RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
01
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Preludes op. 23; Chopin: Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Turtle Island Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
BACH Life
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Harpsichord and Strings, Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Martynov
03
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Soloist - Sergey Roldugin
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Liszt: "Mephisto Waltz" No 1 for Orchestra (Episode from Lenau's "Faust"); Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Ravel: La valse
03
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Marina Komarova (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Yulij Tofan (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Dmitri Yanchenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova; Artur Zobnin
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
03
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Barber, Dvořák, Franck
"New Russian Quartet"
Yulia Igonina (violin)
Mikhail Rudoy (viola)
Elena Kharitonova (violin)
Alexei Steblev (cello)
Andrey Gugnin - piano
Barber: Adagio; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"; Franck: Piano Quintet
04
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Five" or "New Russian School"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev: Islamey; Borodin
04
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Oleg Weinstein - piano
04
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
What is music talking about
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Vladimir Shulyakovsky; Andrey Kolomiytsev
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Boismortier; Daquin; Rameau
04
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
05
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
"Iberi" Choir
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
06
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
David Fray (France)
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia in major, Sonata No.14 in minor, Rondo in A minor; Schubert: Sonata No. 20
Organizers: Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
07
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"Passion for the Russian Revolution of 1917"
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ; Sergey Novozhilov - reciter
Pleshak: "Passion for the Russian Revolution of 1917" for reciter, soloists, organ, mixed choir and russian orchestra
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
08
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
"Konevets Quartet"
"Konevets Quartet"
Artistic director - Igor Dmitriev
Maxim Mostovoy (tenor)
Julian Danshin (tenor)
Evgeny Gusin (baritone)
09
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Michail Jurowski (Germany)
Soloist - Evgeny Izotov
In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Liszt: "Dante Symphony"
09
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
"From the repertoire of Joan Sutherland"
Purcell: "Dido and Aeneas"; Weber: "Der Freischütz"; Delibes: "Lakmé"; Donizetti: "The Daughter of the Regiment" ("La figlia del reggimento"), , "Anna Bolena"; Bellini; Offenbach: "Hoffmanns Erzählungen"
10
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
10
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Johannes Brahms
185th Birth Anniversary
Bagrat Lappo - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Anna Arkhipova - violin; Polina Nikitina - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Olesya Babenkova - cello
Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major, Piano Trio No. 1, Sextet No.1
11
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Recital
Akhmatova; Berggolts; Inber; Dudin; Jambyl; Blockade Diaries; Klavdiya Shulzhenko in the Blockade
11
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
His beautiful World
Robert Schumann
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - bariton; Artur Tserr - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
11
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Fedor Belugin
Viola Music Evening
Glinka; Rubinstein; Rachmaninoff
12
November, 2018
6:30 pm, Mon
Mravinsky International Competition for Youth
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
13
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Spain
Yulia Lukianova - presenter
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Albéniz: Suite; Shchedrin
13
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening Elegy
Artistic direcor and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Tchaikovsky; Dvořák: Waltz from Serenade for String Orchestra; Elgar; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
14
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Virtuosos of Yakutia"
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
15
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"National Collection" Festival
Leonard Schreiber - violin (Belgium); Alexander Tsygankov - domra; Andres Mustonen - violin; Andrey Gorbachev - balalaika; Arkady Shilkloper; Dmitry Illarionov - guitar; Maxim Rubtsov - flute; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika bass; Sergey Starostin - vocal
Yulian Makarov - presenter
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
15
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Tatarintsev
Vocal Evening
Mozart; Donizetti; Verdi; Massenet; Gounod; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Rimsky-Korsakov
16
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina Burana
Choir of the Academia Di Santa Cecilia
Conductor - Francesco Lanzillotta (Italy)
Maria Chiara Chizzoni - soprano (Italy); Marco Santarelli - tenor (Italia); Alexander Aliev - baritone
Organizers: Mstislav Rostropovich Foundation for Cultural and Humanitarian Programs
16
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in A flat major; Beethoven: Sonata No 1; Liszt: Consolation No. 3 in flat major; Tchaikovsky: "February" from "The Seasons", "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Ravel; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
17
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
17
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Mzia Nioradze
Vocal Evening
Faure; Poulenc; Saint-Sans; Ravel; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
18
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven, Mozart, Brahms
Conductor - Yuri Simonov
Ekaterina Mechetina - piano
Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Brahms: Symphony No.2
Buy tickets
1300 1500 RUB
18
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"Natus Vincere" Quintet
NATUS VINCERE Brass-Quintet
Varvara Vorobyova (flute)
Alexei Golovin (oboe)
Savely Tervinsky (clarinet)
Andrey Kuniavskii (bassoon)
Ilia Goriachev (french horn)
Olesya Morozova - piano
Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Duglas: Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Bassoon and Piano; Tomasi
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
22
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No. 9
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor; Yuri Vlasov - bass
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
22
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello; Ekaterina Avdeeva - piano
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
23
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Conductor - Aziz Shokhakimov (Uzbekistan)
Alexei Massarsky - cello
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Haydn: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No 7
Buy tickets
100 300 RUB
23
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Joseph Haydn and his Time
Chamber Soloists of Minsk
Artistic director - Dmitry Zubov
Haydn: Symphony No 101 "The Clock", Symphony No 104
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
24
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Elena Sartori
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi - J.-S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Corelli: Folia; Mayr: Organ Symphony; Telemann: Two Concertos; Rota: Sonata for Organ
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
25
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Violin Music Evening
Tchaikovsky
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, "Elegy" from Music to Shakespeare's tragedy "Hamlet"; Dvořák: Violin Concerto; Wieniawski: Two Polonaises for Violin and Orchestra, "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
25
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"The Seasons"
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Buy tickets
1300 2000 RUB
26
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Choir Music Evening
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Grechaninov
Sold Out
27
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
600 2500 RUB
27
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
28
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
28
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: Ballet Music "Apollon Musagete"; Puccini; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
29
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
29
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Singolo Orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Ekaterina Belaya - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Lev Mikhailovsky - violin; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitry Kreshchenskyi - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Nikolai Matveev - cello
Shpohr: , Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola, Cello and Orchestra
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
30
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 8
Buy tickets
2000 3000 RUB
30
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
1800 4800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia