Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Terem-Quartet
Schubert; Bizet; Villa-Lobos; Rota; Dunaevsky; Gavrilin
Cancelled concert
01
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
"Spring Tango"
Piazzolla
Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (piano)
02
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. "The Seasons"
The St. Petersburg Northern Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra of the Music Hall Theatre
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy)
Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy)
Elgar: , Introduction and Allegro for Strings; Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
02
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
03
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Bach, Brahms, Prokofiev
Violin Music Evening
Violin Music Evening
Maria Shalgina - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Bach; Brahms; Prokofiev; Ysaÿe; Gershwin - Frolov
04
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Jazz Hit of XX century
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Kirill Bubyakin - saxophone; Evgeny Sokolov - trumpet; Nikolay Sizov - piano; Egor Kryukovskikh - percussion; Anton Boyarskikh - trombone; Mikhail Meleshikhin - trumpet
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Ellington; Miller; Basie; Gillespie
04
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
Albert Zhalilov
Vocal Recital
Vocal Recital
Remolino Quintet
Oleg Vainstein (piano)
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Albert Zhalilov - baritone
Valery Galendeev
Mozart; Glinka; Gardel
05
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
05
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Songs Concert
Victoria Rebenko
Elizaveta Sveshnikova
Nadezda Khadzheva (mezzo-soprano)
Ilya Mazurov (bass-baritone)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Elena Popova
Purcell; Handel; Mozart; Schubert; Glinka; Alyabyev; Prokofiev
05
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
07
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Vivaldi: Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; J. Strauss II: "Tric-trac" Polka; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Organizers:
Kultprosvet Company
07
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Choir Music Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director - Nikolai Romanov
Nikolai Marton - narrator
Smirnov; Falik; Dargomyzhsky; Salmanov; Kalinnikov; Schumann; Mikhaylov; Korolev; Slonimsky
08
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Festive Concert
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical; Gershwin: Summertime; Gardel: Tango (from "Scent of woman"); Rota: "Walk with Fellini", suite; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances,
08
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Wed
Festive Concert
Jazz
Jazz
Alexander Maslov - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double-bass; Pavel Chizhik - percussion, vibraphone; Grigory Alexandrov - button accordion; Mikhail Mineev - saxophone; Lev Elgardt - vocal
08
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
Vivaldi. The Seasons
Festive Evening
Festive Evening
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Evgenia Muravieva - soprano; Mikhail Chausovsky - violin
Evgenia Muravieva - soprano; Mikhail Chausovsky - violin
Strauss; Lanner; Offenbach; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
Overtures, arias and waltzes from operettas
09
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
10
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin, Piazzolla - Gardel
Alexander Malich - presenter
Piazzolla: Bandoneon Concerto, "Adiós Nonino", Violentango for Saxophone and Orchestra, "Oblivion", "Milonga", tango, Libertango; Gardel: Suite for saxophone, bandoneon and orchestra; Iorio: "Remembrance", concerto for saxophone, bandoneon and orchestra
10
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Cancelled concert
11
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Schubert: 2 Moments musicaux, No 1, No 2, Sonata in A major; Chopin: 24 Preludes
11
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
Concerto from Baroque to Classics
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist (violin)
J.-S. Bach; Haydn
12
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
12
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin, Bernstein
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
"Harmony" Jazz Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Maslov - piano; Elina Drukh - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
14
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
14
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Voices of Academia
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, Don Giovanni; Puccini: "La Bohème"
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
15
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
16
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone
Rossini; Bizet; Strauss; Ravel; Milhaud
16
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Mahler, Bridge, Turina, R.Strauss
"Indigo" Piano Quintet
André Telderman
Natalia Morozova (violin)
Ron Efrat
Monika Haidema
17
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss-gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers:
Olympic Brass Ensemble
17
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Vadim Kravets - bass; Alexander Makarov - domra; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli, wooden; Alina Boguk - domra; Dmitry Satushev - cello; Alevtina Nikitina - button accordion; Mikhail Kisilev - balalaika
Vadim Kravets - bass; Alexander Makarov - domra; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli, wooden; Alina Boguk - domra; Dmitry Satushev - cello; Alevtina Nikitina - button accordion; Mikhail Kisilev - balalaika
Glinka; Rachmaninoff; Alyabyev; Galliano; Vieuxtemps; Shakhanov; Tsygankov; Ris; Tikhonov
18
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Vivaldi. "Le quattro stagioni"
Bach. Violin Concertos
Bach. Violin Concertos
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin)
J.-S. Bach: Violin Concerto in E major, The Concerto for two Violins; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
18
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
19
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Debussy. "Le Coin des enfants"
Sherman. "Winnie the Pooh"
Sherman. "Winnie the Pooh"
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Nikolay Burov - narrator
Debussy: "Le Coin des enfants", excerpts from the suite, Petite Suite; Sherman: "Winnie the Pooh", music for animated film
19
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
"Russian Waltz"
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz from "A Life for the Tsar"; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 2; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Serenade for string orchestra, Waltzes from "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty" and "Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: Waltz from "Cinderella"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Dunaevsky: Waltzs from "Kuban Cossacks" & "Light Way"; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"
19
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Kozlovsky, Mussorgky, Cui, Alyabyev
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Shcherbenko - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Natalia Steyt - piano
Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mussorgsky; Cui; Alyabyev
19
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
Divertissement on Romantic Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Pavel Raykerus - piano
Elgar; Wagner; Liszt; Schoenberg
20
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Vocal Recital
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Bellini; Donizetti; Verdi; Gounod; Massenet; Bizet
21
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Flute Romanticism
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute
Bagrat Lappo - cello; Dmitry Bulgakov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Evgenia Dolgova - piano; Natalia Gavrilova - piano; Anastasia Kostenko - piano
Rossini; Weber; Saint-Sa¸ns; Amberg; Göepfert; Castelnuovo-Tedesco; Taffanel
22
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
23
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Classics of Soviet and American Cinema
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Williams; Custer; Mancini; Lai; Horner; Kander; Previte; Anderson; Badelt; Dunaevsky; Shvarts; Gladkov; Petrov; Vysotsky; Tariverdiev; Artemev
23
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
24
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky, Sibelius
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; Vorobyov: "Don Capriccio" for orchestra; Sibelius: "Finland", symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Festival Coronation March, Marche Slave
24
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
25
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
"Bach & His Time"
To the Bach's birthday
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
J.-S. Bach; Buxtehude; Bruns; Boehm
Supported by:
Glorax Development,
25
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sat
"Fairy of Music"
Concert-Tale
Concert-Tale
Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Alexander Oskolkov - clarinet; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Marina Kukhnerik - soprano; Varvara Soboleva
J.-S. Bach; Tchaikovsky; Mozart; Chopin; Grieg; de Falla; Mussorgsky; Oskolkov
Organizers:
"Entreprise of Russian art"
25
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
"Crimes and Punishments"
"Signum"
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Borschev - bass; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Anna Nalbandyants - soprano; Kristina Beznosova - mezzo-soprano; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Grigory Zhuchkovsky - baritone; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Anna Syomina - soprano
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Vladimir Felyauer - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Anna Kurganova - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Yulia Sydygbaeva - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Maria Buryak - piano
Bellini; Verdi; Mascagni; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Slonimsky
26
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Massenet, Vaughan Williams, Sibelius
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence", Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, Festival Coronation March; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Vaughan Williams: The Lark Ascending; Sibelius: "Finland", symphonic poem
26
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
To the 60th anniversary of Shlomo Mintz
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor and soloist (violin) - Shlomo Mintz
Brahms: Akademische Festouvertüre; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Organizers:
The Foundation For Music Education Support
26
March, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
"Percussion" Adventures!
Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Pavel Chizhik - percussion
Yulia Minkina - presenter
26
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Evening
Jazz band "Fresh Point"
Beniamin Sarukhanyan
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Marina Rybakova (piano)
Vadim Mikhailov
Alexey Shikhov (drums)
Andrey Noskov; Rinat Dulmaganov; Eleonora Rybakova
27
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
"Contrasts"
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano; Oleg Malov - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Ivan Terekhanov - organ; Artur Zobnin - violin; Alexei Govorov - cello
Ustvolskaya: Piano Sonata No 3; Khrushcheva: "Trio in memory of an insignificant artist" for Violin, Cello and Piano; Veselov; Brahms; Venosa; Ustvolskaya
28
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
"Musical Journey without Borders"
Baroque-Jazz Quartet
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Alexei Filimonov
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
Rameau; Vivaldi; Corelli; Handel
29
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Wed
"Unknown Friend"
Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Kseniya Rappoport - narrator ; Polina Osetinskaya - piano
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Scriabin; Debussy; Ravel; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
Supported by:
The Foundation For Music Education Support,
30
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
To the 110th anniversary of Solovyov-Sedoi
Conductor - Vladislav Karklin
Oleg Pogudin - tenor; Maxim Leonidov - baritone; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Oleg Pogudin - tenor; Maxim Leonidov - baritone; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Vasily Solovyov - presenter
30
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Mikhail Kasheutov
Egor Svezhentsev
Guitar Music Evening
Egor Svezhentsev
Guitar Music Evening
Bach; Legnani; Barrios; Albeniz; Tadić; Brouwer; York; Boccerini; Granados; Belyaev; Piazzolla
31
March, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
National Symphony Orchestra (USA)
Conductor - Christoph Eschenbach (Germany)
Alisa Weilerstein - cello (USA)
Alisa Weilerstein - cello (USA)
Picker: "Old and Lost Rivers", symphony poem; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No 8
Organizers:
Mstislav Rostropovich Foundation for Cultural and Humanitarian Programs
31
March, 2017
7:00 pm, Fri
Artem Chirkov
Double-bass Recital
Double-bass Recital
Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Anna Rasina - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
Proto; Vivaldi; Paganini; Mozart; Bottesini; Piazzolla
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»