Log In
Sign Up
Spain - France - Switzerland - Italy - UK - Rumania
16 August 2015 — 10 September 2015
16
August, 2015
8:30 pm, Sun
Santander
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Javier Perianes - piano (Spain)
Javier Perianes - piano (Spain)
Ravel: Mother Goose, Piano Concerto; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", excerpts from ballet
17
August, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
San Sebastian
First Evening
First Evening
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Javier Perianes - piano (Spain)
Javier Perianes - piano (Spain)
Ravel: Mother Goose, Piano Concerto; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
18
August, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
San Sebastian
Second Evening
Second Evening
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Ekaterina Gubanova - mezzo-soprano
Ekaterina Gubanova - mezzo-soprano
Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", excerpts from ballet, Alexander Nevsky
24
August, 2015
9:00 pm, Mon
Domingo Hindoyan and the Naughton sisters
Conductor - Domingo Hindoyan
Christina and Michelle Naughton - piano
Christina and Michelle Naughton - piano
Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos; Faure: Pelléas et Mélisande; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
25
August, 2015
9:00 pm, Tue
Domingo Hindoyan and Bertrand Chamayou
Conductor - Domingo Hindoyan
Bertrand Chamayou - piano
Bertrand Chamayou - piano
Saint-Sa¸ns: Piano Concerto No 2; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Schumann: Symphony No.2
28
August, 2015
9:00 pm, Fri
Yuri Temirkanov and Leonidas Kavakos
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Leonidas Kavakos - violin
Leonidas Kavakos - violin
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
29
August, 2015
9:00 pm, Sat
30
August, 2015
9:00 pm, Sun
Yuri Temirkanov and Denis Matzuev
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3, "Romeo and Juliet", excerpts from ballet
03
September, 2015
6:30 pm, Thur
Lucernå
First Evening
First Evening
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9
04
September, 2015
6:30 pm, Fri
Lucernå
Second Evening
Second Evening
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya, Suite; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Stravinsky: Petrushka
05
September, 2015
9:00 pm, Sat
Milan
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
06
September, 2015
9:00 pm, Sun
07
September, 2015
7:30 pm, Mon
08
September, 2015
7:30 pm, Tue
London
Second Evening
Second Evening
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya, Suite; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
10
September, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Bucharest
First Evening
First Evening
Enescu: Overture de concert “Sur des Thèmes dans le Caractère Populaire Roumani” in A Major; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
11
September, 2015
7:30 pm, Fri
Back to the list
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»