RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
"Hero Concerto"
Singolo Orchestra
Laureates of children and youth competitions
Anastasia Farrahova (violin)
Arkady Khachatryan (piano)
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Stepan Armasar (accordion)
Artur Shuvaev (trombone)
Boris Nikonov (marimba)
Mikhail Yemelyanov (marimba)
Yaroslav Yarmolnik (vocal)
Maria Egorova (vocal)
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Igor Karzov - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Elena Popova - presenter; Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part
01
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Brilliant Italy
Carlo Aonzo - mandoline (Italy); Galina Matyukova - flute; Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Vivaldi, Bach, Barbella, Telemann, Gervasio
03
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Music for lute
Anton Birulya - theorbo; Anna Kovalska - baroque guitar; Alisa Birulya - lute
Weiss, Forqueray, De Marsia, Purcell, J.-S. Bach, Sanz, Purcell, J.-S. Bach, Sanz
04
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Míceál O'Rourke - piano
Mozart, Beethoven
05
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Migran Agadzhanyan - tenor
06
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Brün, Kosma, Lehár, Piazzolla, Lehár, Piazzolla
07
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Messerman
Anniversary Concert
Hermitage Trio
Maria Safaryants
Sergey Uryvaev
Vadim Messerman
Modern Trio
Evgeny Brodotsky
Vadim Messerman
Mikhailovsky String Quartet
Cellists Ensemble
Vadim Messerman
Vadim Messerman - cello
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Alexei Orlovetsky - piano; Vladimir Rozanov - button accordion
08
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
"La donna è mobile"
Festive Concert
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Olga Pudova - soprano; Dmitry Koleushko - tenor
Mozart, Verdi, Donizetti, Delibes, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Bernstein, Mozart, Verdi, Donizetti, Delibes, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Bernstein
09
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Mon
Frédéric Chopin
Laura Meenen - soprano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Natalia Bajkova - cello
Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano part; Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Maria Buryak - piano part
09
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Musical-Literario Love Fantasies
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Anastasia Devyatykh - poetess
Tchaikovsky, Beethoven, Saint-Sans, Dvořák, Gounod, Elgar, Borodin, Puccini, Rubinstein, Piazzolla, Dunaevsky, Legrand, Rybnikov, Tchaikovsky, Beethoven, Saint-Sans, Dvořák, Gounod, Elgar, Borodin, Puccini, Rubinstein, Piazzolla, Dunaevsky, Legrand, Rybnikov
12
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Return to the Past
In corpore Quartet
Artur Zobnin (violin)
Irina Anastasina (violin)
Philipp Buin (viola)
Alexei Govorov (cello)
Qattrobass+ Ensemble
Maria Shilo
Carlos Sanchos
Boris Markelov
Vladimir Nefedov
Artistic director - Alexander Shilo
Folk Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Evgenia Redkova (choirmaster)
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Valery Uspensky
conductor - Valery Uspensky; conductor - Igor Vorobyov
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Malov - piano; Ekaterina Knyazeva - piano; Sofya-Maria Suvorova - piano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano; Maria Chernousova - piano
Mosolov, Vorobyov
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre State Hermitage St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music
13
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Italian Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Rossini, Vivaldi, Puccini, Respighi, Tchaikovsky, Wolf
14
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
DmitriiKhrychov & OlegWeinstein Chamber Music Evening
Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev, Shchedrin
15
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Modest Mussorgsky
Pavel Raykerus - piano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Victor Lutsyuk - tenor; Liubov Samoylenko - soprano; Viacheslav Vasiliev - baritone; Oleg Davydov
Irina Soboleva - piano part; Zuleyha Abdulina - piano part; Artur Tserr - piano part
15
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
16
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Concert
Olga Kondina - mezzo-soprano; Igor Rogalev - piano; Kirill Terentiev - violin; Oleg Sendetsky - cello; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Roslavets, Rogalev, Kallio, Sibelius, Debussy
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre State Hermitage St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music
18
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music
Philharmonic Society Piano Trio
Igor Zolotarev (violin)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
Dmitry Pavliy (piano)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
19
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Spohr, Danzi, Hummel
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Aleksei Tces - oboe; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Artem Mikaelian - French horn; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Nikolai Shamshuro - double-bass; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpete
Spohr, Danzi, Hummel
20
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Anastasia Kalagina
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Alexander Rubinov - piano part
Mozart, Rimsky-Korsakov, Donizetti, Massenet
21
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Soli DEO Gloria To the 330th anniversary of J.-S. Bach
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Andrey Akhmetov - bass; Evgeny Sviridov - baroque violin; Anna Dmitrieva - baroque violin; Konstantin Yakovlev - baroque bassoon; Ekaterina Byazrova - harpsichord; Stanislav Gres - harpsichord
24
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Cinema legends
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evgenia Zima - violin
25
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Russian musical team Concert of participants of XV Tchaikovsky Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Titov (Russia); Pavel Milyukov; Sergei Redkin
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
26
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Don't talk me about love... Jazz Evening
Andrey Kondakov - piano, percussion; Vyacheslav Gayvoronsky - trumpet, percussion; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Vladimir Kazakov - vocal
28
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Jean-Philippe Rameau
Pygmalion
New Holland Early Music Ensemble
Pavel Andreev (flute)
Yulia Lurie (baroque violin, viola da gamba)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
CANTORES VAGANTES
Stidents of the Vaganova Ballet Academy
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Daniil Vedernikov - stage director; Gloria Giordano - choreography (Italy)
Rameau, Vivaldi, Monteverdi, Corelli
29
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Percussions
Percussion Ensemble of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Viatcheslav Baranov (director)
29
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
30
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
DenisLupachyov & PeterLaul Chamber Music Evening
da Vinci, Hindemith, Mouquet, Weinberg, R.Strauss
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm