What's on

06
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Schnittke, Stravinsky
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Mikhail Yemelyanov - percussion
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schnittke: Suite from music to performance Taganka Theater "The Census List"; Mozart: Piano Sonata in B Major; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
07
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Beethoven: Egmont Overture; Wagner; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 16; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Suppé: "Die schöne Galathee"; J. Strauss II: "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, "Perpetuum mobile" Polka
07
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Shushan Shamirian - violin; Aleksei Vasilev - violin; Kristina Vasilieva - viola; Victor Rogatin - viola; Evgeny Pilipchuk - cello; Ivan Korenev - cello; Alexander Petrov - flute; Katrin Attiye - flute; Andrei Zhuravsky - clarinet; Pyotr Danilov - oboe; Georgy Radzevich - bassoon; Daniil Krasnov - bassoon; Tatiana Repnikova - harp
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
08
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
09
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra
Stravinsky. "The Rite of Spring"
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Alexander Ghindin - piano
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
09
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
10
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Samsonov
Vocal Evening
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
10
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Evening
Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Alexei Lavrov - baritone; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vera Kravchuck - mezzo-soprano; Victor Pogudin - baritone; Artem Arutynov - tenore; Alexandra Dyachkova - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Valentina Arkhipova - soprano
Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Olga Guseva - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Polina Vasilieva - piano; Yulia Grauman - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Mozart; Donizetti; Massenet; Thomas; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
11
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
"Sounds of the Galaxy" To the 60th Anniversary of the first Space Flight 
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Holst: The Planets; Williams: Star Wars Suite
11
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
11
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia