What's on

21
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
New Orleans Love Melodies
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Armstrong; Ellington; Gershwin; Sinatra
21
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into musical tales
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Natalia Danilina - flute; Yana Zubova - piano
Musical fairy tales with sand animation: "Magical flute", "Puss in Boots"
21
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
String Quartet "Izmailovsky"
Anita Ozheshkovskaya (violin)
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Nadezhda Sergeeva (viola)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Elizaveta Zhuchenko - violin; Victor Rogatin - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitry Mikhaylov - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
Mendelssohn: Songs, String Quartet No. 2, Piano sextet
22
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
"Mighty nature is full of wonders"
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Antonina Popras - viola, soloist of Saint Petersburg Music House; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, suite from opera; Takemitsu: "A string around autumn", viola concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, La mer, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Violin music evening To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major; Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Paganini: Cantabile; Paganini - Kreisler: "La campanella"; Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Tchaikovsky: Melody, "Reflection", Waltz-scherzo
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Outstanding musicians of Azerbaijan at the St. Petersburg Philharmonia
Conductor - Ayyub Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Ferhad Badalbeyli - piano (Azerbaijan); Murad Adigezalzadeh - piano (Azerbaijan)
Garayev: Don Quixote, symphonic sketches; Amirov - Nazirova: Piano Concerto after Arabian Themes; Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
Supported by: Ministry of Culture of the Azerbaijan Republic,
23
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Elena Spist
Anniversary evening
Elena Spist - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Anastasia Malinina - piano; Alina Fedoseeva - piano; Chzha Lyanyuj - piano; Maria Chernyshova - piano; Anna Braginskaya - piano; Daria Abramchuk - piano; Lada Aksyonova - piano; Ilya Fedoseev - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Leyla Hamidova - piano; Lyubov Kadetova - piano; Ksenia Gomer - piano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Svetlana Kineshova-Burovik - soprano; Mariya Moor - soprano; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Valery Kaula - bass; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Daria Gilbo - cello; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Valeria Flegontova - saxophone
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Dunaevsky; Sviridov; Desyatnikov; Offenbach; R. Strauss; Ravel; Gershwin; Bernstein; Penderecki; Bock; Bolcom
24
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Maxim Alexeev
Soloist Rolando Saad
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suites; de Falla: "El amor brujo"; Chapi; Rodrigo; Chueca
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
24
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Impromptu No. 1 in A flat major, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Liszt: , "Liebestraum",
25
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Film music marathon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Javadi: Music from the series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Barry - Norman: Music from James Bond movies
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dedicated to Chick Corea
Alexander Berenson - trumpet; Nikolay Popravko - saxophone; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Corea; Hubbart; Gomez; Berenson; ; Voskoboynik; Kondakov
26
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
- Anatoly Grindenko
Ensemble of ancient Russian sacred music of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A.Rimsky-Korsakov "Znamenie
-
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
26
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Grand opening of the IV All-Russian Open Competition for Performers on String Folk Instruments named after. A.Shalov
Unison of domrists of the Ural State Conservatory named after. M.P.Mussorgsky
- Svetlana Vasilyeva
Russian Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
- Ilya Sitkin
- Vyacheslav Glazunov
- Natalia Shkrebko
Alexander Makarov - domra; Natalia Shkrebko - domra; Svetlana Vasilyeva - domra; Irina Ershova - gusli; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Kasheutov - guitar; Nikolay Potapov - balalaika; Lyubov Samatova - gusli; Marina Klimova; Lidia Belyunaite
Organizers: Charitable foundation for supporting social initiatives and providing targeted assistance VTB-Strana
26
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
27
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"In a white cloak with a bloody lining..."
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Egor Semenkov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass; Nikolai Marton - reader of fragments of the novel
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia