What's on

03
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Jazz and Rock"
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilya Papoyan - piano; Alexander Malich - presenter
Kapustin: Concert Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra, Piano Concerto 4; Pink Floyd: Songs arranged for symphony orchestra
500 1300 RUB
07
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
12
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor Felix Korobov
Soloist Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra
1000 3000 RUB
14
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3
700 1300 RUB
14
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Pavel Popov and Irina Rymina
Evening of Music for Violin and Piano
Beethoven; Paganini; Wieniawski; Wagner; Sarasate
700 1200 RUB
15
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"The Glass Bead Game"
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Denis Yakushev (bass-balalaika)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Vivaldi; Schubert; Grieg; Jackson; Nighwish; Muse
500 800 RUB
16
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 3; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65
400 700 RUB
17
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Akhunov, Riley, Mozart
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Akhunov: "The Art of Associations"; Riley: "In C"; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra
600 1200 RUB
19
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
"Great Full Moon Ball"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Gounod: "Walpurgisnacht", ballet music from "Faust"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre, symphonic poem; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, , Polkas, Marches
The reader will be announced additionally
1000 1600 RUB
21
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical and Russian 7-string guitars
Irina Aleksandrova - classical guitar, russian 7-string guitar
500 800 RUB
22
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Mikhail Glinka
Artists of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Glinka: Two nocturnes for harp, Nocturne "La séparation", "Memories of a Mazurka", Serenade on the themes of Donizetti's opera "Anne Boleyn", Cracovienne from A Life for the Tsar, Trio Pathétique, Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"
500 800 RUB
24
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina burana
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Denisova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
600 1500 RUB
24
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Anna Kovaleva
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 23 "Appassionata", Sonata No 8, Sonata No. 31
500 800 RUB
28
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of instrumental concerts
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Boccherini; Mozart
500 800 RUB
29
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Oleg Ryabets and Vladimir Magomadov
Vocal evening
Oleg Ryabets - male soprano; Vladimir Magomadov - countertenor; Aristotle Constantinidi - piano
Lully; Campra; Purcell; Scarlatti; Pergolesi; Gluck; Vivaldi; Handel
700 1200 RUB
30
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
1500 3500 RUB
30
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
500 800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia