RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

04
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Pogudin
"Elegy"
Ensemble
Mikhail Radyukevich (guitar)
Elena Molotilova (domra, mandoline)
Irina Kozyreva (domra, mandoline)
Yuri Molotilov (bayan)
Alexei Baev (violin)
Andrey Ivanov (cello)
Roman Tentler (double bass)
Alyabyev; Balakirev; Varlamov; Glinka; Gurilyov
Organizers: "RusCon"
04
October, 2018
2:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Romances
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Stanislav Voronetsky - presenter
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
04
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", , "Perpetuum mobile" Scerzo, , Pizzicato Polka, "Tric-trac" polka; Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama; Gavrilin: , ,
05
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Requiem
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
06
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi. "The Seasons"
Conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Vera Chekanova - soprano
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
06
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Olga Artyugina - violin ; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Stravinsky - Dushkin : Italian Suite; Beethoven: Sonata No. 8 for Violin and Piano; Schnittke: Sonata No. 1 for Violin and PIano; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
07
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Terem-Quartet
Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Gardel; Rodriguez; Jobim; Almaran; Lecuona; Rosenfeld; Frenkel
07
October, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Most Classic Ensemble"
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Viktoriia Velkova (violin)
Anna Vainshtein (viola)
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Boccherini; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Brahms; Strauss; Dvořák; Haydn
07
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
The Golden Age of Italian Baroque
Hortus Musicus
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Andres Mustonen
08
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Andreev; Varlamov; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Delibes; Verdi
09
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Taneyev. "John of Damascus"
Rachmaninoff. Symphony No.2
Tchaikovsky
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
09
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Manolo Carrasco
Passion of Flamenco
Manolo Carrasco - piano (Spain)
Organizers: Spanish Cultural Center of culture, education and business in St. Petersburg
10
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia