What's on

18
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
Antonio Di Dedda (Italy)
Organ Recital
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
Bach; Schumann; Brahms; Duruflé; Franck; Tariverdiev; Elgar
18
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Fri
Festival Opening Scandinavia
Arktisk Sinfonietta Ensemble (Norway)
Sten Ivar Frydenlund
Conductor - Thomas Rimul
Elena Igotti - mezzo-soprano
Sunde; Vallin; Radvilovich; Skoglund; Roloff
19
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
Brahms, Webern, Franck
Conductor - Alexander Polyanichko
Lev Klychkov - violin
Brahms: Violin Concerto; Webern: Passacaglia; Franck: Symphony in D minor
19
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
Classic and Romantic Sonata
Anna Laukhina - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Beethoven; Ysaÿe; Franck; Brahms
20
November, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Britten. Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
Conductor - Nikolay Khondzinsky
Nikolay Burov - narrator
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
20
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Le quattro stagioni
Blaž Kemperle (soprano saxophone)
Erik Nestler (alt saxophone)
Alan Lužar (tenor saxophone)
Guerino Bellarosa (baritone saxophone)
Martynas Levickis - accordion (Lithuania)
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: "October" from "The Seasons"; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
20
November, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Unbelievable Adventures of Foreigners in St Petersburg
The soloists of Catherina the Great
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Andrey Reshetin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Araja; Madonis; Paisiello; Galuppi; Martín y Soler
20
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
21
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Divertissement on opposed themes
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Schnittke; Bach; Martynov
22
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart's Riddle
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Petersburg Chamber Choir
conductor - Mikhail Granovsky
Edvard Radzinsky
Olga Pudova - soprano; Olga Shiryaeva - soprano; Lidia Bekh-Ivanova - harpsichord/piano
Mozart: Requiem, Symphony No. 41, Overtures from "Don Giovanni", "Die Entführung aus dem Serail"
Organizers: Studia-1 Advertisement Agency
22
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Bach. Brandenburg Concertos
Chamber Soloists of Minsk
Artistic director - Dmitry Zubov
Galina Matyukova
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Denis Bystrov (baroque oboe)
Leonid Guriev
Elena Maltseva
Rust Pozyumsky (viola da gamba)
23
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Prokofiev. "Romeo and Juliet"
MusicAeterna Symphony Orchestra
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
23
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexey Koshvanets
Recital
Handel; Tartini - Kreisler; Bach; Saint-Sans; R.Strauss - Příhoda; Wieniawski
24
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
Dvořák & Prokofiev
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Knyazev - cello
Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
24
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Mikhail Petukhov
Recital
Schumann; Chopin; Liszt
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia