořák; Tchaikovsky; Dvořák: The Water Goblin, Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
15
February, 2014
2:00 pm, Sat
15
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
My Spanish Brahms Creative interpretations of Brahms' Hungarian Dances
Season Ticket No 5-th «Musical mosaic»
Alexei Filimonov - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass; Alexei Baev - violin; Yuri Bobylev - flamenco guitar
16
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Sounds of ballet
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Adam; Gounod; Ponchielli; Arensky; Asafyev; Glazunov; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian
16
February, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
We can play all sound things! True stories and tales about history of musical instruments. Lecture-concert
Percussion Ensemble of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Viatcheslav Baranov (director)
Alexander Kiskachi - flute; Vladimir Radchenkov - harpsichord; Timofey Vinkovsky - harmony; Sergey Arestov - saxophone
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
C. P. E. Bach; Banchieri; van Eyck; Frederick II; Vivaldi; Mozart; Chopin; Griboyedov; Britten; Shakhanov
16
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Peter Laul.
Piano Recital
Season Ticket No 4-th «Piano Evenings»
Schumann: Three Romance op. 28, Humoreske, , Kinderscenen,
17
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
18
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich, Gladkov.
Conductor - Alexey Bogorad
Season Ticket No 10-th «Concerts in tailcoats and jeans»
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Alexey Bogorad
Alexander Malich - presenter
Shostakovich; Gladkov; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Gladkov: Music from Formula of Love, Fantasies of Swift based on music from The House That Swift Built, Samba from The Twelve Chairs
18
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Rock and Baroque Bach, Purcell, Monteverdi and Buxtehude in original sound and at contemporary arrangement
Season Ticket No 8-th «Not only Baroque»
Grigory Voskoboynik - bass guitar; Alexander Gorbunov - electric violin; Vladimir Radchenkov - keyboard; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
Purcell; Monteverdi; J.-S. Bach; Buxtehude
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»