RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Musicians joke
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Strauss
02
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
02
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Vasiliev
Cello Recital
Schumann; Brahms; Debussy; Franck
04
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
06
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
07
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Divertissement on Spiritual Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Sofia Fainberg - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Oleg Sharov - button accordion
Gubaidulina; Pergolesi
08
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Irina Bogacheva and her students
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Irina Bogacheva - mezzo-soprano
09
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Vivat Musical!
Katerina Kovanji - mezzo-soprano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Maria Yelizarova - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Alan Starovoytrov - baritone; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Kristina Kara-Oglanova - piano; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Bernstein; Lloyd Webber; Loewe; Legrand
09
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
10
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
"Hamburger Camerata" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Gustav Frielinghaus
Anastasia Inyushina - piano
Supported by: Aii corporation, Cultural Council of Hamburg,
11
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Baroque Music Evening
St Petersburg Philharmonic's Soloists Ensemble
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Daria Shaposhnikova - harpsichord
12
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Mask & Soul
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Makarov - tenor; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Anatoly Fursenko - soprano; Andrey Maksimov - tenor
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Elizaveta Slavina - director; Ksenia Felyauer - director; Dina Orlova - director; Artem Volkhovsky - director; Anton Kuznetsov - director; Anna Semina - director; Elena Gurina - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anna Pismak - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Maria Buryak - piano
Donizetti; Leoncavallo; Verdi; Cilea; Massenet; Shebalin
13
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
14
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Stanislav Chigadaev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante,
16
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Stravinsky, Rachmaninoff, Petrov, Slonimsky
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Yulia Lozhevskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexander Maslov - piano; Maria Lenshina - flute
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano
Stravinsky; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Slonimsky
16
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Glinka
Ekaterina Semion - harp; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Enver Makhauri - double-bass; Artem Mikaelian - French horn; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
17
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Voices of Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
19
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
20
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Vive la France! Vive la flute!"
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Nikita Makin - double-bass; Artem Isaev - oboe; Maksim Pankov - piano; Natalia Frolova - piano; Maria Vorozhtsova - mezzo-soprano
Debussy; Messiaen; Poulenc; Damas; Biset - Burn; Bizet; Narboni; Mouquet
22
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Emmerich Kálmán
Orchestra and Soloists of the Theatre of Musical comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Anna Bulgak - soprano; Roman Vokuev - tenor
23
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Invitation to Musical Theatre
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Yulia Minkina - presenter
23
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Radyukevich
Guitar Music Evening
Giuliani; Paganini; Piazzolla; De Falla; Miele
25
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Opera, Operetta, Musical
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Verdi; Puccini; Offenbach; Strauss; Loewe; Lloyd Webber
27
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Classics in Jazz
Svetlana Trifonova; Oleg Fomin; Alexey Shikhov; Yekaterina Stadler; Ilya Gindin; Alexei Dmitriev; Pavel Chizhik; Natalia Ryabikova; Pavel Lineykin
28
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Andrey Telkov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in D major; Ravel: Sonatine, , ,
Concert was rescheduled to
30
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Mendelssohn, Brahms
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office