RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Four Saxophones &...
"Clair-obscur" Saxopjone Quartet (Germany)
Elizaveta Blyumina - piano
Shostakovich; Quodlibet on "Comedian Harmonists" songs; Bernstein; Kapustin
02
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
"Pal Mundo" Trio
"Pal Mundo" Trio
Artur Bochkivsky
Vladimir Shalnov
Yoel Gonzalez (percussion)
03
June, 2017
02:00 pm, Sat
Anna Makarova and her Students
Artemy Izmailov - harp; Tatiana Repnikova - harp; Alexandra Karandina - harp; Alexandra Rzhavtseva - harp; Ksenia Sushkevich - harp; Kristina Gonchar - harp; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Denis Gonchar - viola; Anastasia Kaneeva - flute; Vitaly Papyrin - clarinet; Ilia Dyakov - violin; Andrey Prokazin - violin; Anton Kolobov - viola; Daria Zemskaya - cello
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Saint-Sans; Smetana; de Falla; Ravel; Frolov
05
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
06
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Dmitry Bortnyansky
The soloists of Catherina the Great
Andrey Reshetin - artistic director and soloist (violin); Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Yulia Khotay - soprano; Ilya Mazurov - baritone; Vitaly Sobolev - tenor; Zhanna Afanasieva - soprano; Vera Chekanova - soprano
08
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Mozart, Stravinsky, Banshchikov
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director; Mikhail Gantvarg - violin
09
June, 2017
04:00 pm, Fri
The 11th International Competition of Young pianists "A Step Towards Mastery"
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg
10
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Brahms, Dvorak
Conductor - Igor Ponomarenko
Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Dvořák: Slavonic Dances
11
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Eremin
Cello Recital
Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Ducros
13
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Petr Migunov - bass; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Mozart; Haydn; Tchaikovsky; Shostakovich
14
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Tales for Adults
"Signum"
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Larisa Elina - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Igaun - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Rail Safargaliev - baritone; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Kristina Beznosova - mezzo-soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Maria Buryak - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano
Artem Volkhovsky - director ; Elizaveta Slavina - director ; Ksenia Felyauer - director ; Dina Orlova - director ; Anton Kuznetsov - director ; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov; Offenbach; Wagner; Rossini; Puccini
15
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Adrian Neuhaus (Israel)
Piano Recital
Adrian Neuhaus (Israel)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
16
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Divertissement on Free Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Alexey Balashov - oboe
Tchaikovsky; Marcello; Verdi
17
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Voices of Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
18
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
19
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Musical Culture of Iran
"Karavan" Ensemble (Teheran)
Hosein Nourshargh
Misagh Mehrpour
Masood Tadayoni
Homayoun Jahanshahi
Zabihollah Vahid
20
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Mozart. "Le nozze di Figaro"
Conductor - Aleksandr Vikulov
Margarita Alaverdyan - soprano; Nikolai Tsarevsky - baritone; Daria Tarasova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Tatiana Lavrenko - soprano; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Lev Voronov - bass (bass); Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor; Eleonora Mamedova - soprano
21
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Ilya Ioff - violine; Andrei Dogadin - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Mozart
22
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
23
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Boldachev
Harp Music Evening
Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland); Semen Gurevich - violine
Bach; Beethoven; Chopin; Prokofiev; Debussy; Joplin; Slonimsky; Boldachev
24
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Shumann, Brahms
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar - viola; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Ilia Kozlov - violin
Kristina Gonchar - harp
Schumann; Brahms; Doppler-Zamara; Spor
25
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Albert Khatmullin - accordion; Pavel Chizhik - xylophone; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Dmitry Gogolev - domra alto
Borodin; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Piazzolla
27
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
XV International Competition "Three Centuries of Classical Romance"
Svetlana Shilova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Yana Ivanilova - soprano; Martina Rüping - tenor (Germany); Mikhail Vekua - tenor; Yulia Lybimova - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano
Nika Melnikova - piano; Svetlana Melanchuck - piano
29
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
XV International Competition "Three Centuries of Classical Romance"
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone
Irina Sharapova - piano; Elena Spist - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano
Varlamov; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Rimsky-Korsakov; Balakirev; Glazunov; Shostakovich; Slonimsky
30
June, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Balkan & Jewish Folk Music
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Roman Shinder (banjo)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia