RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

Repertoire

Small Hall
February 2015

www.philharmonia.spb.ru


01 February, Sunday 03:00 pm
Robert Schumann
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
Pavel Egorov - piano
Dmitry Voropaev - tenor
Anna Mikhaylova - soprano
Anna Kantor - piano part
Liudmila Dzhalilova - piano part
Svetlana Gayduk - piano part


01 February, Sunday 07:00 pm
Nadezhda Khadzheva
Recital

Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano
Vassily Bykov - piano
Albéniz
Bizet
Glinka
Dargomyzhsky


01 February, Sunday 07:00 pm
Ilya Yakushev
Recital is cancelled


03 February, Tuesday 07:00 pm
Eduard Tsanga
Recital is cancelled!


04 February, Wednesday 07:00 pm
Russia
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Tchaikovsky
Glinka
Sviridov


05 February, Thursday 07:00 pm
Schubert Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director
Lidia Kovalenko - viola
Schubert
Schubert-Mahler


07 February, Saturday 07:00 pm
Liubov Rudova and her students


08 February, Sunday 03:00 pm
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Musical-Theatrical Performance
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Elena Popova - presenter


08 February, Sunday 07:00 pm
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital

Tchaikovsky
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff
Rachmaninoff - Kreisler
Prokofiev - Perlman
Prokofiev
Mussorgsky


09 February, Monday 07:00 pm
Lars Grünwoldt (Germany)
Recital

Mikhail Blekher - piano
Schumann
Dichterliebe, song cycle


10 February, Tuesday 07:00 pm
Pushkin. "Mozart and Salieri"
Rossika Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Chamber Orchestra
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Valentin Nesterov
Leonid Mozgovoy - narrator
Olga Kondina - soprano
Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano
Anatoly Lomunov - tenor
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Mozart
Requiem


11 February, Wednesday 07:00 pm
Hortus Musicus
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen - artistic director and soloist (violin)


13 February, Friday 07:00 pm
Rustam Komachkov & AlexeiGoribol
Mozart
Beethoven
Brahms
Schumann


14 February, Saturday 03:00 pm
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova


14 February, Saturday 07:00 pm
Andrey Petrov
To the 85th anniversary
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Victor Akulovich - Artistic director
Sergey Zykov - baritone
Ilya Ioff - violin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Artem Chirkov - double-bass
Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano
Anna Usatova - guitar
Mikhail Pilyavsky - piano


15 February, Sunday 03:00 pm
Franz Schubert
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Anna Kantor - piano part


17 February, Tuesday 07:00 pm
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series

Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven
Sonata No 3
Sonata No 8
Sonata No 19
Sonata No 20
Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"


18 February, Wednesday 07:00 pm
Percussive Classic

Alexander Smirnov
Stanislav Grigorenko
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov
Ivan Chernobaev
Ivan Kostromitin
Nikolai Ryzhov
Bizet
Bach
Bach-Gounod
Mozart
Vivaldi
Grieg
Tchaikovsky
Strauss
Joplin
Donaldson
Ravel


19 February, Thursday 07:00 pm
Dmitry Makhtin
Andrey Korobeinikov

Dmitri Makhtin - violin
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schubert
Beethoven
Mozart
Prokofiev


21 February, Saturday 07:00 pm
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Vladislav Bulakhov
Polina Fedotova - piano
Rodion Zamuruev - violin
Glinka
Sviridov
Vivaldi


22 February, Sunday 03:00 pm
Tales about Folk Instruments

Vladimir Fonin - artistic director
Alexander Shchipitsin
Marina Fonina
Ekaterina Sayapina
Natalia Churina
Andrey Kotyagin
Paganini
Rimsky-Korsakov
Lyadov
Rachmaninoff
Petrov
Oskolkov


22 February, Sunday 07:00 pm
Mahler, Fauré, Brahms
Anna Shakina - piano
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Mahler
Fauré
Brahms


23 February, Monday 07:00 pm
Let the thunder of victory sound!
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko


24 February, Tuesday 07:00 pm
Rhythms of soul
Part 2
concert is cancelled


26 February, Thursday 07:00 pm
To the 80th anniversary of Mikhail Voskresensky
Gleb Stepanov - cello
Mikhail Voskresensky - piano
Brahms
Prokofiev
Chopin


27 February, Friday 07:00 pm
Yuri Marusin
Recital

Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Semen Zaborin - piano part


28 February, Saturday 03:00 pm
Irina Tseslyukevich
Recital


28 February, Saturday 07:00 pm
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow

Lidia Kovalenko - viola
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson
Ysaÿe
Wieniawski
Taneev
Szymanowski
Fauré
Tchaikovsky
Zimbalist
Schumann


St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm