RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

13
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No.40
Symphony No.41
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Alexei Lubimov - soloist
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Piano Concerto No. 24, Symphony No. 41
Supported by: Moscow Department of Culture,
13
October, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Maria Aristova
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
14
October, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"The Guide to the Orchestra"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier
14
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Korobeinikov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Impromptus; Rachmaninoff: "Elegy", Variations on a Theme of Corelli; Schubert - Liszt: "Sei mir gegrüßt", Barcarola, "Forest King" ("Erlkönig"); Liszt: Sonata h-moll
15
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
No online sales
16
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"From the Repertoire of Maria Callas"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Nikolay Kamensky - bass-baritone; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Ofelia Pogosyan - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Ekaterina Igaun - soprano; Alexander Koriakov - bass; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano
Artur Tserr - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Anastasia Avdonina - producer; Maxim Fedotov - piano and presenter; Irina Sharapova
Mascagni: "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Puccini: , "Turandot"; Wagner; Donizetti; Bellini: , ; Ponchielli
Buy tickets
700 RUB
18
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs, ; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Southern Roses", "Wine, women, and song", Waltz "Where the Lemon Trees Bloom", "Tales From The Vienna Woods", On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
19
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Voice of the Whale"
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Messiaen: "L'Ascension", two Symphonic Meditations for Organ; Pärt: Collage On The Theme B-A-C-H; Crumb: "Voice of the Whale" for Masked Players; Lang: Sweet Air for Ensamble; Nyman: On the Fiddle for Violin and Piano; Karmanov: Get in! for Ensamble
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
Effective event ticket
19
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia