RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Dmitry Eremin
Virtuosos of bow
Dmitry Eremin - cello
Anna Rychkova - piano
Handel; Chopin; Shostakovich
03
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Arabella Steinbacher
Verdi: La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny); Bruch: Concerto No 1 for Violin and Orchestra; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
04
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Robert Schumann
Pavel Egorov - piano; Olga Shurshina - soprano; Petr Gaydukov - baritone
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Invitation to Opera
Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Pavel Raykerus - piano
06
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Songs of Spring & Victory To the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Sergey Kochetov - bass
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Dunaevsky; Pakhmutova
07
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
To the Tchaikovsky's birthday the 175th anniversary of composer
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Aylen Pritchin - violin
Tchaikovsky: Festival Coronation March, Violin Concerto, Suite No 3
07
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
From Renaissance to Classic & Jazz
ST.PETERSBURG CLASSIC BRASS
Alexander Simanovich
Evgeny Arabina
Vyacheslav Tarasov
Konstantin Ievlev
Alexei Pestov
08
May, 2015
06:00 pm, Fri
Songs of the Second World War Charity concert to the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexei Kortnev; Maxim Leonidov; Alexandra Kamchatova
Vasily Solovyov
Supported by: ,
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
08
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Operetta Evening
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Kirill Zharovin - baritone
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Offenbach; Lehár; J. Strauss II; Kálmán; Loewe; Gershwin
09
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Songs of the Second World War To the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexei Kortnev; Maxim Leonidov; Alexandra Kamchatova
Vasily Solovyov
Supported by: ,
09
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
To the 70th anniversary of Victory Day
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Academic Female Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Artistic director - Alexander Belyaev
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
10
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of Great Victory
Orchestra of a Staff of Northwest regional
Soloists of Mariinsky Theatre
Conductor - Sergey Vovk
Semyon Sytnik - presenter
10
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Concert to the 70th anniversary of Victory Day is cancelled
Organizers: St. Petersburg Names Foundation
11
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Opening of the 51st St. Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival St. Petersburg Voices
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Alexei Massarsky - cello; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Nagovitsyn: Voices, symphony motet; Basner: Cello Concerto; Slonimsky: "The bravest hour", oratorio for mezzo-soprano, mized choir and symphony orchestra based on Akhmatova's poem
12
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Oxana Shilova
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Yuri Vorobyov - bass
13
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Axel Flierl (Germany)
Organ Recital
Axel Flierl - organ (Germany)
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia and Fugue "Great" in G minor, Siciliana from Sonata for Flute and Harpsichord, Sinfonia from cantata "Wir danken dir, Gott"; Wagner: "Pilgerchor" from 3. Akt from the opera "Tannhäuser"; Liszt: Introduction and Fugue in C major on theme from J.-S. Bach's Cantata; Cochereau: Symphonic Scherzo, Berceuse in memory of Louis Vierne; Vierne: Symphony No 3 for organ
13
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Golden age Baroque chapel
Golden age Baroque chapel
Artistic director - Alexander Listratov
conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Vittorio Ghielmi - viola da gamba (Italy)
14
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Nikolai Lugansky
Recital
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons, 3 pieces, Grand Sonata; Schubert: Sonata in c minor, Two Scherzos, D 593
14
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Jewish Music
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Alexei Stepanov
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Evgeny Khazdan - piano; Alexey Rozov - violin
15
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Italian music
"Nordic City" Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy); conductor - Olesya Ivanova
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Yana Ivanova - soprano; Alina Boguk - mandoline; Natalia Vasilieva - violin; Irina Kalenchits - domra; Vera Yevdokimova - oboe; Tatiana Finogenova - accordione
Victoria Yablonskaya - concertmeister
16
May, 2015
06:00 pm, Sat
16
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
17
May, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Ravel, Britten, Prokofiev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Ravel: Mother Goose; Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1; Debussy: Reflets dans l'eau
17
May, 2015
06:00 pm, Sun
Admiralty Wind Band
Admiralty Wind Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Dunaevsky
18
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
Sound Magic
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Daria Chernykh (balalaika)
Ksenia Kvochko (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
DedooX Vocal Ensemble
Bellman; Grieg; Schnittke; Williams; de Falla
Organizers: Esse-Quintet
18
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
19
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Denis Matsuev & Chamber Orchestra Vienna Berlin
Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Organizers:
20
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Igor Podgoreanu - nay (Moldova)
Dvořák; Brahms; Enescu
20
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Musical East
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Faik Chelebi - thar; Sergey Gasanov - sitar, bansuri; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Alexander Kiskachi - flute
Monteverdi; Biber; J.-S. Bach; Fontana
22
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky & Mighty Handful
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Balakirev: "King Lear", Overture; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River, Dance of the Persian Slave, Scherzo in B major, Night on Bald Mountain; Tchaikovsky: "The Storm", Symphonic Fantasy, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
22
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
3rd International Festival ReMusik
PROTON BERN Ensemble
Conductor - Matthias Kuhn
Michal R. Muggli: DICKdünnII (2014); Sergej Newski: Freeze frame (2014); Tobias Krebs: primum mobile (2014); Gérard Zinsstag: Tempor (1991-92); Samuel Andreyev: La pendule de profil (2007-10); Marina Kharkova: ALEPH (2012)
23
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven
Brahms
Irina Saifutdinova - violin; Olga Konovalova - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Bagrat Lappo - cello; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
24
May, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
To the 175th anniversary of Tchaikovsky
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Haydn; Mozart; Tchaikovsky
24
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
The 51th International Festival "St. Petersburg Musical Spring"
Closing
Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Anastasia Meshchanova - mezzo-soprano
Sergey Ekimov - conuctor; Larissa Yarutskaya - conuctor; Maria Abalyan - piano; Albert Khatmullin - accordion; Dmitry Kizhaev - bass-guitar
Andrey Petrov
25
May, 2015
06:30 pm, Mon
All-Russian library day
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin
Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; Glinka: Cracovienne from A Life for the Tsar; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1
26
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
XX Musical Olympus International Festival
Conductor, participant of Musical Olympus Festivals in St.Petersburg, New York and Baku - Ayyub Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Chi Ho Han - piano, Second Prize, The ARD International Music Competition, Munich (Germany), 2014 (South Korea); Istvan Vardai - cello, First Prize, The ARD International Music Competition, Munich (Germany), 2014 (Hungary); Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - soprano, Finalist of the Grand Opera Vocal Competition of the Kultura TV Channel, Moscow (Russia), 2014
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Gounod: Poison Aria of Julietta from "Roméo et Juliette"; Verdi: Aria and stretta of Amalia from "I masnadieri"; Poulenc: Aria of Teresia from "Les mamelles de Tirésias"
26
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Rinat Shakirov
Recital
Organizers: St. Petersburg Names Foundation
27
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Mozart. Chamber Music
Alexander Rudin - piano, cello; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Nazar Kozhukhar - viola
28
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Evgeny Akimov
Recital
Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Irina Soboleva - piano part; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Peterson - guitar
29
May, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. The Bells
Britten, Elgar
Petersburg Chamber Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Lev Klychkov - violin; Petr Migunov - bass; Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Rachmaninoff: The Bells; Britten: Violin Concerto; Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance March No 1
Supported by: ,
30
May, 2015
04:00 pm, Sat
Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Okko Kamu (Finland)
Sergey Dogadin - violin
Sibelius: En saga, symphonic poem, 6 Humoresques for Violin and Orchestra, Symphony No 3
To the 150th anniversary of composer
30
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Russian musical team
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Polina Borisova - violin; Andrey Telkov - piano
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
31
May, 2015
04:00 pm, Sun
XX Musical Olympus International Festival
Conductor, First prize, The 6th International Conductors Competition Sir Georg Solti, Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 2012 - Daye Lin (China)
Pallavi Mahidhara - piano; Nikita Voronchenko - baritone; Omo Bello - soprano, First prize, Paris International Opera Competition, Paris (France), 2014 (France/Nigeria)
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1; Wagner; Verdi: Aria of Gilda from Rigoletto; Bellini: Aria of Giulietta from I Capuleti e i Montecchi; Massenet: Aria Manon from Manon; Tchaikovsky: Don Juan's Serenade; Rubinstein: 3rd Demon's Romance from "The Demon"
31
May, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland)
Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán; Loewe; Dunaevsky; Strauss; Strelnikov
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm