RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

30
September, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Weber, Schumann, Wagner
Conductor - Andris Poga (Latvia)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Weber: Der Freischütz Overture; Schumann: Piano Concerto; Wagner: Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, "Good Friday Spell" from "Parsifal", Walkürenritt
01
October, 2016
05:00 pm, Sat
International Music Day

5.00 pm
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic Director and Conductor - Sergey YEKIMOV

RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, TCHAIKOVSKY, FALIK, YEKIMOV
Soloists:
Alexey VASILIEV cello
Elizaveta SVESHNIKOVA soprano


6.00 pm
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail LEONTIEV
Soloist - Nadezhda KHADZHEVA mezzo-soprano
MNATSAKANIAN,

7.00 pm
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic Director and Conductor - Dmitry KORYAVKO
Soloist - Ilya KOZLOV
GERSHWIN - FROLOV,
NIELSEN, GRIEG

8.00 pm
«OLYMPIC BRASS» Ensemble
Artistic Director - Alexey STEPANOV
TCHAIKOVSKY, KHACHATURIAN, PIAZZOLLA,
HANCOCK, ELLINGTON, SHEARING, CRESPO, PRADO, SUMAC

02
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Johannes Wildner (Austria)
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Symphony No 3; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
04
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
Musical Dialog
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Horn Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
"Edelveis" Dance Studio
Yuri Bashmet - artistic director and soloist; Paul Armin Edelmann - baritone; Maxim Paster - tenor; Vladislav Lavrik - trumpet; Katrin Wundsam - mezzo-soprano (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Anna Aglatova - soprano; Matthias Schorn - clarinet (Austria); Alexander Denisov - piano; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Don Giovanni Aria "Deh vieni alla finestra" from "Don Giovanni"; Tchaikovsky: Herman Arioso from "The Queen of Spades", Waltz from Serenade for string orchestra; Hummel: Trumpet Concerto; Mozart: Cherubino Aria "Non so piu cosa son" from "Le nozze di Figaro"; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; J. Strauss II: Adele Laughing Song from "Die Fledermaus"; Mozart: Guglielmo and Dorabella Duo from "Cosi fan tutte"; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings; Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rossini: William Tell Overture; Mozart: Quartet from "Cosi fan tutte"
Organizers: Russian Concert Agency
05
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Shostakovich; Petrov; Gavrilin
06
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm