Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
April, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Cancelled concert
02
April, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
03
April, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Simeon ten Holt
Incantatie IV
Incantatie IV
Alexei Lubimov - piano; Jeroen van Veen - piano; Alexei Zuev - piano; Vladimir Ivanov-Rakiyevsky - piano
Holt
Cancelled concert
03
April, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
03
April, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Llŷr Williams
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 6, Sonata No 7, Sonata No 29 "Hammerklavier"
Organizers:
Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
Cancelled concert
04
April, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; Strauss II: Waltzes
Cancelled concert
04
April, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergey Dogadin and Andrei Dogadin
Violin and Viola Music Evening
Violin and Viola Music Evening
Sergey Dogadin - violin; Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Duo for Violin and Viola, Duo for Violin and Viola
Cancelled concert
05
April, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Rimsky-Korsakov. "The Golden Cockerel"
Shostakovich. "The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda"
Shostakovich. "The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Anna Mikhalkova - reciter
Cancelled concert
05
April, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
"Orpheus and Figaro forever!"
Favorite Opera Heroes
Favorite Opera Heroes
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Anna Korzun (piano part)
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Elizaveta Rumyantseva - soprano; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Anatoly Fursenko - tenor; Vladimir Kazakov - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - bass-baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass
Elena Popova - presenter
Gluck: "Orpheus and Eurydice"; Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro
Cancelled concert
05
April, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
David Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Shostakovich: String quartet No.4 in D major, String Quartet No. 9; Beethoven: String Quartet No. 3; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Cancelled concert
06
April, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Martinů. "Frescoes of Piero della Francesca"
Bach. Orchestra Suite No. 2
Bach. Orchestra Suite No. 2
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Daria Kulikova; Alexander Korolev
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»