RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Spiritual and secular
Choir Music Evening
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Daria Gavrilova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Rachmaninoff: Six Choirs for Female Voices and Piano, , Liturgy of St John Chrysostom, All-Night Vigil; Tchaikovsky: "Nature and Love", Liturgy of St John Chrysostom; Ekimov: Three Romances for Female Choir and Piano, "The Lord Reign"; Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Schnittke: Excerpt from Choir Concerto (text by Grigor Narekatsi)
Sold Out
01
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
03
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Sibelius, Shostakovich
Choir of the Alexandrov Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian - violin; Petr Migunov - bass
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 Babi Yar
Buy tickets
1200 2200 RUB
03
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"From the Anthology of Russian Choir Music"
Unknown Masterpieces
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Chesnokov; Nikolai Golovanov
Buy tickets
350 800 RUB
04
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Pogudin
"Elegy"
Ensemble
Mikhail Radyukevich (guitar)
Elena Molotilova (domra, mandoline)
Irina Kozyreva (domra, mandoline)
Yuri Molotilov (bayan)
Alexei Baev (violin)
Andrey Ivanov (cello)
Roman Tentler (double bass)
Alyabyev; Balakirev; Varlamov; Glinka; Gurilyov
Organizers: "RusCon"
Buy tickets
600 3000 RUB
04
October, 2018
02:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Romances
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Stanislav Voronetsky - presenter
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
Online sales will be announced later
04
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", , "Perpetuum mobile" Scerzo, , Pizzicato Polka, "Tric-trac" polka; Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama; Gavrilin: , ,
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
05
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Requiem
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Buy tickets
600 2500 RUB
06
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi. "The Seasons"
Conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Vera Chekanova - soprano
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
06
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Olga Artyugina - violin ; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Stravinsky - Dushkin : Italian Suite; Beethoven: Sonata No. 8 for Violin and Piano; Schnittke: Sonata No. 1 for Violin and PIano; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
07
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Terem-Quartet
Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Gardel; Rodriguez; Jobim; Almaran; Lecuona; Rosenfeld; Frenkel
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
08
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
09
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Taneyev. "John of Damascus"
Rachmaninoff. Symphony No.2
Tchaikovsky
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
09
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Manolo Carrasco
Passion of Flamenco
Manolo Carrasco - piano (Spain)
Organizers: Spanish Cultural Center of culture, education and business in St. Petersburg
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
10
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Buy tickets
600 2000 RUB
12
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Dima Slobodeniouk
Ilya Gringolts - violin
Sibelius: "Spring Song", Symphonic Poem; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
13
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No.40
Symphony No.41
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Alexei Lubimov - soloist
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Piano Concerto No. 24, Symphony No. 41
Supported by: Moscow Department of Culture,
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
13
October, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Maria Aristova
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
14
October, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"The Guide to the Orchestra"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
14
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Korobeinikov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Impromptus; Rachmaninoff: "Elegy", Variations on a Theme of Corelli; Schubert - Liszt: "Sei mir gegrüßt", Barcarola, "Forest King" ("Erlkönig"); Liszt: Sonata h-moll
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
15
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Online sales will be announced later
18
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Waldteufel; Strauss; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Khachaturian ; Petrov
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
19
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Voice of the Whale"
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Messiaen: "L'Ascension", two Symphonic Meditations for Organ; Pärt: Collage On The Theme B-A-C-H; Crumb: "Voice of the Whale" for Masked Players; Lang: Sweet Air for Ensamble; Nyman: On the Fiddle for Violin and Piano; Karmanov: Get in! for Ensamble
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
19
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
20
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini, Violin Concerto, Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
21
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
The 18th International Conservatory Week Festival
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: "Spring Cantata" for Choir and Orchestra; Shostakovich: Excerpts from Music to Pop-Circus Representation "Conditionally killed"
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
21
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff
Romances
Leonid Zakhozhaev - tenor; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Artur Tserr - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
21
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
23
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
The 18th International Conservatory Week Festival
Gottlieb Wallisch - piano (Austria)
Schubert: Three Pieces for Piano; Beethoven: Piano Trio in minor; Mozart: Rondo for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in Major, Symphony No. 29
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
24
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Mozart
Tchaikovsky. Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Piano Concerto No. 23; Suppé: "Mozart" Ouverture; Lanner: "Die Mozartisten" Waltz; Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
24
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Stravinsky: Firebird, music of the ballet
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
25
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
25
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Roman Trekel
Vocal Evening
Schubert: "Winterreise", song cycle
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
26
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Lucas and Arthur Jussen Piano Duo (Netherlands)
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
C. P. E. Bach: Symphony for Strings; Mozart: Concerto for two Pianos and Orchestra in E flat major; Schoenberg: Waltzes for String Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Two Pianos, Strings and Basso Continuo In minor
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
26
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Mikhail Chernyack - reciter
Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
27
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Alexandre Coulot (Germany)
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; J.-S. Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Handel: Aria; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ in B flat minor; Mozart: Adagio and Allegro; Franck: Choral for Organ in A minor, "Ave Maria"; Reger: Fantasy on the Choral Theme, ; Vierne: Westminster Bells
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
27
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Belgrade Philharmonic String Quartet
Jelena Dragnić (violin)
Vladan Lončar (violin)
Boris Brezovac (viola)
Aleksandar Latković (cello)
Shostakovich: String quartet No.4 in D major; Ravel: String Quartet in F major; Beethoven: String quartet No. 15 in A minor
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
28
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
onductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Alice Sara Ott (Gemany)
Petersburg Chamber Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Petr Migunov - bass-baritone; Nikolai Burov - narrator
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Prokofiev: Oratorio "Ivan the Terrible" for Narrator, Soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Buy tickets
600 3000 RUB
28
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Istvan Vardai - cello (Hungary); Inga Dzekzer - piano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Schubert; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor, Nocturne for cello and orchestra; Janáček: "Pohadka" ("Fairy Tale"); Kodály: Hungarian Rondo for Cello and Piano
Supported by: The Consulate General of Hungary in Saint Petersburg,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
29
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Edvard Radzinsky
Recital
Organizers: Studio-1
Buy tickets
900 7000 RUB
29
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Alban Berg Ensemble Wien (Austria)
Mahler: Piano Quartet; Brahms: Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Cello; Korngold: Suite for Piano (for left Hand), two Violins and Cello
Supported by: The Austrian Culture Forum in Moscow, Alban Berg Foundation,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
30
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Georg Breinschmid and ZÄP Ensemble (Austria)
Breinschmid; Zappa; Arrangements of Bach, Handel, Vivaldi; Trouvailles of the jazz repertoire
Supported by: The Austrian Culture Forum in Moscow,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
700 1000 RUB
31
October, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
America
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Alexander Maslov - piano
Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Copland: Excerpts from the Ballet "Rodeo"; Carpenter: "Skyscrapers", Suite from Ballet Music; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
31
October, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Baroque Ensemble DAccordo (Azerbaijan)
Farida Mamedova - soprano; Ilham Nazarov - ountertenor
Boccherini; Lully; Vivaldi; Handel; Monteverdi; Purcell; Corelli
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
700 1000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm