RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

31
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
America
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Alexander Maslov - piano
Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Copland: Excerpts from the Ballet "Rodeo"; Carpenter: "Skyscrapers", Suite from Ballet Music; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
31
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Baroque Ensemble DAccordo (Azerbaijan)
Farida Mamedova - soprano; Ilham Nazarov - ountertenor
Boccherini; Lully; Vivaldi; Handel; Monteverdi; Purcell; Corelli
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
01
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
01
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Preludes op. 23; Chopin: Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Turtle Island Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
BACH Life
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Harpsichord and Strings, Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Martynov
03
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Soloist - Sergey Roldugin
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Liszt: "Mephisto Waltz" No 1 for Orchestra (Episode from Lenau's "Faust"); Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Ravel: La valse
03
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Marina Komarova (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Yulij Tofan (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Dmitri Yanchenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova; Artur Zobnin
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
03
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Barber, Dvořák, Franck
"New Russian Quartet"
Yulia Igonina (violin)
Mikhail Rudoy (viola)
Elena Kharitonova (violin)
Alexei Steblev (cello)
Andrey Gugnin - piano
Barber: Adagio; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"; Franck: Piano Quintet
04
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Five" or "New Russian School"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev: Islamey; Borodin
04
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Oleg Weinstein - piano
04
November, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
What is music talking about
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Vitaly Pogosyan - duduck; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Andrey Kolomiytsev - harpsichord
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Boismortier; Daquin; Rameau
04
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
05
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
"Iberi" Choir
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
06
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
David Fray (France)
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia in major, Sonata No.14 in minor, Rondo in A minor; Schubert: Sonata No. 20
Organizers: Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia