What's on

29
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano evening
Mozart: Fantasia No. 2 in C minor, KV 396, Variations on "Lison dormait" Theme, Rondo in A minor; Chopin: Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Ballade No. 2; Mozart: Fantasia in C minor, KV 475, Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Ballade No. 3 op. 47
29
January, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Le carnaval des animaux"
Animals in music
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Svetlana Kineshova-Burovik - soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Artem Blazhko - trombone; Elena Spist - piano; Igor Petrov - piano; Arina Petrova - piano; Lyudmila Dumchina - piano
Irina Smuckul
Saint-Sans; Daquin; Grieg; Alyabyev; Glinka; Stravinsky; Mussorgsky; Kabalevsky; Salmanov
29
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Lev Klychkov - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Sandra Shinder - violin; Shushan Shamirian - violin; Olga Pankova - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Ilona-Maria Hussu - violin; Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Andrey Tyan - violin; Taras Trepel - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Maksim Pankov - piano; Andres Izmaylov
Dmitrii Petrov - presenter
Mozart; Beethoven; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Rachmaninoff-Kreisler; Glazunov; Shostakovich
30
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Vadim Pudenko (piano)
Alexander Knyazev - cello; Vadim Rudenko - piano; Andrey Mikhailovsky - clarinet
Brahms: , Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Cello; Franck: Cello Sonata in A major
31
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
To the International Holocaust
Remembrance Day
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Alexander Rudin - cello; Andrey Ikov - trumpet; Anastasia Belukova - soprano
Denis Kolosov - lighting designer
Ivan Fisher: German-Jewish cantata for soprano, trumpet and orchestra; Bloch: "Schelomo" for cello and orchestra; Schwartz: Yellow Stars, concerto for orchestra
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
31
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening
Evgeny Izotov - piano; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Taras Trepel - cello
Arensky: Piano Trio No. 1; Taneyev: Piano Quartet
01
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Italian memories
Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Conductor, oboe - Alexey Utkin
Marina Chepurina - flute; Pavel Movchan - violion
Rossini: Sonata No. 6 for Strings ("Storm"); Vivaldi: Concerto for solo violin, solo oboe and orchestra, "La Notte", Flute Concerto in G Minor; Albinoni: Adagio for oboe and orchestra; Paganini: Adagio and Rondo from String Quartet in E major
02
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Dialogues in Rhythm"
Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba); Sergey Manukyan - piano, vocal
Organizers: IP Bakova N.O.
03
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; J. Strauss II; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Shostakovich: Romance from the Ovod film; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Gavrilin; Dunayevsky; A. Petrov; Kulakov
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
04
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven. Symphony No. 6
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Divertimento in D major; Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 1; Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia