RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

27
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Alexandre Coulot (Germany)
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; J.-S. Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Handel: Aria; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ in B flat minor; Mozart: Adagio and Allegro; Franck: Choral for Organ in A minor, "Ave Maria"; Reger: Fantasy on the Choral Theme, ; Vierne: Westminster Bells
27
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Belgrade Philharmonic String Quartet
Jelena Dragnić (violin)
Vladan Lončar (violin)
Boris Brezovac (viola)
Aleksandar Latković (cello)
Shostakovich: String quartet No.4 in D major; Ravel: String Quartet in F major; Beethoven: String quartet No. 15 in A minor
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
28
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
28
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Istvan Vardai - cello (Hungary); Inga Dzekzer - piano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor, Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4; Janáček: "Pohadka" ("Fairy Tale"); Kodály: Hungarian Rondo for Cello and Piano
Supported by: The Consulate General of Hungary in Saint Petersburg,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Edvard Radzinsky
Recital
Organizers: Studio-1
29
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Alban Berg Ensemble Wien (Austria)
Mahler: Piano Quartet; Brahms: Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Cello; Korngold: Suite for Piano (for left Hand), two Violins and Cello
Supported by: The Austrian Culture Forum in Moscow, Alban Berg Foundation,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
30
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Renata Litvinova
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
30
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Georg Breinschmid and ZÄP Ensemble (Austria)
Breinschmid; Zappa; Arrangements of Bach, Handel, Vivaldi; Trouvailles of the jazz repertoire
Supported by: The Austrian Culture Forum in Moscow,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
America
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Alexander Maslov - piano
Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Copland: Excerpts from the Ballet "Rodeo"; Carpenter: "Skyscrapers", Suite from Ballet Music; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
31
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Baroque Ensemble DAccordo (Azerbaijan)
Farida Mamedova - soprano; Ilham Nazarov - ountertenor
Boccherini; Lully; Vivaldi; Handel; Monteverdi; Purcell; Corelli
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
01
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
01
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Preludes op. 23; Chopin: Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Turtle Island Quartet
David Goloschekin
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
BACH Life
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Harpsichord and Strings, Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Martynov
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia