RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

12
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Rachmaninoff
All Piano Concertos
First Evening
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1, Piano Concerto No 3, Piano Concerto No 4
Organizers: "Kamerton" Musical Agency
13
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff
All Piano Concertos
Second evening
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Peter Laul - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1, Piano Concerto No 2, Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra
Organizers: "Kamerton" Musical Agency
16
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexander Rubinov - piano
Kreisler; Ysaÿe: Sonata for Violin Solo No. 4; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Paganini: Caprice No 24 for solo Violin; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
Organizers:
17
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Soloist - Dmitri Makhtin
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Adagio for Violin and Orchestra, Rondo for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in Major; Glass: Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
Organizers:
18
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
David Grimal - violin; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Debussy; Enescu: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 3; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Organizers:
19
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Kristóf Baráti - violin (Hungary); Zarina Shimanskaya - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 5 in F major for Violin and Piano ("Spring"), ; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major
Organizers:
21
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Eva Oertle (Switzerland)
Flute Music Evening
Eva Oertle - flute (Switzerland); Vesselin Stanev - piano (Bulgaria)
Mozart: Rondo for Flute and Piano in E minor; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Flute and Piano in F minor, ; Haydn: "The Mermaid's Song"; Schubert: "On the Lake"; Bizet: "Syren"; Mozart: Sonata for Flute and Piano in E minor; Reinecke: Sonata for Flute and Piano in E minor ("Undine")
With cooperation: "Innortistico",
23
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Vasily Gerello
Vocal Evening
Season Opening
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
24
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexei Massarsky
Cello Music Evening
Schumann: , ; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65,
25
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
26
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Musi Evening
Sergej Krylov and Boris Berezovsky
Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in B flat major; Schubert: Fantasia for Violin and Piano in C major; Beethoven: "Kreutzer" Sonata for Violin and Piano
27
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Season Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Edgar Moreau - cello
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
27
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Veronika Dzhioeva
Vocal Evening
Verdi; Puccini; Cilèa; Rossini; Donizetti; Mascagni
28
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
29
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Strauss Gala
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Strauss: "Music Of The Spheres" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Perpetuum mobile" Scerzo, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", Egyptian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"); Strauss: "Sport" Polka; J. Strauss II: "Der Zigeunerbaron", Overture, , March of the Royal Horse Guards, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, " Long live the Hungarian!" Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", On The Beautiful Blue Danube
30
September, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
120th Birthday Anniversary of George Gershwin
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Kirill Bubyakin - artistic director and soloist
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
30
September, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Tchaikovsky: , Excerpts from the "Sleeping Beauty"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia