RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
To the 90th anniversary of Oscar Peterson
Moscow Jazz Trio
Igor Bril (piano)
Alexei Kuznetsov (guitar)
Evgeny Onischenko (double-bass)
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
St.Petersburg Mozartiana
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Natalia Danilina - flute; Mikhail Blekher - harpsichord; Mikhail Druzhinin - trumpete
Ives, Mozart, Bach, Tchaikovsky
04
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Spanish Rhapsody
Dmitry Voronin - guitar
Alexandra Chmyreva - piano
Albéniz, de Falla, Rodrigo, Albéniz, de Falla, Rodrigo
05
April, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Spring Song Book
BRIGHT&UNIQUE Jazz Ensemble
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Oxana Miroshnichenko - soprano; Vadim Solovyov - bass; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Elena Popova - presenter; Olga Onats - piano part; Ashot Vasilev - piano part; Mariya Vasina - piano part
Glinka, Rimsky-Korsakov, Gounod, Gomez, Rachmaninoff, Glinka, Rimsky-Korsakov, Gounod, Gomez, Rachmaninoff
05
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Olga Kondina
Recital
Boris Kondin - piano
: ; : ; : ; : ; :
06
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
08
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Artem Chirkov
Virtuosos of bow
Participants of DoubleBass World2 International Music Festival
Eric Hansen
Georgy Makhoshvili
Xu Luo
Rostoslav Yakovlev
Artem Rychagov
Nikita Makin
Special guest
Alexander Parsadanov
Artem Chirkov - double-bass
Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Paganini, Sperger, Bottesini, Glière, Makhoshvili, Paganini, Sperger, Bottesini, Glière, Makhoshvili
09
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
11
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Russian musical team Concert of participants of XV Tchaikovsky Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Liubov Stekolshchikova - violin; Alexey Stadler - cello
Brahms, Haydn, Mozart
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
12
April, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
George Gershwin
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
"Harmony" Jazz Ensemble
conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Alexander Maslov - piano; Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Denis Begansky - bass
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano part
12
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
14
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin
Haydn, Salieri, Mozart
15
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrei Ivanovitch
Recital
Chopin, Scriabin
16
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
French Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Alexei Massarsky - cello; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Ravel, Rameau, Ysaÿe, Chausson
17
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Mahler, Schoenberg, Berg
Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
18
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Kristina Gonchar - harp; Denis Gonchar - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Paganini, Saint-Sans, Zamara, Ravel, Brahms
19
April, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Together cheerfully to perform
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
rt-elles Quartet
Olga Artyugina
Marina Kozlova
Ksenia Muravyova
Anna Ovchinnikova
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Ksenia Muravyova - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute
J.-S. Bach, Mozart, Glinka, Tchaikovsky, J.-S. Bach, Mozart, Glinka, Tchaikovsky
21
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
22
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
The 12th German Week in St. Petersburg
Dresden String Quartet
Thomas Meining (violin)
Barbara Meining (violin)
Andreas Schreiber (viola)
Martin Jungnickel (cello)
Shostakovich, Shostakovich
23
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
String sextets
Alexander Rikhter - violin; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
24
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov; Boris Pinkhasovich
Rubinstein, Tchaikovsky, Kabalevsky, Sviridov, Kálmán, J. Strauss II, Petrov, Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Novikov, Rubinstein, Tchaikovsky, Kabalevsky, Sviridov, Kálmán, J. Strauss II, Petrov, Solovyov-Sedoy, Blanter, Novikov
25
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
From Versailles to Sain Souci
Prattica Terza Ensemble
Sergey Filchenko (violin)
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Pavel Filchenko (violin)
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Georgy Blagodatov
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Artistic director - Yaroslava Bubnova
Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: Opera Baroque Studio
26
April, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Sergey Prokofiev
Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Yekaterina Mazhara - piano; Yulia Simonova - soprano
Galina Yefimova - piano part
26
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Giutar Music
Giutar Duo
Arkady Ivannikov
Vladimir Ivannikov
Zipoli, Cimarosa, J.-S.Bach, Shukh, Carulli, Fauré, Poulenc, Albéniz
28
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
France
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Alexey Koptev - viola; Natalia Bajkova - cello; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano; Veronika Dygodyuk - violin; Konstantin Basok - violin
Guillemin, Saint-Sans, Ibert, Connesson, Roussel, Couperin, Franck
30
April, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Baroque Music
Ivan Sapunov - baritone; Anna El-Khashem - soprano; Igor Yeryomin - baritone; Alexander Bashkadov - bass; Lilia Kolosova - mezzo-soprano; Larissa Bashkatova - soprano
Dmitry Myachin - piano part; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Nikita Andreyev - violin; Ilya Yurshevich - cello; Daria Semyonova - viola; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Vivaldi: ; Scarlatti: ; Caccini: ; Caldara: ; Martini: ; Marcello: ; Albinoni: ; J.-S. Bach: ; Handel: ; : ; : ; : ; : ; : ; : ; : ; : ; :
Organizers: Pluzhnikov Contemporary Art Centre
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 9 July to 1 September