RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

21
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
22
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Emmerich Kálmán
Orchestra and Soloists of the Theatre of Musical comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Anna Bulgak - soprano; Roman Vokuev - tenor
23
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Bizet, Mussorgsky, Dunaevsky
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Bizet; Mussorgsky; Ustvolskaya; Dunaevsky
23
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2
Supported by: Glorax Development,
23
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Invitation to Musical Theatre
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Yulia Minkina - presenter
23
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Radyukevich
Guitar Music Evening
Giuliani; Paganini; Piazzolla; De Falla; Miele
25
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"My Brazilian Heart"
Jazz Evening
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano, vocal; Sergio Brandão - bass-guitar (Brazil)
conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Leonid Sendersky - saxophone; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Vadim Lebedev - guitar, vocal
25
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Opera, Operetta, Musical
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Verdi; Puccini; Offenbach; Strauss; Loewe; Lloyd Webber
26
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
II International Festival "Elena"
Closing
Gala-Concert
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Olga Makarina - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Vasily Ladyuk - baritone; Askar Abdrazakov - bass
27
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Olga Trifonova - soprano; Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexander Rubinov - piano; Ivan Stolbov - clarinet
J.Strauss II; Glazunov; R.Strauss; Kapustin; Bernstein
27
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Classics in Jazz
Svetlana Trifonova; Oleg Fomin; Alexey Shikhov; Yekaterina Stadler; Ilya Gindin; Alexei Dmitriev; Pavel Chizhik; Natalia Ryabikova; Pavel Lineykin
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm