What's on

04
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Alice Sara Ott - piano (Gemany)
Stravinsky: Petrushka; Ravel: Piano Concerto, La valse
04
November, 2016
2:00 pm, Fri
"Fairy of Music"
Concert-Tale
Marina Kukhnerik; Sergey Oskolkov; Pavel Druzhinin; Tatyana Rezetdinova; Alexander Oskolkov
J.-S. Bach; Gluck; de Falla; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Oskolkov
Organizers: "Entreprise of Russian art"
04
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Trio Bamberg
Saint-Sans; Schubert; Schumann
Supported by: German Consulate General,
05
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Fazıl Say piano
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Say; Mozart
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Olga Petrova
Recital of composer
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Saule Isakova - soprano; Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Olga Iarkina - harp; Petr Gogitidze - double-bass; Pavel Steinlucht - flute; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Ekaterina Kulagina - saxophone; Elisaveta Sgonnik - saxophone; Dmitry Trishin - saxophone
06
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - AlexanderDmitriev
Soloist - Andrei Ionita
Webern: Five Movements op. 10; Haydn: Cello Concerto in D Major; Schubert: Symphony No.9
06
November, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
"Harmonic Inspiration"
Elena Popova - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Shostakovich; Petrov; Dunaevsky
06
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Berlin - Moscow - New-York
1930-1950
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Hollander; Kreuder; Mackeben; Weill; Siegel; Dunaevsky; Gershwin; Youmans; Garner; Stein; Kern; Lloyd Webber
07
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Mon
"Queen Song"
"Terema" Russian Folk Orchestra
Olga Borodina - mezzo-soprano; Veronika Dzhioeva - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Irina Krutova - soprano; Yana Ivanilova - soprano; Irina Mataeva - soprano
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
07
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Weber, Mendelssohn, Kancheli
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Julian Milkis - clarinet
Weber; Mendelssohn; O.Petrova; Korolev; Kancheli
08
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
Maxim Vengerov presents Laureats of 15th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Petr Sulkovsky
Maxim Vengerov - violin; Bomsori Kim - violin; Seiji Okamoto - violin (Japan); Veriko Chumburidze - violin (Georgia / Turkey)
Alexander Malich - presenter
Vivaldi: Concerto for four violins and orchestra; Wieniawski: Violin Concerto No 2; Brahms: Violin Concerto; Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1
Supported by: Polish Institute in Petersburg,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
08
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
In Honour of M.Wolf
Piano Evening
Pavel Egorov - piano; Stanislav Igolinsky - piano; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Evgeny Sinaisky - piano (Austria); Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Nadezhda Rubanenko - piano; Marianna Nevolovich - piano; Eduard Kiprsky - piano; Julia Achkinazy - piano
Aylen Pritchin - violin
Chopin; Verdi - Liszt; Brahms; Gounod - Liszt; Scarlatti; Bach; Debussy
10
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Gala-concert "Prima-ballerina and her friends"
Yulia Makhalina; Olga Borodina; Ivan Vassilev; Nikolai Marton; Ekaterina Borchenko; Leonid Sarafanov; Alexander Volchkov; Natalia Matsak; Denis Nedak; Alexandra Iosifidi; Olesya Novikova; Oxana Bondareva; Ernest Latypov; Elena Pankova; Mikhail Venshchikov; Yulia Lukyanenko; Sofia Kiprskaya; Dmitry Efimov; Borislav Strulev; Eduard Kiprsky
Igor Konyaev - director; Gleb Filshtinsky - producer; Rinat Dulmaganov - producer
Organizers:
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia