RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

30
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Georg Breinschmid and ZÄP Ensemble (Austria)
Breinschmid; Zappa; Arrangements of Bach, Handel, Vivaldi; Trouvailles of the jazz repertoire
Supported by: The Austrian Culture Forum in Moscow,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
31
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
America
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Alexander Maslov - piano
Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Copland: Excerpts from the Ballet "Rodeo"; Carpenter: "Skyscrapers", Suite from Ballet Music; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
31
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Baroque Ensemble DAccordo (Azerbaijan)
Farida Mamedova - soprano; Ilham Nazarov - ountertenor
Boccherini; Lully; Vivaldi; Handel; Monteverdi; Purcell; Corelli
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
01
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
01
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Preludes op. 23; Chopin: Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
800 1200 RUB
02
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Turtle Island Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
02
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
BACH
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Harpsichord and Strings, Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Martynov
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
03
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Soloist - Sergey Roldugin
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Liszt: "Mephisto Waltz" No 1 for Orchestra (Episode from Lenau's "Faust"); Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Ravel: La valse
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
03
November, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Marina Komarova (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Yulij Tofan (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Dmitri Yanchenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova; Artur Zobnin
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
04
November, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"The Five" or "New Russian School"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev: Islamey; Borodin
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
04
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
04
November, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
What is music talking about
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Vladimir Shulyakovsky; Andrey Kolomiytsev
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Boismortier; Daquin; Rameau
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
04
November, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
05
November, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
"Iberi" Choir
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
Buy tickets
700 2500 RUB
05
November, 2018
02:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia