RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2016
05:00 pm, Sat
International Music Day

5.00 pm
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic Director and Conductor - Sergey YEKIMOV

RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, TCHAIKOVSKY, FALIK, YEKIMOV
Soloists:
Alexey VASILIEV cello
Elizaveta SVESHNIKOVA soprano


6.00 pm
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail LEONTIEV
Soloist - Nadezhda KHADZHEVA mezzo-soprano
MNATSAKANIAN,

7.00 pm
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic Director and Conductor - Dmitry KORYAVKO
Soloist - Ilya KOZLOV
GERSHWIN - FROLOV,
NIELSEN, GRIEG

8.00 pm
«OLYMPIC BRASS» Ensemble
Artistic Director - Alexey STEPANOV
TCHAIKOVSKY, KHACHATURIAN, PIAZZOLLA,
HANCOCK, ELLINGTON, SHEARING, CRESPO, PRADO, SUMAC

01
October, 2016
02:00 pm, Sat
International Day of Older Persons
Andrey Svyatsky - baritone; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Emil Iakovlev - violin
Alexei Yemelyanov - presenter
01
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Divertissement on Russian Theme
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Yana Ivanilova - soprano
Shostakovich
02
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Schubert, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Johannes Wildner (Austria)
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Symphony No 3; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
02
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Mandoline Music Evening
Nevsky String Quartet
Maria Shalgina
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Vladimir Bystritzky (viola)
Ruslan Nabiev (cello)
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Alvina Voznesenskaya - mandoline; Konstantin Svintsov - piano; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Valentina Fedeneva - soprano; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
03
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovksy, Rimsky-Korsakov
Piano Trio
Philharmonic Society Piano Trio
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
Musical Dialog
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Horn Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
"Edelveis" Dance Studio
Yuri Bashmet - artistic director and soloist; Paul Armin Edelmann - baritone; Maxim Paster - tenor; Vladislav Lavrik - trumpet; Katrin Wundsam - mezzo-soprano (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Anna Aglatova - soprano; Matthias Schorn - clarinet (Austria); Alexander Denisov - piano; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Don Giovanni Aria "Deh vieni alla finestra" from "Don Giovanni"; Tchaikovsky: Herman Arioso from "The Queen of Spades", Waltz from Serenade for string orchestra; Hummel: Trumpet Concerto; Mozart: Cherubino Aria "Non so piu cosa son" from "Le nozze di Figaro"; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; J. Strauss II: Adele Laughing Song from "Die Fledermaus"; Mozart: Guglielmo and Dorabella Duo from "Cosi fan tutte"; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings; Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rossini: William Tell Overture; Mozart: Quartet from "Cosi fan tutte"
Organizers: Russian Concert Agency
04
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
05
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Shostakovich; Petrov; Gavrilin
05
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
IV French Horn International Festival
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
06
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
06
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
IV French Horn International Festival
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Termine Zaryan - soprano; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Igor Karzov - French horn; Margarita Glukhova - piano
Tariverdiev
07
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Hollywood on Neva
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Walter Proost (Belgium)
07
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Baroque
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute
08
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend"
Valery Galendeev - director
09
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Saint-Sans, Brahms
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Brahms: Symphony No.2
09
October, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Lully & Rameau
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
09
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
11
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Ion Marin
Soloist - Nadine Koutcher
Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Berg; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
11
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
Mozart for all times
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist (violin)
12
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
Hungarian Virtuoso Chamber Orchestra
Hungarian Virtuoso Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Miklós Szenthelyi (Hungary)
Judit Faludi - cello (Hungary); Georgina von Benza - soprano (Hungary); Christian Szenthelyi - tenor (Hungary)
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2; Bartók; Tchaikovsky: Don Juan's Serenade, Fantasy for Cello and Strings on ballet themes; Giordani: Caro mio ben; Wolf: Ave Maria
Organizers: STROVA-Media Company
13
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
14
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Cinema
Conductor - Gennady Chernov
Alexander Malich - presenter
14
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
15
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Prokofiev
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Aleksandr Goykhman
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Denis Zakirov - tenor
Mozart; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"
16
October, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Suppé, Dukas, Dvořák, Glinka, Glazunov, Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Dvořák: Scherzo capriccioso; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
16
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Carnival of Jazz Pianists
Daniil Kramer - piano; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Nikolay Sizov - piano
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
16
October, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
J.-S.Bach
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Natalia Steyt - piano
Alexander Galitsky
16
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
18
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven. Symphony No 9
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 9
18
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
Viva, opera!
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Irina Mkrticheva - soprano; Sofia Zabrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Leonid Repin - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - baritone; Sergey Kochetov - bass
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
19
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
19
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Antal Zalai - violin (Hungary); Marianna Vasileva - violin; Peter Laul - piano
Bartók; Prokofiev; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Shostakovich
Supported by: ,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
20
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
20
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
21
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
"Voltaire & "Prodigal Son" Houdon - Rembrandt - Haydn - Prokofiev
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Anastasia Burkavskaya - presenter; Irina Voytsekhovskaya - presenter
Haydn: Symphony No 60 (Il Distratto); Prokofiev: "Prodigal Son", excerpts from ballet music
21
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Russian State Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Petrov; Pleshak; Rezetdinov
22
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Opening Concert St Petersburg State Conservatory; Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler Berlin
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
David Geringas - cello (Lithuania - Germany)
Mozart; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1, Symphony No 1
22
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Sergey Prokofiev
Piano duet
Irina Silivanova
Maxim Puryzhinsky
23
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Great Overtures Collection
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Weber: Overture to Oberone; Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Schumann: Manfred, Overture; Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Verdi: Overture to "Aida"; Rossini: William Tell Overture
23
October, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Ballet Music
Symphony Orchestra of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
"Rondino" Dance Ensemble
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka; Alyabyev; Verstovsky
25
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
The Clarion Choir (USA)
Rachmaninoff: Liturgy of St John Chrysostom; Steinberg: "Holy Week" for Mized Choir
26
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
To the anniversary of Igor Butman
Organizers: Igor Butman Jazz Orchestra Company
Cancelled concert
26
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
27
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
Dvořák & Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Thomas Sanderling
Kirill Gerstein - piano (USA)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
28
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Evening of rhapsodies
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Alfvén: Sweden Rhapsody No 1; Liszt: Rhapsodie espagnole; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
28
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
29
October, 2016
02:00 pm, Sat
Boris Sergeev
Anniversary Concert
Galina Khosrovyan - piano part
Mozart; Rossini; Dvořák; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky; Varlamov; Villebois; Prokofiev; Paisiello
Organizers: "Siyanie" Charity Fund
29
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, ; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods"
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
30
October, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Gala to the 120th anniversary of I.Braudo
Anastasia Chausova - organ; Rubin Abdullin - organ; Daniel Zaretsky - organ; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Yulia Glazkova - organ
Leonid Gakkel - introductory speech
J.-S. Bach; Mendelssohn; Brahms; Frescobaldi; Albéniz; Langlé
30
October, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
From Song to Aria
Umka Choir of Galaktika Choir Studio
Conductor - Yulia Grebenschikova
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Elena Ushakova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Anna Kantor - piano part
Verdi; Schumann; Dvořák; Gavrilin
30
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
31
October, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Schumann
Pavel Egorov - piano; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Yulia Savrasova - soprano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm