RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Jean-ClaudeCasadesus (France)
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Symphony No.40; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
Supported by: , OltaTravel, Tours France,
01
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Musicians joke
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Strauss
02
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Joshua Bell
Violin Music Evening
Joshua Bell - violin (USA); Sam Haywood - piano
Beethoven: Violin Sonata No 1; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 3; Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No 3 "Ballade"; Sarasate: Carmen Concert Fantasy; Brahms - Schumann - Dietrich: F.A.E. Violin Sonata
02
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano; Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
02
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
03
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
04
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Soloist - Sergey Nakaryakov
Haydn: Symphony No 63 "La Roxelane", Trumpet Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
Supported by: Glorax Development,
04
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Boris Belkin - violin
Verdi: La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny); Bruch: Concerto No 1 for Violin and Orchestra; Sibelius: Symphony No.2
Supported by: Glorax Development,
Cancelled concert
06
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
06
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
07
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Divertissement on Spiritual Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Sofia Fainberg - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Oleg Sharov - button accordion
08
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Vladimir Lande
Soloist - Vadim Repin
Beethoven: Egmont Overture; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
Supported by: Glorax Development,
08
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Irina Bogacheva and her students
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Irina Bogacheva - mezzo-soprano
09
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
J.S.Bach and His Sons
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Leo Kraemer (Germany)
J.S.Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 1, Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D major; W.F.Bach: Symphony in D major; J.C.Bach: Symphony in E flat major
09
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Vivat Musical!
Katerina Kovanji - mezzo-soprano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Maria Yelizarova - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Alan Starovoytrov - baritone; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Kristina Kara-Oglanova - piano; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Bernstein; Lloyd Webber; Loewe; Legrand
10
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
"Hamburger Camerata" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Gustav Frielinghaus
Anastasia Inyushina - piano
Supported by: Aii corporation, Cultural Council of Hamburg,
11
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"Italian Impressions" Hermitage Italian Art - Mendelssohn - Respighi - Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"; Respighi: Fountains of Rome; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
11
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Baroque Music Evening
St Petersburg Philharmonic's Soloists Ensemble
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Daria Shaposhnikova - harpsichord
12
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
12
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Mask & Soul
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Nadezhda Serdyuk; Mikhail Makarov; Alexander Nikitin; Ekaterina Sannikova; Yulia Muzychenko; Kristina Beznosova; Anatoly Fursenko; Andrey Maksimov
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Elizaveta Slavina - director; Ksenia Felyauer - director; Dina Orlova - director; Artem Volkhovsky - director; Anton Kuznetsov - director; Anna Semina - director; Elena Gurina - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anna Pismak - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Maria Buryak - piano
13
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor
Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Verdi; Leoncavallo
13
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
14
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Haydn, Mendelssohn
Conductor - Ken Takaseki (Japan)
Sergey Dogadin - violin
Haydn: Symphony No 88; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No 6
14
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Stanislav Chigadaev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante,
16
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Grigory Sokolov
Piano Recital
Mozart: Sonata in C Major KV 545, Fantasia and Sonata in C minor KV 475/457; Beethoven: Sonata No 27, Sonata No 32
16
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Stravinsky, Rachmaninoff, Petrov, Slonimsky
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Yulia Lozhevskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexander Maslov - piano; Maria Lenshina - flute
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano
Stravinsky; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Slonimsky
16
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Glinka
Ekaterina Semion - harp; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Enver Makhauri - double-bass; Artem Mikaelian - French horn; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
17
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Voices of Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
18
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 4
Mussorgsky, Stravinsky
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Stravinsky: Firebird, suite from the ballet; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4; Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake"
19
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Bizet, Proto. "Carmen"
Ravel. Rapsodie espagnole
Conductor - Osvaldo Ferreira (Portugal)
Artem Chirkov - double-bass
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet: "Carmen", Symphony Excerpts from Opera; Proto: "Carmen Fantasy" for Double Bass and Orchestra; Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
19
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
20
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninoff, Sibelius
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Sibelius: "Pohjola's Daughter", Tone Poem, Symphony No.1
20
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Vive la France! Vive la flute!"
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Nikita Makin - double-bass; Artem Isaev - oboe; Maksim Pankov - piano; Natalia Frolova - piano; Maria Vorozhtsova - mezzo-soprano
21
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
22
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Emmerich Kálmán
Orchestra and Soloists of the Theatre of Musical comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Anna Bulgak - soprano; Roman Vokuev - tenor
23
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
23
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2
Supported by: Glorax Development,
23
April, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Invitation to Musical Theatre
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Yulia Minkina - presenter
25
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"My Brazilian Heart"
Jazz Evening
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano, vocal; Sergio Brandão - bass-guitar (Brazil)
conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Leonid Sendersky - saxophone; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Vadim Lebedev - guitar, vocal
25
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Opera, Operetta, Musical
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Verdi; Puccini; Offenbach; Strauss; Loewe; Lloyd Webber
26
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
II International Festival "Elena"
Closing
Gala-Concert
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Olga Makarina - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Vasily Ladyuk - baritone; Askar Abdrazakov - bass
27
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Olga Trifonova - soprano; Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexander Rubinov - piano; Ivan Stolbov - clarinet
27
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Classics in Jazz
Svetlana Trifonova; Oleg Fomin; Alexey Shikhov; Yekaterina Stadler; Ilya Gindin; Alexei Dmitriev; Pavel Chizhik; Natalia Ryabikova; Pavel Lineykin
28
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Gavrilin. "Chimes"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Nikolai Marton - narrator; Evgeny Shchegolev - oboe
Gavrilin: Chimes (on reading Vasily Shukshin) Choral symphonic work for soloists, mixed choir, oboe, percussion and narrator
28
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
28
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Andrey Telkov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in D major; Ravel: Sonatine, , ,
Concert was rescheduled to
29
April, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Williams. "Harry Potter"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: "Harry Potter", Excerpts music from films, Cello Concerto
30
April, 2017
06:00 pm, Sun
To the Victory Day
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Serov - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - narrator
30
April, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Mendelssohn, Brahms
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm