RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Alyabiev, Glinka, Rubinstein
Piano Trios
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Alyabiev; Glinka; Rubinstein; Catoire
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
03
December, 2016
02:00 pm, Sat
Sergey Banevich
Anniversary concert
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
03
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
Evgeny Izotov - piano; Pavel Popov - violin; Taras Trepel - cello
04
December, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Choir Music
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
Elena Popova - presenter
Bortnyansky; Glinka; Mozart; Schumann; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
05
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Singolo orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Emin Martirosyan - cello; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mendelssohn; Servais; Duport; Azarashvili; J.C.Bach
06
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
Ilia Kozlov
Recital
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Elena Dyakova - piano
Prokofiev; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
07
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
Tatiana Sergan & Roman Burdenko
Recital
Verdi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
08
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Míceál O'Rourke (Ireland)
Recital
"Night Music"
Beethoven; Barber; Bolcom; Schumann; Faure; Schumann - Liszt; Granados
09
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
"Comedies of Errors"
Irina Sharapova - presenter
Perfolesi; Donizetti; Rossini; Verdi; Prokofiev; Stravinsky; Strauss
10
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Hortus Musicus
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen
Monteverdi; Frescobaldi
11
December, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Mozart
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Yekaterina Krapivina - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Anna Kantor - piano
11
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Small Big Masterpieces
Alexei Goribol - piano; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Yulia Korpacheva - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Rustam Komachkov - cello; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Pavel Konovalov - piano
Gavrilin
12
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Dvorak To the 175th anniversary
Modus Quartet
Anna Fenster
Maria Bolotovskaya
Alexei Andreev
Vladimir Gavryushov
Ivan Alexandrov - piano
13
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
Vivaldi
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Olga Viland - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Lev Klychkov - violin; Artem Isaev - oboe; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Mikhail Blekher - harpsichord
15
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
St.Petersburg Music & Time Machine
Russian Horn Capella
Artistic director - Sergey Peschansky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rossini; Dargomyzhsky; Glière; Bortnyansky; Solovyov-Sedoy
18
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Jazz & Opera
Ivan Myasnikov - double-bass; Pavel Chizhik - percussion, vibraphone
Beethoven; Schumann; Bizet; Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky
21
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsors of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Andrey Baranov
Recital
Tartini; Schubert; Ysaÿe; Chausson; Ravel
24
December, 2016
02:00 pm, Sat
"Fairy of Music"
Concert-Tale
Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Alexander Oskolkov - clarinet; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Marina Kukhnerik - soprano
J.-S. Bach; Tchaikovsky; Mozart; Chopin; Grieg; de Falla; Mussorgsky; Oskolkov
Organizers: "Entreprise of Russian art"
24
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Lev Elgardt & Classics Band
Lev Elgardt; Alexander Maslov; Ivan Myasnikov; Grigory Alexandrov; Pavel Chizhik; Mikhail Mineev
25
December, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
27
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
Dvorak, Tchaikovsky
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
28
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
Music of Versailles and Paris
'Bel Etage" Piano Quartet
Viacheslav Grikurov (violin)
Oleg Larionov
Nikolai Matveev (cello)
Maria Kamshilina-Larionova
Gluck; Couperin; Chausson
29
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Feldman
Recital
Bach; Kost; Albéniz; Barrios; Tárrega; Turina; Castelnuovo-Tedesco; Ellington; Galliardo-del-Rey; Piazzolla
31
December, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
New Year's Eve Concert
Jingle Bells with Orchestra
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm