What's on

02
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano; Elizaveta Eremina - piano; Varvara Eryomina - artistic word
Schumann: Adagio and Allegro, Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello, Arabesque; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata
Sold out
04
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Sonata No. 30
Bach, Brahms
J.-S. Bach: Partita No. 2; Beethoven: Sonata No. 30; Brahms: Intermezzo, Fantasien
Sold out
05
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Alfred Schnittke
Schnittke: Concerto Grosso 3, Sonata No. 1 for Violin and PIano, Concerto grosso No 1
Sold out
06
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Schubert: String Trio No. 1
Sold out
09
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Ensemble of artists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Irina Sukhova - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Sofia Medinskaya - piano
Mozart: Trio for Piano, larinet and Viola in Es-dur `Kegelstatt`; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings
Sold out
12
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
"Dancing with Time"
Maria Shalgina - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Partita No. 3 in E major for solo violin; Beethoven: Six German Dances; Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 1; Milhaud: "Brazilian Dances"; Kodály: "Kállai Kettős Dances"; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Saint-Sans: "Havanaise"; Piazzolla: Tango etude No. 3 for solo violin; Komitas: Two Armenian dances
Sold out
13
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Our night is so white...
Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Schwartz; Falik; Kolker; Lebedev
Sold out
13
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
To the 80th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Margarita Gints - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Prokofiev: Sonata No 7; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2; Sviridov: Piano trio in A minor
Sold out
18
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov (violin) and Nikolay Lugansky (piano)
Mozart: 2 Violin sonatas; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Franck: Piano Quintet
With participation of musicians of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Sold out
19
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
"Passionate Songs"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Alisa Ten - vocals; Maria Fedotova - flute
Martynov: "Passionate Songs" for voice, flute, violin and strings; Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ
Sold out
20
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Musician, writer, athlete
Sergei Prokofiev in a changing world
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Ildar Bashmakov - baritone; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Semen Zaborin - piano; Anastasia Karakash - piano; Vitaly Gordienko - artistic word; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
20
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Ramm (cello) and Anna Odintsova (piano)
Beethoven: Variations for Cello and Piano on a Theme from Mozart's Opera "The Magic Flute", Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor
Sold out
21
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Mon
Franz von Suppe, Jacques Offenbach, Franz Leh?r
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director, conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Suppé; Offenbach; Lehár
Overtures, arias and scenes from operettas
Sold out
22
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Flute and her friends
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Arnold: Trio for flute, clarinet and piano; Ibert: Two interludes for flute, viola and harp; Beeftink: Celtic Forest for flute, piccolo, alto flute and piano; Ponchielli: Quintet for winds and piano; Bax: Trio for flute, viola and harp; Bach: Aria; Jolivet: "Song of Linos" version for flute, strings and harp; Verdi: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Aida"
Sold out
23
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Sold out
24
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Thur
Marches, waltzes, polkas
To the 80th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
Orchestra of the Marine Corps of Peter the Great
, - Sergei Volsky
Glinka; Strauss; Kozlovsky; Alexandrov; Molchanov; Chernetsky; Khalilov; Agapkin
Marches, waltzes, polkas
Sold out
26
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Pavane pour une infante defunte; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Sold out
27
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
The Tale of How Musical Instruments Solved Political Issues
History of the Orchestra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
, - Sergey Yefaev
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Vivaldi; Kreisler; Mozart; Gounod; Strauss; Tchaikovsky; Anderson
Sold out
27
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Instrumental miniatures
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble of Anatoly Nikitin
J.-S. Bach; Handel; Brahms; Dvořák; Ibert; Massenet; Debussy; Azarashvili; Sokolov
Instrumental miniatures
Sold out
29
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano music evening
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Veronika Pirozhenko - piano; Petr Pirozhenko - piano; Mikhail Pirozhenko - piano
Schumann: Abegg Variations, Op.1; Prokofiev: Sonata No 3; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 10; Borodin: Polka "Elena"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre; Chopin: Polonaise in G-flat major, Three Mazurkas, Ballade No. 1, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Op.22, Three Waltzes
Sold out
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia