RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

11
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Wagner, Rachmaninoff, Mussorgsky
Alexandra Durseneva; Lubov Orfenova
Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder,
12
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Dima Slobodeniouk
Ilya Gringolts - violin
Sibelius: "Spring Song", Symphonic Poem; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
13
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No.40
Symphony No.41
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Alexei Lubimov - soloist
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Piano Concerto No. 24, Symphony No. 41
Supported by: Moscow Department of Culture,
13
October, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Maria Aristova
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
14
October, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Guide to the Orchestra"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier
14
October, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Korobeinikov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Impromptus; Rachmaninoff: "Elegy", Variations on a Theme of Corelli; Schubert - Liszt: "Sei mir gegrüßt", Barcarola, "Forest King" ("Erlkönig"); Liszt: Sonata h-moll
15
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
16
October, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
"From the Repertoire of Maria Callas"
"Signum" Choir
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Nikolay Kamensky - bass-baritone; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Ofelia Pogosyan - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Ekaterina Igaun - soprano; Alexander Koriakov - bass; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano
Artur Tserr - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Anastasia Avdonina - producer; Maxim Fedotov - piano and presenter; Irina Sharapova
Mascagni: "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Puccini: , "Turandot"; Wagner; Donizetti; Bellini: , "Norma"; Ponchielli: "La Gioconda"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia