RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

17
December, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
"Tales of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin"
Concerto and Sand Animation
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Daria Kotyukh - director of sand animation; Oksana Kalinko - sand animation artist; Nikolai Burov - reciter and presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Golden Cockerel", Suite; Tcherepnin: "The Tale About the Fisherman and the Fish"
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
The first Novel in Songs
Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Svetlana Melanchuck - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Schubert: , Songs,
17
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
Denis Sedov
Vocal Recital
Victor Vysotsky - piano
Beethoven; Berlioz; Ibert; Brahms; Mussorgsky
18
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Mon
Evgeny Kissin
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 29 "Hammerklavier"; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 3 No 2, Prelude Op. 23 No 1, Prelude Op. 23 No 2, Prelude Op. 23 No 3, Prelude Op. 23 No 4, Prelude Op. 23 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 6, Prelude Op. 23 No 7, Prelude Op. 32 No 5, Prelude Op. 32 No 10, Prelude Op. 32 No 12, Prelude Op. 32 No 13
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
20
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Zukerman Trio
Chopin, Franck, Schubert
Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Schubert: Piano Trio No.1 in B-flat Major, D. 898
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
20
December, 2017
2:00 pm, Wed
"Meeting with the classics"
New Year's concert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Daria Tarasova - soprano
Stanislav Voronetsky - presenter
20
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Aleksandr Shustin
Violin Recital
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, , ; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
21
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
21
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Mozart
Grieg
Britten
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Artem Vargaftik - commentary
Mozart; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Britten; L. Mozart; Angerer
22
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Francesco Meli (Italy)
Vocal Evening
Liszt: 3 Sonetti del Petrarca; Britten: Sonnets No 1, 3, 7 from "Seven Sonets of Michelangelo" for Tenor and Piano; Respighi: "Fog" ("Nebbie"), "Rain" ("Pioggia"), "Snowfall" ("Nevicata"); Puccini: "Avanti Urania"; Tosti: Lullaby, "4 Canzoni d'Amaranta"; Verdi: Manrico Aria "Ah sì, ben mio" ("Il Trovatore"), Riccardo's Scene and Romance "Forse la soglia attinse" ("Un ballo in maschera"); Cilèa: Mauricio's Aria "La dolcissima effigie" ("Adriana Lecouvreur")
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Arseny Alexeev - saxophone; Sergei Redkin - piano; Sofia Kiprskaya - harp; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Pavel Tovpich - piano; Ivan Sendetsky - cello; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
23
December, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
"The Moors Pavane"
Farukh Ruzimatov
José Limón - horeography (USA); Alice Condodina - direction and staging (USA); Pauline Lawrence - costume design (USA)
The Moors Pavane, a choreographic fantasy on Purcells music
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
23
December, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
Sergei Nakariakov (trumpet, flugelhorn)
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet, flugelhorn; Maria Meerovich - piano
Mozart; Schubert; Schumann; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia