22
july, 2024
19:00, mon
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Igor Butman - saxophone
Organizers: Jazz Musicians Association
8000 10000 RUB
28
july, 2024
19:00, sun
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
David Goloshchekin Jazz Ensemble
Hibla Gerzmava - soprano; Igor Butman - saxophone
Organizers: Jazz Musicians Association
6000 15000 RUB
13
august, 2024
20:00, tue
In memory of Veniamin, Metropolitan of Petrograd
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Combined Choir of St. Petersburg
Raisa Gundyaeva ()
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov; Ekaterina Semenchuk - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Miller - bass profundo; Nikolay Burlyaev - artistic word
Angelika Nevolina - presenter
Mikhail Malevich: Oratorio "The Martyr as on Golgotha"; Lyapunov - Malevich: Blessed is He who remembers..., diptych for mezzo-soprano, choir and orchestra
300 RUB
04
september, 2024
19:00, wed
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
600 1800 RUB
05
september, 2024
19:00, thu
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
600 1800 RUB
08
september, 2024
19:00, sun
Band of the Leningrad Military District
Conductor - Pavel Gernets; Conductor - Grigory Velko; Conductor - Aleksey Valynkin; Anton Avdeev - tenor; Maria Yelizarova - soprano; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Aleksei Ivanov - trumpet
Petersburski, Dunaevsky, Semen Chernetsky, Ivanov-Radkevich, Glière, Pakhmutova, Joyce, Solovyov-Sedoy; Zharkovsky; Molchanov
200 RUB
09
september, 2024
20:00, mon
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Ilia Papoian - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
700 2000 RUB
11
september, 2024
20:00, wed
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Ilia Papoian - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
700 2000 RUB
12
september, 2024
19:00, thu
Governor's Symphony Orchestra of the Novgorod Regional Philharmonic named after A.S. Arensky
Lev Dunaev ( )
Moscow Synodal choir
Alexey Puzakov ()
Choir of the St. Petersburg Theological Academy
Raisa Gundyaeva ()
Choir of St. Petersburg metropolitanate
Yuri Gerasimov ()
St. Isaac's Cathedral Choir
Irina Kupchenko - presenter; Sergey Kruglikov - presenter
Bortnyansky; Chesnokov; Glazunov; Alexandrov; Sviridov; Shostakovich; Pakhmutova; Viskov; Tolstyakov; Rimsha; Smirnov: Works for a capella choir; Panchenko: Overture "Triumph of Orthodoxy"
Organizers: Charitable Foundation "Olympus"
300 1000 RUB
13
september, 2024
20:00, fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Ivan Myasnikov ()
Semyon Fedotov ()
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev; Conductor - Anton Torbeev; Fedor Kuvaytsev - clarinet; Maxim Nekrasov - harmonica
Kalvarsky; Kolker; Uspensky; Firtich; Mencken Maslov
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1100 RUB
18
september, 2024
20:00, wed
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
18
september, 2024
19:00, wed
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
400 700 RUB
19
september, 2024
19:00, thu
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev;
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1200 RUB
20
september, 2024
19:00, fri
100 200 RUB
21
september, 2024
20:00, sat
Evgeniy Vladimirov Jazz club
Apple Tea Jazz Quintet
Boney Fields - vocals, trumpet; Ingrid Arthur - vocals; Zane Massey - saxophone; Jay Golden - bass; Olivier Temime - saxophone
Organizers: Evgeniy Vladimirov Jazz club
Online sales will be announced later
22
september, 2024
19:00, sun
Season Opening of the Small hall
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov ( , )
Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky; Old Russian romances; Neapolitan songs
2000 3500 RUB
24
september, 2024
19:00, tue
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Alexander Semyonov (artistic director)
Gregorian, Byzantine, Serbian and Georgian chants of the 5th16th centuries; Chants of the Western European Renaissance; Chants of Old Russian polyphony
700 1200 RUB
25
september, 2024
20:00, wed
600 1800 RUB
25
september, 2024
19:00, wed
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Petr Migunov - bass
400 700 RUB
25
september, 2024
18:00, wed
Mikhail Aleinikov - lecturer
Sold out
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia