What's on

10
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Samsonov
Vocal Evening
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
10
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Evening
Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Alexei Lavrov - baritone; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vera Kravchuck - mezzo-soprano; Victor Pogudin - baritone; Artem Arutynov - tenore; Alexandra Dyachkova - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Valentina Arkhipova - soprano
Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Olga Guseva - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Polina Vasilieva - piano; Yulia Grauman - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Mozart; Donizetti; Massenet; Thomas; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
11
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
"Sounds of the Galaxy" To the 60th Anniversary of the first Space Flight 
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Holst: The Planets; Williams: Star Wars Suite
11
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
11
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
12
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
Dvořák
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
13
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Cancelled concert
13
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Music from Ballet
Galina Zhukova - piano
Tchaikovsky - Pletnev: Concert Suite from "Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: Three Pieces from "Romeo and Juliet"; Khachaturian - Sarkisyan: Concert Suite from "Gayane" and "Spartacus" Ballets; Gavrilin
14
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Dukas. L'Apprenti sorcier
Ravel. Bolero
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Lev Klychkov - violin
Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Barber: Violin Concerto; Debussy: Ibéria from Images for Orchestra; Ravel: Boléro
14
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Gesualdo; Monteverdi; Pergolesi; Handel; Paisiello; Purcell
15
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra ; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra ; Ekaterina Shirokova - domra ; Lyubov Gorodnaya - domra ; Svetlana Smolyar - domra alto; Natalia Churina - domra alto; Ekaterina Lomova - domra alto; Lydmila Nikolaeva - domra bass; Natalia Sapunova - oboe; Sergey Gamarts - flute; Natalia Nemchenko - domra bass; Tatyana Bulygo - double bass balalaika; Nikita Yakovlev; Sergey Fedoseenko
Andreev; Rimsky-Korsakov; Wieniawski; Paganini; Albéniz; Cassado; Dvořák; Saint-Sans; Slonimsky; Belov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
15
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
16
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
16
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia