RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Dmitry Eremin
Virtuosos of bow
Dmitry Eremin - cello
Anna Rychkova - piano
Handel, Chopin, Shostakovich, Handel, Chopin, Shostakovich
04
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Robert Schumann
Pavel Egorov - piano; Olga Shurshina - soprano; Petr Gaydukov - baritone
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Invitation to Opera
Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Vieuxtemps, Tartini, Beethoven, Beethoven - Auer, Bizet - Waxman, Paganini, Schubert, Desyatnikov, Sarasate
06
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Songs of Spring & Victory To the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Sergey Kochetov - bass
Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Dunaevsky, Pakhmutova, Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Dunaevsky, Pakhmutova
07
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
From Renaissance to Classic & Jazz
ST.PETERSBURG CLASSIC BRASS
Alexander Simanovich
Evgeny Arabina
Vyacheslav Tarasov
Konstantin Ievlev
Alexei Pestov
Byrd, Gabrieli, Bach, Handel, Mozart, Rossini, Debussy, Brahms, Rimsky-Korsakov, Shostakovich, Pinkard, Ellington, Pollack, Crespo, Secunda, McCartney, Jazz Standards
08
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Operetta Evening
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Kirill Zharovin - baritone
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Offenbach, Lehár, J. Strauss II, Kálmán, Loewe, Gershwin, Offenbach, Lehár, J. Strauss II, Kálmán, Loewe, Gershwin
09
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
To the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Academic Female Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Artistic director - Alexander Belyaev
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Yekimov
Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
10
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Concert to the 70th anniversary of Victory Day is cancelled
Organizers: St. Petersburg Names Foundation
12
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Oxana Shilova
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Yuri Vorobyov - bass
Rossini, Glinka, Verdi, Rimsky-Korsakov, Prokofiev
13
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Golden age Baroque chapel
Golden age Baroque chapel
Artistic director - Alexander Listratov
conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Vittorio Ghielmi - viola da gamba (Italy)
Vivaldi, Schaffrat, Telemann, Bach, Ground
14
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Jewish Music
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Alexei Stepanov (tube)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Evgeny Khazdan - piano; Alexey Rozov - violin
Music of Jewish Wedding, Hasidic Suite, Khazdan, Rozov, Khainson, Lizin, Fomin, London
15
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Italian music
"Nordic City" Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy); conductor - Olesya Ivanova
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Yana Ivanova - soprano; Alina Boguk - mandoline; Natalia Vasilieva - violin; Irina Kalenchits - domra; Vera Yevdokimova - oboe; Tatiana Finogenova - accordione
Victoria Yablonskaya - concertmeister
16
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Ryu Hee Yoon
Recital
Inga Dzekzer - piano
Bach, Franck, Saint-Sans, Ysaÿe, Tchaikovsky
17
May, 2015
06:00 pm, Sun
Admiralty Wind Band
Admiralty Wind Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Dunaevsky, Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Dunaevsky
18
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
20
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Musical East
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Faik Chelebi - thar; Sergey Gasanov - sitar, bansuri; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Alexander Kiskachi - flute
Monteverdi, Biber, J.-S. Bach, Fontana, Monteverdi, Biber, J.-S. Bach, Fontana
21
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
22
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
3rd International Festival ReMusik
PROTON BERN Ensemble
Conductor - Matthias Kuhn
Michal R. Muggli: DICKdünnII (2014); Sergej Newski: Freeze frame (2014); Tobias Krebs: primum mobile (2014); Gérard Zinsstag: Tempor (1991-92); Samuel Andreyev: La pendule de profil (2007-10); Marina Kharkova: ALEPH (2012)
23
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven
Brahms
Irina Saifutdinova - violin; Olga Konovalova - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Bagrat Lappo - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
24
May, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
To the 175th anniversary of Tchaikovsky
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Haydn, Mozart, Tchaikovsky
24
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
The 51th International Festival "St. Petersburg Musical Spring"
Closing
Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Anastasia Meshchanova - mezzo-soprano
Sergey Yekimov - conuctor; Larissa Yarutskaya - conuctor; Maria Abalyan - piano; Albert Khatmullin - accordion; Dmitry Kizhaev - bass-guitar
Andrey Petrov
26
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Rinat Shakirov
Recital
Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
Organizers: St. Petersburg Names Foundation
27
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Mozart. Chamber Music
Alexander Rudin - piano, cello; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Nazar Kozhukhar - viola
28
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Evgeny Akimov
Recital
Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Irina Soboleva - piano part; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Peterson - guitar
Verdi, Bizet, Massenet, Puccini, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Donizetti
30
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Russian musical team
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Polina Borisova - violin; Andrey Telkov - piano
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
31
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland)
Strauss, Strelnikov, Offenbach, Lehár, Kálmán, Loewe, Dunaevsky, Offenbach, Lehár, Kálmán, Loewe, Dunaevsky
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm