RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Ave Maria"
Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
03
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Bach, Brahms, Prokofiev
Violin Music Evening
Maria Shalgina - violin; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Bach; Brahms; Prokofiev; Ysaÿe; Gershwin - Frolov
04
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Albert Zhalilov
Vocal Recital
Remolino Quintet
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Albert Zhalilov - baritone
Valery Galendeev
Mozart; Glinka; Gardel
05
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Songs Concert
Victoria Rebenko
Elizaveta Sveshnikova
Nadezda Khadzheva
Ilya Mazurov
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Elena Popova
Purcell; Handel; Mozart; Schubert; Glinka; Alyabyev; Prokofiev
05
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Schumann; Schubert; Prokofiev; Schumann - Liszt; Liszt
07
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Choir Music Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Nikolai Marton - narrator
Smirnov; Falik; Dargomyzhsky; Salmanov; Kalinnikov; Schumann; Mikhaylov; Korolev; Slonimsky
08
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Wed
Festive Concert
Jazz
Alexander Maslov - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double-bass; Pavel Chizhik - percussion, vibraphone; Grigory Alexandrov - button accordion; Mikhail Mineev - saxophone; Lev Elgardt - vocal
08
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Vivaldi. The Seasons
Festive Evening
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Evgenia Muravieva - soprano; Mikhail Chausovsky - violin
Strauss; Lanner; Offenbach; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
Overtures, arias and waltzes from operettas
10
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Cancelled concert
11
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Concerto from Baroque to Classics
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist (violin)
J.-S. Bach; Haydn
12
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin, Bernstein
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
"Harmony" Jazz Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Maslov - piano; Elina Drukh - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Claude Debussy & Moris Ravel
Stravinsky Quartet
Viktor Lisniak (violin)
14
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Voices of Academia
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, Don Giovanni; Puccini: "La Bohème"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
15
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
16
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Mahler, Bridge, Turina, R.Strauss
"Indigo" Piano Quintet
André Telderman
Natalia Morozova
Ron Efrat
Monika Haidema
17
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Vadim Kravets - bass; Alexander Makarov - domra; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli, wooden; Alina Boguk - domra; Dmitry Satushev - cello; Alevtina Nikitina - button accordion; Mikhail Kisilev - balalaika
Glinka; Rachmaninoff; Alyabyev; Galliano
18
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Fedor Belugin
Viola Music Evening
Schumann; Brahms; Shostakovich
19
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Kozlovsky, Mussorgky, Cui, Alyabyev
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Natalia Steyt - piano
Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky; Cui; Alyabyev
19
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Divertissement on Romantic Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Pavel Raykerus - piano
Elgar; Wagner; Liszt; Schoenberg
20
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Bellini; Donizetti; Verdi; Gounod; Massenet; Bizet
21
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Flute Romanticism
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute
Bagrat Lappo - cello; Dmitry Bulgakov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Evgenia Dolgova - piano; Natalia Gavrilova - piano; Anastasia Kostenko - piano
Rossini; Weber; Saint-Sans; Amberg; Göepfert; Castelnuovo-Tedesco; Taffanel
22
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Pavel Egorov
Piano Recital
Yuri Polosmakov - piano
Beethoven; Chopin
23
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
conductor - Vladimir Popov
Barukh Finkelstein
24
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Music of Russia and China
Artistic director and chief conductor - Vladislav Bulakhov
25
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Sat
"Fairy of Music"
Concert-Tale
Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Alexander Oskolkov - clarinet; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Marina Kukhnerik - soprano; Varvara Soboleva
J.-S. Bach; Tchaikovsky; Mozart; Chopin; Grieg; de Falla; Mussorgsky; Oskolkov
Organizers: "Entreprise of Russian art"
25
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
"Crimes and Punishments"
"Signum"
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Borschev - bass; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Anna Nalbandyants - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - mezzo-soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Grigory Zhuchkovsky - baritone; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Anna Syomina - soprano
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Vladimir Felyauer - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Anna Kurganova - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Maria Buryak - piano
Bellini; Verdi; Mascagni; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Slonimsky
26
March, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
"Percussion" Adventures!
Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Pavel Chizhik - percussion
Yulia Minkina - presenter
26
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Evening
Jazz band "Fresh Point"
Beniamin Sarukhanyan
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Gasan Bagirov (guitar)
Marina Rybakova
Vadim Mikhailov
Alexey Shikhov
Andrey Noskov; Rinat Dulmaganov; Eleonora Rybakova
27
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
"Contrasts"
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogaleva - piano; Oleg Malov - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Ivan Terekhanov - organ; Artur Zobnin - violin; Alexei Govorov - cello
Ustvolskaya: Piano Sonata No 3; Khrushcheva: "Trio in memory of an insignificant artist" for Violin, Cello and Piano; Veselov; Brahms; Venosa; Ustvolskaya
28
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
"Cabaret"
Britten; Schoenberg; Satie; Bolcom; Weill
29
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport - narrator ; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Karmanov
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
30
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Mikhail Kasheutov
Egor Svezhentsev
Guitar Music Evening
Bach; Legnani; Barrios; Albeniz; Tadić; Brouwer; York; Boccerini; Granados; Belyaev; Piazzolla
31
March, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Artem Chirkov
Double-bass Recital
Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Anna Rasina - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
Proto; Vivaldi; Paganini; Mozart; Bottesini; Piazzolla
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm