RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Cancelled concert
01
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Ivan Bessonov
The Winner of Eurovision Young Musicians 2018
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Rachmaninoff; Chopin
Organizers:
Buy tickets
1900 2900 RUB
02
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Evening
Organizers:
Buy tickets
2500 3500 RUB
02
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
02
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
02
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in A flat major; Beethoven: Sonata No 1; Liszt: Consolation No. 3 in flat major; Tchaikovsky: "February" from "The Seasons", "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Ravel; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
03
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
"Symphony Kids"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
03
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Kander: "Chicago", fragments; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments, Jesus Christ - Superstar, fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
03
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
03
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
03
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
04
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
"Symphony Kids"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
04
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
04
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
04
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
04
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Southern Roses", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz, Die Fledermaus. Czardas, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
05
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Anticipation of Tango"
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Jose Mestre: ViolinTango; Pelecis; Rodriguez: Cumparsita; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
05
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's Concert
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
05
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky
Piazzolla
Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Ilya Goryachov - french horn
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
06
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
06
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Holiday Music
JD Walter (USA ); Oksana Ferenchuck; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Aleksandr Bozhenko - percussion
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
06
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Esse-Quintet
Natalia Zavyalova - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
06
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
07
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
07
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year's Harmonics
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Andrey Demidov (balalaika)
Ilya Matveyev (domra)
Sergey Pogurtsev (bayan)
Konstantin Ilgin (guitar)
Guy Davtyan (double bass)
"Charm" Trio
Arkady Shkvarov (bayan)
Arthur Adrshin (bayan)
Vladimir Stupnikov (bayan)
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Orff; Rodrigo
Sold Out
07
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for String Orchestra
J. Strauss II. Waltzes
Piazzolla. Tango
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
08
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
09
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexei Zhilin
Cello Music Evening
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Faure: , "Butterflies" for Cello and Piano; Piazzolla: Tango; Glazunov: "Minstrel's Song" for Cello and Orchestra; Borodin: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor
Buy tickets
400 800 RUB
11
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. "The Storm", "The Nutcracker"
Conductor, Laureate of Grzegorz Fitelberg International Competition for Conductors (2017, Katowice) - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Alexander Rudin - cello
Tchaikovsky: "The Storm", Symphonic Fantasy, Pezzo capriioso for cello and orchestra; Vielgorsky: Theme and Variations for Cello and Orchestra; Glazunov: Melody for Cello and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
12
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
12
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Holiday Concert
"Pearl" Ensemble
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
13
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Program with Sand Animation
Conductor - Dushan Vilich
Marina Sosnina - sand illustration; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "Baba-Yaga", "The Enchanted Lake", 'Kikimora"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Stupid Mouse", Music for Cartoon; Elfman: "The Nightmare Before Christmas" Suite
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
13
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Popular Symphonic Miniatures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Borodin; Mussorgsky; Weber; Dvořák; Brahms; Suppé; Waldteufel; Strauss
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Childhood"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Mussorgsky: The Nursery; Britten; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Mendelssohn: Symphony No 9 for String Orchestra
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
14
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Leningrad Taneiev Quartet
Rachmaninoff: String Quartet; Taneyev: String Quartet No. 13; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 3
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
15
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
15
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Recital
Akhmatova; Mandelstam
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
16
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Elena Serova - piano
Poulenc: , Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Debussy; Faure: Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano
Buy tickets
400 900 RUB
17
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Online sales will be announced later
18
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin, Dunayevsky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia for violin and orchestra; Dunayevsky: Music from Movies and Operettas
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
18
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Online sales will be announced later
19
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Krzysztof Musial (Poland)
Organ Recital
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
19
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Boldachev and his Friends
Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland); Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Veronika Kozhukharova - saxophon; Alex Doll; Lilia Burdinskaya
Vivaldi; Debussy; Brahms; Britten; Gershwin; Legrand
Buy tickets
1200 2000 RUB
20
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
20
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"In the musical Kingdom" String Instruments and Piano
String Quartet "Art-Elles"
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Valentina Dubrovina (cello)
Elena Dyakova - piano
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
20
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Anastasia Kalagina
Vocal Evening
Schubert; Brahms; R. Strauss
Buy tickets
400 800 RUB
22
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
22
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
1800 3500 RUB
23
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Festival Opening
StradiValenki Quartet
Nadezhda Kotnova (piano)
Eugeny Altudin (accordeon)
Denis Makarov (double bass)
Alexandr Barkliansky (violin)
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
24
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Popular French Music
Ensemble "MarimbaMix"
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
24
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Online sales will be announced later
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Virtuoso Mozart"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 8000 RUB
26
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
26
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Jazz Music Evening
Dedicated to Charles Mingus
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (soprano/tenor saxophones)
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Pyotr Miheev (percussion)
Online sales will be announced later
27
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Four Quintet
J.-S. Bach; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky
Online sales will be announced later
28
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Organizers:
Buy tickets
1000 3700 RUB
29
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Organizers:
Buy tickets
1000 3700 RUB
29
January, 2019
2:00 pm, Tue
The Day of Memory and Grief
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Soloists of St Petersburg Musical Theatres
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Stanislav Voronetsky - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
29
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Online sales will be announced later
30
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
31
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Nocturne"
Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia); Pasquale Stafano - piano
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
31
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Harp is my Inspiration
Harp Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Rota: Sonata for Flute and Harp; Glinka - Balakirev: "The Lark"; Faure: Improptu; Schumann; Salcedo: Ballad
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia