RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
History of "Tubby the Tuba"
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Dmitry Karakhtanov - tuba
Nikolai Burov - presenter
J.-S. Bach: "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Anderson: "Waltzing Cat" for String Orchestra; Stravinsky: Circus Polka for a Young Elephant; Tseslyukevich: "Minuet of Two Loving Camels", "The Sad Giraffe"; Petrova: "Elegant Cow"; Kleinsinger: History of "Tubby the Tuba"
01
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
"MarimbaMix"
MarimbaMix Ensemble
Alexander Malich - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Bizet; Strauss; Ravel; Piazzolla; Anderson; Mancini
01
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Day of laughter and smiles
PetRo Duet
Trio Quod Libet
Dmitry Machovickov (clarinet)
Ludmila Koliago (flute)
Natalia Shamshuro (double bass)
Eugenia Khomutova - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor ; Rail Safargaliev - baritone; Alexei Kulagin - bass; Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Aleksandra Shilko - piano ; Kristina Izgieva - piano ; Elena Popova - presenter; Anastasia Avdonina - stage director
01
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
The Seasons
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
02
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
03
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Haydn. Symphony No 85 "Queen"
Kashif. The Queen Symphony
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Conductor - Modestas Pitrėnas (Lithuania)
Vladimir Genttcelt - violin ; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Haydn: Symphony No 85 "Queen"; Kashif: Queen Symphony
03
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
04
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Grigory Sokolov
Piano Recital
Haydn: Sonata No 32 in G minor, Sonata No 47 in B minor, Sonata No 49 in sharp minor; Schubert: Four Impromptus
04
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"From the History of Dance"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt"; Schubert - Denisov: Waltz Suite; Hindemith : Ragtime; R. Strauss: Dance of Salome from the Opera "Salome", Waltz Suite from "Der Rosenkavalier" ("The Knight of the Rose")
05
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Grieg
Scriabin
Vladimir Polyakov - piano
Grieg; Scriabin: Poems
06
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
07
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Bach. Johannes-Passion
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Yudenkov - tenor; Anton Andreev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass
08
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
"The Little Prince"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anatoly Bely - reciter; Marina Sosnina - sand illustration
J.-S. Bach; Telemann; Vivaldi; Mozart; Schubert; Grieg; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev; Stravinsky; Schnittke; Piazzolla
08
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Moskow Choral Ensemble of Sacred Music "Blagovest"
Viskov; Grechaninov: Demestvenny Liturgy for soloists, choir, organ
Supported by: Kultura,
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
08
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Verdi and Thaikovsky
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Irina Sharapova - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Alexander Galitsky - piano
08
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Easter oncert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Conductor - Eduard Yablochkin
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Chesnokov; Piazzolla
09
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin (Portugal); Yan Byayuzer - viola (Netherlands); Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Anastasia Ferulyova
10
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Alexander Shchipitsin - balalayka; Tatiana Kostyanaya - domra
Andreev; Fomin; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky
10
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Vera Chekanova
Vocal Evening
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Mussorgsky: The Nursery
11
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Divna Ljubojevic
Easter oncert
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers:
11
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue; Beethoven; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Chopin: Sonata No 3 in B minor
12
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Prokofiev, Scriabin, Sviridov
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Choir of the Opera and Ballet Theater of the St. Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director - Yulia Khutoretskaya
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Avgust Amonov - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Prokofiev: "Seven, They are Seven"; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Sviridov: Oratorio Pathetique
12
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Instrumental Duets
Sergey Dogadin - violin ; Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia)
Glière: Eight Duets for Violin and Cello; Kodály: Duet for Violin and Cello; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Cello
13
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Schumann
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexey Stadler - cello
Dvořák; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
13
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov
Violin Recital
Pavel Popov - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Concert was rescheduled to
14
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Ian Bostridge
Vocal Recital
Beethoven: "To the distant beloved" ("An die ferne Geliebte"); Schubert: "Swan Song" ("Schwanengesang")
14
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Evening
Viktor Akulovich
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Andrey Gorbachev - balalayka; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Aliona Petrovskaya - vocal; Nicholas Walker (UK)
15
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Masterpieces of German Organ Music
Alexei Semenov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major
15
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
16
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Easter Concert
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Organizers:
17
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
"Roman holiday"
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Puccini: Interlude from "Tosca"; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film
18
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Maksim Vengerov
Polina Osetinskaya
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Sonata No 2 for Violin and Orchestra, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
18
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
19
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Schwartz, Gavrilin, Shostakovich, Bernstein
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Schwartz: Ballet Suite from "On the Eve"; Gavrilin: "Anyute", Excerpts from ballet; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Cancelled concert
19
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
20
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Schubert, Brahms
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Schubert: Overture to Rosamunde, Symphony No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
21
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano Recital
Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Schubert: Impromptus op.90; Schubert - Liszt: Songs
Cancelled concert
21
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"Black, White and in Between"
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Korolev: "White Balance" for String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra; Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"
22
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Jean-Claude Casadesus (France)
Soloist -Evgeny Izotov
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem, "Dance of the Seven Veils" from "Salome"
22
April, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Russia
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff
22
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Liszt, Lyapunov
12 Transcendental Etudes
Yulia Stadler - piano
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Lyapunov: 12 Transcendental Études (dedicated to Franz Liszt)
23
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
24
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Lloyd Webber
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Shostakovich: Festive Overture, Ballet Suite No 1, Ballet Suite No 2
25
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Bach, Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Schnittke
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
J.-S. Bach: Concerto No 2 for Violin, Strings and basso continuo; Beethoven: Grand Fugue for String Quartet in B flat major; Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style (Orch. by G. Korchmar); Handel: Concerto Grosso No. 4
26
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Lloyd Webber, Gershwin, Khachaturian
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Khachaturian : Spartacus, Excerpts from ballet
27
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Secular and spiritual"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Anastasia Burkavskaya; Svetlana Murashkina
Mozart: Overture to "Così fan tutte"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Hindemith : Symphony "Mathis der Maler"
27
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, , , Symphony No. 36; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia,
28
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert
"Spring of the European Opera"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Katharina Ruckgaber - soprano (Germany); Cassandra Wyss - mezzo-soprano (Lichtenstein); Egle Sidlauskaite - mezzo-soprano (Lithuania); Martin Mkhizi - baritone (South Africa); Alexandra Flood - soprano (Australia); David Jagodic - tenor (Slovenia); Bastian-Thomas Kohl - bass (Germany); Yuri Yushkevich - contrtenor; Mindaugas Jankauskas - tenor (Lithuania)
Monteverdi; Donizetti; Mozart; Beethoven; Weber; Puccini; Verdi; Rossini; Ponchielli; Bizet; Kálmán
Organizers: Classical Style
28
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky - artistic director
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
29
April, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
"Hollywood Music Marathon"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
29
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Tango
Orquestra Primavera
Dmitry Abdurasulov (accordion)
Victoria Misailidi (violin)
Gleb Koliadin (piano)
Anton Glushkin (guitar)
Ilya Finkelstein (double bass)
Piazzolla
30
April, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: Little Symphony, Double Violin Concerto, Symphony in G Major, Violin Concerto in A major, Le quattro stagioni
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia