RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Classic & Percussion
MarimbaMix Ensemble
Alexander Smirnov
Stanislav Grigorenko
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fedorov
Ivan Chernobaev
Nikolai Ryzhov
J.-S. Bach: "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra, Aria from Suite No 3; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Bizet: "Carmen", excerpts from opera; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Vivaldi: "Winter" & "Summer" from "The Seasons"; J. Strauss II: "Tric-trac" polka; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Piazzolla: "Milonga", tango; Gardel: Tango (from "Scent of woman"); Monti: Csardas
01
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
To the 90th anniversary of M.Mussorgsky Musical College
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev; conductor - Lev Dunaev
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
02
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninov. PianoConcertoNo3
Prokofiev. Symphony No2
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2
02
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Austria
Ilya Ioff - violin; Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Brahms
03
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev, Dvořák
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite, Violin Concerto No 1; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
03
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Sympony Orchstra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Elena Popova
03
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Stravinsky; Bartok; Schubert - Mahler
04
April, 2016
06:00 pm, Mon
05
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
06
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
07
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. PianoConcertoNo1
Berlioz. Symphonie fantastique
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
Supported by: ,
07
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Mariinsky Theatre & E.Obraztsova Academia Soloists
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Sergey Prokofiev
To the anniversary of composer
Olga Kondina - soprano; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Alexander Dedik - baritone; Pavel Egorov - piano; Boris Kondin - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Inna Moiseeva - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Adil Fedorov - clarinet
Leonid Mozgovoy - narrator
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
09
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky, Vivaldi
"The Seasons"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
09
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Dmitruk
Recital
Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
10
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Bach and French Organ Culture
Stephen Hicks - organ (Great Britain)
10
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Northland and Baltic Music
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Maria Galitskaya - presenter; Alexander Galitsky - piano part
Grieg; Dārziņš
10
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Camille Saint-Sans
Gabriel Fauré
Maurice Ravel
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Georgy Radzevich - bassoon; Anna Fenster - violin; Alexei Andreev - viola; Dmitry Mikhaylov - cello
11
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Mon
"Popular Classics"
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Brahms: Three Hungarian Dances; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1; Suppé: "The Queen of Spades", Overture from operetta; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
12
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven. "Eroica" Symphony
Conductor - Robert Trevino
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5, Symphony No. 3
16
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Philharmonia & Hermitage Music and demonstrating of paintings from the Hermitage on the screen
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Anna Makarova - harp; Mikhail Piotrovski - introductory speech Director of the State Hermitage Museum
Debussy: "Printemps", Symphonic Poem, Dances for Harp and String Orchestra; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
17
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
"L'Apprenti sorcier"
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Sergey Parshin
Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Tcherepnin: "Enchanted Kingdom"; Stravinsky: Firebird, suite from the ballet; Mikhail Krutik: "Musical Workroom", tale for narrator and sympony orchestra
17
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
17
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninov
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Anna Alkhimova - soprano; Anastasia Baturina - soprano; Evgenia Shugay - mezzo-soprano; Aydar Kharulin - tenor; Andrey Udalov - bass-baritone; Gleb Peryazev - bass
Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part; Natalia Entelis - presenter
17
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Monchak
Recital
Svetlana Monchak - soprano
Ekaterina Ilyina - piano
Mendelssohn; Schubert; Wolf; Grieg; Brahms; Schumann; Varlamov; Cui; Balakirev; Tchaikovsky; Taneyev; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff; Gavrilin; Strauss
18
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Sergei Leiferkus
To the 70th anniversary
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone
Semen Skigin - piano
19
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
19
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Albert Khatmullin - button accordion
Strauss; Petrov; Piazzolla
20
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
Ravel. Bolero
Rachmaninov. Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Glinka: Jota Aragonesa; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini theme for piano and orchestra; Gounod: "Walpurgisnacht", ballet music from "Faust"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre, symphonic poem; Ravel: Boléro
20
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
Violin Music Evening
Olga Rybalchenko - violin; Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Igor Zolotarev
Vivaldi; Leclair; Beethoven; Martinů; Mendelssohn
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
21
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Thur
22
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Fantasia in Rock Style
conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Sofia Rubina-Hunter - vocal (Estonia); Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Pyotr Miheev - percussion; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone
Music of The Beatles, Led Zeppelin, Uriah Heep, Deep Purple, Creedence, Procol Harum; Original Compositions
23
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Walt Disney. Fantasia Demonstrating the movie on the screen
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Beethoven: Symphony No 5, excerpts, Symphony No 6, 3-5 movements; Tchaikovsky: "Nutcracker" Suite, excerpts; Debussy: "Claire de Lune"; Stravinsky: "Firebird" Suite, excerpts; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from "La Gioconda"; Dukas: "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"; Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance", excerpts; Respighi: Pines of Rome, 4 movement
24
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Walt Disney. Fantasia Demonstrating the movie on the screen
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven: Symphony No 5, excerpts, Symphony No 6, 3-5 movements; Tchaikovsky: "Nutcracker" Suite, excerpts; Debussy: "Claire de Lune"; Stravinsky: "Firebird" Suite, excerpts; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from "La Gioconda"; Dukas: "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"; Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance", excerpts; Respighi: Pines of Rome, 4 movement
24
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sun
Thomas Ospital (France)
Organ Recital
Thomas Ospital - organ (France)
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Liszt; Vierne; Ospital
24
April, 2016
03:00 pm, Sun
Hans Christian Andersen's Tales in Music
Anna El-Khashem - soprano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Alan Starovoytrov - baritone; Alexey Koptev
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Kristina Izgieva - piano part; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano part
24
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Tchaikovsky
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
26
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Tue
Gretchaninov. "Holy Week"
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Conductor - Nikolai Kornev
26
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
All Symphonies of Carl August Nielsen
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: The Danish Cultural Institute
27
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Wed
Mozart, Schubert, Wolf
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Symphony No 32 (Overture in the Italian Style); Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style (D major); Wolf: Italian Serenade; Schubert: Symphony No 6
27
April, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
To the 85th anniversary of Anatoly Nikitin
Ensemble of Cellists of St Petersburg
Anton Andreev
Sergey Slovachevsky
Kirill Timopheev
Taras Trepel (cello)
Evgeny Pilipchuk
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Vytautas Sondeckis (cello)
Inga Dzekzer - piano part
29
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky & Grieg
Conductor - Modestas Pitrėnas (Lithuania)
Peter Laul - piano
Grieg: "In Autumn", Concert Overture, Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Hamlet, Overture-Fantasia, "The Year 1812", festival overture
30
April, 2016
08:00 pm, Sat
Prokofiev. "Alexander Nevsky"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Sergei Redkin - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1, Alexander Nevsky, "Cinderella", Excerpts from Ballet
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office