RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Prokofiev
Natalia Entelis
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
01
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Nikolai Lugansky
Berlioz: Benvenuto Cellini, Overture from Opera; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
01
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Italy
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Anastasia Lerman - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano; Denis Vetrov - tenor; Olesia Alexeeva - violin; Anna Komarova - flute
Elena Melnikova - piano; Yulia Minkina - presenter
Vivaldi; Scarlatti; Paganini; Rossini; Verdi
01
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
International Music Day To the 80th anniversary of Vladislav Uspensky
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Theater of comic opera Dell`Arte
Artistic director - Anna Dronnikova
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Alexei Goribol - piano; Galina Sidorenko - mazzo-soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mazzo-soprano; Anna Zolotova - soprano; Anna-Maria Lopushanskaya - flute; Alexander Minchenko - bass; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone; Lubov Rayskaya - soprano; Vladimir Rozanov; Alisa Sadikova - harp
Irirna Taymanova - artistic director of the festival; Anna Dronnikova - stage director; Ekaterina Aronova - director assistant; Ksenia Felyauer - director assistant; Elizaveta Slavina - director assistant; Anton Kuznetsov - director assistant
02
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Strophes of "Eugene Onegin" To the anniversary of Tatyana Melentyeva
String Quartet "Art-elles"
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Valentina Dubrovina (cello)
Peter Laul - piano; Andrey Reshetin - violin; Irina Shneerova - harpsichord
Valery Ivchenko - presenter
Glinka; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff; Purcell; Stravinsky; Tietz; Britten; Tchaikovsky; Schubert; J.-S. Bach; Manfredini; Wolf; Haydn; Prokofiev; Mozart; Schumann; Knaifel
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin
Andreev; Glazunov; Mendelssohn; Petrov; Britten; Stravinsky; Rachmaninoff; Sarasate; Asafyev; de Falla
04
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Sergey Slonimsky
85th Birthday Anniversary
"Nevsky String Quartet"
Natalia Andreeva (violin)
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Vladimir Bystritzky (viola)
Ruslan Nabiev (cello)
Chember Chor of St Peterburg Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Anton Maksimov (choirmaster)
Elena Igotti - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Kaydalov - bass; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Vsevolod Mititello - french horn; Daria Erofeeva - harp
Slonimsky
05
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Yuri Bashmet - viola; Boris Berezovsky - piano; Sergei Krylov - violin; Clemens Horak - oboe; Thomas Jöbst - french horn (Austria); Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Ilya Ilyin - director
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Schubert: Rondo for violin and strings; Mozart; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Saint-Sans
05
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
06
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Mario Venzago
Conductor - Mario Venzago (Switzerland)
Beethoven: Overture to "Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus", Symphony No.2, Symphony No.5
06
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
The 20th Early Music International Festival
"Mala Punica"
Pedro Memelsdorff - artistic director and soloist (Argentina)
07
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia, Piano Concerto No 2, Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
07
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Mozart; Spohr; Elgar; Reinecke
08
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
How to start a Cassical Music?
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Anna Rychkova - piano; Irina Usova - piano
Elena Popova - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Chopin; Saint-Sans; Tchaikovsky
08
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Space flamenco El Bechin, Vicente Amigo, Antonio Rey
Valery Chakon - flamenco guitar; Ksenia Chakon - cajón, palmas, percussion
09
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Valery Kuleshov
Piano Recital
Chopin: Ballade No. 1, Ballade, Scherzo No 1, Scherzo No 2, ; Skriabin; Medtner; Rachmaninoff
10
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Bach, Vivaldi
Galina Matyukova - flute; Carlo Aonzo - mandolin (Italy); Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
11
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Ingo Metzmacher
Soloist - Miroslav Kultyshev
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No 11 ("The Year 1905")
11
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Petrov
In memory of composer
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Mikhail Lukonin - baritone
12
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Great and funny ..."
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Larisa Elina - soprano; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Roman Karpyak - tenor; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Daria Tarasova - soprano; Olga Georgieva - soprano; Ekaterina Miftachova - soprano; Anastasia Mikhadvskaya - mezzo-soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor; Aleksei Afanasiev - tenor; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Miroslav Molchanov - bass
Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Marina Golakova - producer; Victoria Sysoeva - producer; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano
Mozart: "Don Juan"; Verdi: "La Traviata", "Falstaff"; Britten: "A dream in a summer night"; Glinka: "Life for the Tsar", "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov", "Marriage", "Khovanshchina", "Sorochinskaya Fair"
13
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Vivaldi. The Seasons
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mikhail Chausovsky - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
14
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Concert-Dedication of Muslim Magomaev
conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Verdi; Gounod; Bizet; Kálmán; Babadganian; Pakhmutova; Magomaev
14
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
15
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
"Pink Panther"
"Chattanooga chu chu"
"Romance of a frog"
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Brass Orchestra
15
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Sayaka Shoji (Japan)
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
15
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Bach and Handel
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Mikhail Gantvarg
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Aleksandr Ozeritsky - flute; Sergey Bliznetsov - oboe; Elena Serova - piano; Leonid Anikin - ello
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Berlinsky
Violin Music Evening
Dmitry Berlinsky - violin; Elizaveta Blyumina - piano
Saint-Sans; Chausson; Frank
17
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"In Minimalism We Trust"
Artistic director and conductor - Nazar Kozhukhar
Vladimir Volkov - contrabass; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Irina Sopova - viola; Evgeny Rumyantsev - cello; Mikhail Dubov - piano; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion, vibraphone
Glass: Mishima string quartet No 3; Reich: Violin Phase for violin and tape; Pärt: "Pari intervallo" for Organ; Silvestrov: 25..1893 in memory of P.I.CH. for violin and piano; Nyman: Drowning by Numbers; Cage: Mysterious Adventure for prepared piano; Feldman: Rothko Chapel for soprano, viola, celesta, timpani and chorus; Adams: Road movies for violin and piano; Martynov: "Come In" for two violin, strings, celesta and percussion
17
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Bach, Schubert, Pärt, Desyatnikov
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vera Chekanova - soprano; Julian Milkis - clarinet (USA)
18
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Hit of 20th century
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Vladimir Feyertag
18
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Anton Ilyunin (violin)
Anna Gorelova (cello)
Schubert: Trio No.2 in E flat Major; Ravel: Trio in A Minor; Weir: Piano Trio Two
19
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Sviridov, Tchaikovsky, Khachaturian
Artistic director and conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra
20
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Cameron Carpenter (USA)
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Wagner; Vierne; Tchaikovsky
Organizers:
21
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
The 17th International Conservatory Week Festival
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Sergei Redkin - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Stravinsky: "Funeral Song"; Tchaikovsky: Music to Schiller's hymn "Ode to Joy" for soloists, choir and orchestra
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
21
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven. "L'Aurora", "Appassionata"
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 8, Sonata No. 14, Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora", Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"
22
October, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Three centuries of comedic opera
Chamber Ensemble of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor; Nariman Aliev - tenor; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Artem Kamalitdinov - bass
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Artur Tserr; Anna Alexeeva; Dina Orlova; Alexander Pomonarev
Cimarosa: "Maestro di Capella", "Secret marriage"; Prokofiev: "Love for Three Oranges"; Offenbach: "Orphée aux Enfers"
Fragments from operas
22
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Telkov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in D major; Ravel: Sonatine, , ,
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
23
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Edvard Radzinsky
Organizers: Studia-1 Advertisement Agency
23
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
The 17th International Conservatory Week Festival Juilliard School (New York, USA) The University of Music and Performing Arts (Vienna, Austria) The Sibelius Academy (Helsinki, Finland)
Vadim Gluzman - violine (Israel); Evgeny Sinaysky - piano (Austria); Julian Milkis - clatinet (USA)
R. Strauss: Sonata for Violin and Piano in E-flat Major; Pärt: Fratres for Vioin and Piano; Sibelius: "Melancholy" for ello and Piano; Debussy: Cello Sonata in D Minor; Handel: Dignare; J.-S. Bach: Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3; Tsfasman: Intermezzo for clarinet; Hasse: Solfeggio No 1; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"
Supported by: Consulate General of the USA in St. Petersburg,
Organizers: Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
24
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Glazunov, Petrov To the jubilee of Philharmonic Society
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilya Ioff - violin
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Petrov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
25
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Eco music
From Classic to Jazz
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Olga Pudova - soprano; Nini Chen - piano (China)
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Saint-Sans; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Arensky; Novikov; Piazzolla; Zimmer; Badelt; orea
25
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
The 17th International Conservatory Week Festival Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory (Russia) Tokyo University of the Arts (Japan) Franz Liszt Academy of Music (Budapest, Hungary)
Tokyo University of the Arts Traditional Music Ensemble (Japan)
Saki Matsui (koto)
Wakana Ikeda (koto)
Yasuko Fukuda (shamisen)
Atsuko Shoda (fue (Japanese flute))
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Natalia Shkrebko - domra; Svetlana Konnova - piano; Denis Sedov - bass-baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Dmitry Lyudinovsky - trumpet; Grigory Osipov - military drum; Anna Furjes - mezzo-soprano (Hungary); Andras Janosi - fiddle (Hungary); Samuel Toth - piano (Hungary)
Slonimsky: Romantic Rondo with a Dance Finale for Domra and Piano, "MacPherson's Farewell", ballade for bass, trumpet, military drum and piano; Miyagi: Mizu no Hentai ("Metamorphosis of water"); Koide: Kurokami ("Black Hair"); Kodály: "I Tread your Garden with Sorrow", song with a piano, Lament and dance tunes, folk tunes on fiddle, "I am Poor, I was Born Poor", Song of Örzse from Háry János, Double dance - the ancient dance from Nagykálló, folk tunes on fiddle, "Lovely is the Forest", song with a piano; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Supported by: ,
Organizers: Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
26
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Vivaldi. The Seasons
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
J.-S. Bach: Four concertos for violin and orchestra; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
26
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
The 17th International Conservatory Week Festival Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory (Russia) The Academy of Music and Theatre (Hamburg, Germany)
Gartow Connect Ensemble (Germany)
Alexander Bachl (clarinet)
Paulus van der Merwe (Oboe)
Christoph Konnerth (bassoon)
Christian Kunert (bassoon)
Laurenne Sideen (french horn)
Lazcar Pajic (french horn)
Silas Gartner (contrabassoon)
Roman Gerber (clarinet)
Amelie Bertlwieser (bassethorn)
Anna Komarova - flute; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Anton Dereza - clarinet; Daniil Krasnov - bassoon; Georgy Valenta - french horn; Igor Karzov - french horn; Pavel Terentev - oboe
Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Ligeti: Six Bagatelles For Wind Quintet; Bizet; R. Strauss: Sonatina for 16 winds
Supported by: Gartow Foundation (Germany), Ministry of Culture, Sports and Media of Hamburg (Germany),
Organizers: Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
27
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: The Cantata for the 20th Anniversary of the October Revolution
27
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Ilya Gringolts
Violin Music Evening
Ilya Gringolts - violin; Peter Laul - piano
Dvořák: Sonata For Violin and Piano In F major; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Violin and Piano in F Major; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major
28
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director; Alexey Ludevig - viola; Peter Laul - piano; Ilya Ioff - violin; Alexei Massarsky - cello
Schumann: "Märchenbilder" for viola and strings; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Boccherini: Cello Concerto in D major; Schnittke: "Concerto for Three" for violin, viola, cello and stringsand strings
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
28
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: English Suite No.3; Beethoven: Sonata No. 31; Liszt: Spanish Rhapsody, Sonata h-moll; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
29
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Soloist - Paata Burchuladze
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River, Songs and Dances of Death; Franck: Symphony in d minor
29
October, 2017
02:00 pm, Sun
29
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Frederieke Saeijs - violine (Netherlands); Miki Aoki - piano (Japan)
Ravel; Poulenc: "Mélancolie" for solo piano; Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No 3 in D minor ("George Enescu"); de Falla: Seven Spanish folk songs for Violin and Piano; Liszt: Spanish Rhapsody; Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy for Violin and Piano; Gershwin-Heifetz: Suite from Porgy and Bess for violin and piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
30
October, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
30
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Mozart: Piano Trio in G major; Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No 1 in D minor; Juon: Piano Trio; Slonimsky: Piano Trio
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Mariam Batsashvili
Piano Recital
Liszt: Sarabande and Chaconne from Handels Almira, Hungarian Rhapsody No 2, Sonata h-moll
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm